Bajaj Consumer Care Valuation Multiples

Bajaj Consumer Care is valued at $587M as of October 2026, a 3.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Bajaj Consumer Care revenue was $137M and Bajaj Consumer Care EBITDA was $29M.

Bajaj Consumer Care Overview

About Bajaj Consumer Care

Bajaj Consumer Care sells personal care products, led by Bajaj Almond Drops hair oil, along with coconut oil, skin care and other hair care items. Products are sold through retail trade across India and in export markets. The company is headquartered in Udaipur.


Founded

2006

HQ

India

Employees

829

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $137M
EBITDA: $29M

EV

$533M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Bajaj Consumer Care Financials

Bajaj Consumer Care reported last 12-month revenue of $137M and EBITDA of $29M.

In the same LTM period, Bajaj Consumer Care generated $84M in gross profit, $29M in EBITDA, and $25M in net income.


Bajaj Consumer Care P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Bajaj Consumer Care reported revenue of $122M and EBITDA of $24M.

Bajaj Consumer Care is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 20%, and net margin of 16%.

See analyst estimates for Bajaj Consumer Care
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$137M$122M$102M$101M$116M
Gross Profit$84M$71M$53M$52M$66M
Gross Margin61%58%52%52%57%
EBITDA$29M$24M$16M$15M$21M
EBITDA Margin21%20%16%15%18%
EBIT Margin20%18%15%13%17%
Net Profit$25M$20M$16M$14M$18M
Net Margin18%16%16%14%16%
Net Debt-($624K)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Bajaj Consumer Care Stock Performance

Bajaj Consumer Care has current market cap of $587M, and enterprise value of $533M.


Bajaj Consumer Care's stock price is $4.49.

Bajaj Consumer Care share price decreased by 13.0% in the last 30 days, and increased by 43.8% in the last year.

Bajaj Consumer Care has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.15.

See more trading valuation data for Bajaj Consumer Care
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$533M$587M-4.7%-13.0%-18.1%43.8%$0.15

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Bajaj Consumer Care Valuation Multiples

Bajaj Consumer Care trades at 3.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 18.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Bajaj Consumer Care

Bajaj Consumer Care Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Bajaj Consumer Care has market cap of $587M and EV of $533M.

Bajaj Consumer Care has a P/E ratio of 23.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.9x4.4x5.2x5.3x4.6x
EV/EBITDA18.3x22.4x32.6x36.3x25.0x
EV/EBIT19.5x24.5x35.4x40.5x27.4x
EV/Gross Profit6.4x7.5x10.0x10.2x8.1x
P/E23.6x29.2x36.7x41.8x31.9x
EV/FCF23.4x30.9x47.0x69.7x36.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Bajaj Consumer Care Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Bajaj Consumer Care Margins & Growth Rates

Bajaj Consumer Care grew revenue by 20% and EBITDA by 39% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Bajaj Consumer Care reported gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 20%, and net margin of 16%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Bajaj Consumer Care

Bajaj Consumer Care Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin58%52%57%61%
EBITDA Margin20%15%18%22%
EBIT Margin18%13%17%21%
Net Margin16%14%16%19%
FCF Margin14%8%12%18%

Bajaj Consumer Care Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%(1%)16%21%
Gross Profit Growth27%(2%)27%29%
EBITDA Growth39%(10%)45%45%
EBIT Growth44%(12%)48%49%
Net Profit Growth41%(12%)31%43%
FCF Growth57%(33%)90%70%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Bajaj Consumer Care Operational KPIs

Bajaj Consumer Care's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Bajaj Consumer Care's Rule of 40 is 43% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Bajaj Consumer Care's Rule of X is 73% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Bajaj Consumer Care
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4035%43%---
Bessemer Rule of X56%73%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-20%21%20%20%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue-40%37%39%40%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Bajaj Consumer Care Competitors

Bajaj Consumer Care competitors include Betterware de Mexico, Tempo Scan Pacific, Alkaloid, PZ Cussons, The Honest Company, The Beauty Tech Group, Sunmax Biotechnology, Helen Of Troy, Morepen Laboratories and Evolus.

Most Bajaj Consumer Care public comparables operate across Health & Beauty.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Betterware de Mexico$770M$142M1.3x1.1x7.1x5.6x
Tempo Scan Pacific$778M$109M0.5x-3.6x-
Alkaloid$380M$61M1.6x-10.3x-
PZ Cussons$724M$132M0.8x0.8x4.6x6.2x
The Honest Company$371M($8M)1.1x1.3x(51.0x)17.8x
The Beauty Tech Group$188M$37M3.2x2.7x16.2x9.4x
Sunmax Biotechnology$62M$34M10.3x-18.8x-
Helen Of Troy$1.8B($728M)0.8x0.8x(1.9x)6.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Bajaj Consumer Care competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Bajaj Consumer Care

Bajaj Consumer Care has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Bajaj Consumer Care was on February 14th 2025. Bajaj Consumer Care acquired Vishal Personal Care for $14M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Bajaj Consumer Care

Vishal Personal Care
Description
Vishal Personal Care manufactures natural and herbal cosmetics tailored for skin and hair care applications. The company produces shampoos, conditioners, soaps, lotions, and face washes incorporating plant extracts and essential oils. Operating from facilities in India, it distributes products through wholesale channels to retailers serving urban and rural markets across the country.
HQ CountryIndia
HQ City
Hyderabad
Deal Date14 Feb 2025
Valuation$14M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Bajaj Consumer Care acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Bajaj Consumer Care

When was Bajaj Consumer Care founded?Bajaj Consumer Care was founded in 2006.
Where is Bajaj Consumer Care headquartered?Bajaj Consumer Care is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Bajaj Consumer Care have?As of today, Bajaj Consumer Care has over 829 employees.
Is Bajaj Consumer Care publicly listed?Yes, Bajaj Consumer Care is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care trades under BAJAJCON ticker.
When did Bajaj Consumer Care go public?Bajaj Consumer Care went public in 2010.
Who are competitors of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care main competitors include Betterware de Mexico, Tempo Scan Pacific, Alkaloid, PZ Cussons, The Honest Company, The Beauty Tech Group, Sunmax Biotechnology, Helen Of Troy, Morepen Laboratories, Evolus.
What is the current market cap of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care's current market cap is $587M.
What is the current revenue of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care's last 12 months revenue is $137M.
What is the current revenue growth of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care?Current revenue multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care is 3.9x.
What is the current EBITDA of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care's last 12 months EBITDA is $29M.
What is Bajaj Consumer Care's EBITDA margin?Bajaj Consumer Care's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 21%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care?Current EBITDA multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care is 18.3x.
What is the current FCF of Bajaj Consumer Care?Bajaj Consumer Care's last 12 months FCF is $23M.
What is Bajaj Consumer Care's FCF margin?Bajaj Consumer Care's last 12 months FCF margin is 17%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care?Current FCF multiple of Bajaj Consumer Care is 23.4x.
How many companies Bajaj Consumer Care has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Bajaj Consumer Care has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Bajaj Consumer Care?$14M acquisition of Vishal Personal Care on 14th February 2025 was the largest M&A Bajaj Consumer Care has done to date.
What companies Bajaj Consumer Care acquired?Bajaj Consumer Care acquired Vishal Personal Care.
In how many companies Bajaj Consumer Care has invested to date?Bajaj Consumer Care hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Bajaj Consumer Care

Lists including Bajaj Consumer Care

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial