Interparfums Valuation Multiples

Interparfums is valued at $3B as of October 2026, a 3.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Interparfums revenue was $986M and Interparfums EBITDA was $207M.

Interparfums Overview

About Interparfums

Interparfums is a France-based company that is principally engaged in producing and distributing perfume and cosmetic products under license agreements with luxury brands in the apparel, jewelry, and accessories sectors. The Company manages two separate businesses: Fragrances and Fashion, which is the business generated by the fashion section of the Rochas trademark. Products were being marketed through perfume shops, franchise chains, and department stores in France, and through import companies, airports, and airlines abroad. Geographically, operates in North America, Western and Eastern Europe, Asia, South America, France, and many other countries.


Founded

1989

HQ

France

Employees

393

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $986M
EBITDA: $207M

EV

$3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Interparfums Financials

Interparfums reported last 12-month revenue of $986M and EBITDA of $207M.

In the same LTM period, Interparfums generated $659M in gross profit, $207M in EBITDA, and $132M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Interparfums P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Interparfums reported revenue of $1B and EBITDA of $222M.

Interparfums is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 65%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Interparfums
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$986M$1B$927M$1B$1B
Gross Profit$659M$653M$610M$671M$653M
Gross Margin67%65%66%66%65%
EBITDA$207M$222M$215M$228M$222M
EBITDA Margin21%22%23%22%22%
EBIT Margin18%19%21%20%19%
Net Profit$132M$142M$138M$151M$142M
Net Margin13%14%15%15%14%
Net Debt-($64M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Interparfums Stock Performance

Interparfums has current market cap of $3B, and enterprise value of $3B.

Market Cap Evolution


Interparfums' stock price is $34.28.

Interparfums share price increased by 3.8% in the last 30 days, and by 9.0% in the last year.

Interparfums has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.62.

See more trading valuation data for Interparfums
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3B$3B0.0%3.8%20.7%9.0%$1.62

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Interparfums Valuation Multiples

Interparfums trades at 3.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 14.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Interparfums

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Interparfums Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 12, 2026, Interparfums has market cap of $3B and EV of $3B.

Interparfums has a P/E ratio of 22.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.1x3.0x3.3x3.0x3.0x
EV/EBITDA14.6x13.6x14.1x13.3x13.6x
EV/EBIT16.6x15.6x15.5x14.8x15.6x
EV/Gross Profit4.6x4.6x5.0x4.5x4.6x
P/E22.8x21.2x21.8x20.0x21.2x
EV/FCF20.6x24.7x85.4x29.9x24.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Interparfums Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Interparfums Margins & Growth Rates

Interparfums decreased revenue by 4% and EBITDA by 10% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Interparfums reported gross margin of 65%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Interparfums

Interparfums Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin65%66%65%67%
EBITDA Margin22%22%22%21%
EBIT Margin19%20%19%18%
Net Margin14%15%14%13%
FCF Margin12%10%12%15%

Interparfums Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(4%)10%(1%)(4%)
Gross Profit Growth(1%)10%(3%)(1%)
EBITDA Growth(10%)6%(3%)(10%)
EBIT Growth(10%)5%(5%)(10%)
Net Profit Growth(10%)9%(6%)(10%)
FCF Growth18%186%21%18%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Interparfums Operational KPIs

Interparfums' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $2.6M, while opex per employee averaged $1.2M for the same period.

Interparfums' Rule of 40 is 16% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Interparfums' Rule of X is 10% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Interparfums
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4026%16%---
Bessemer Rule of X34%10%---
Revenue per Employee-$2.6M---
Opex per Employee-$1.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue22%35%36%35%35%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-45%45%46%45%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Interparfums Competitors

Interparfums competitors include Asbury Automotive Group, Yamada Holdings, Bic, LG Household & Healthcare, Lion Corp., Lagardère, MR.DIY, Warby Parker, Hengan Group and Renner.

Most Interparfums public comparables operate across Health & Beauty and Specialty Stores.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Asbury Automotive Group$18B$1B0.5x0.5x8.3x9.1x
Yamada Holdings$11B$358M0.4x0.4x12.8x11.3x
Bic$2.3B$286M1.2x1.2x9.9x6.2x
LG Household & Healthcare$4.7B$126M0.5x0.5x18.6x5.8x
Lion Corp.$2.7B$248M1.0x1.0x11.2x7.7x
Lagardère$11B$1.6B0.8x0.8x5.1x6.2x
MR.DIY$1.2B$314M2.7x2.5x10.3x10.0x
Warby Parker$872M$45M3.5x3.3x68.7x27.1x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Interparfums competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Interparfums

When was Interparfums founded?Interparfums was founded in 1989.
Where is Interparfums headquartered?Interparfums is headquartered in France.
How many employees does Interparfums have?As of today, Interparfums has over 393 employees.
Who is the CEO of Interparfums?Interparfums' CEO is Philippe Benacin.
Is Interparfums publicly listed?Yes, Interparfums is a public company listed on Euronext Paris.
What is the stock symbol of Interparfums?Interparfums trades under ITP ticker.
When did Interparfums go public?Interparfums went public in 1995.
Who are competitors of Interparfums?Interparfums main competitors include Asbury Automotive Group, Yamada Holdings, Bic, LG Household & Healthcare, Lion Corp., Lagardère, MR.DIY, Warby Parker, Hengan Group, Renner.
What is the current market cap of Interparfums?Interparfums' current market cap is $3B.
What is the current revenue of Interparfums?Interparfums' last 12 months revenue is $986M.
What is the current revenue growth of Interparfums?Interparfums revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 5%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Interparfums?Current revenue multiple of Interparfums is 3.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Interparfums?Interparfums' last 12 months EBITDA is $207M.
What is Interparfums' EBITDA margin?Interparfums' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 21%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Interparfums?Current EBITDA multiple of Interparfums is 14.6x.
What is the current FCF of Interparfums?Interparfums' last 12 months FCF is $147M.
What is Interparfums' FCF margin?Interparfums' last 12 months FCF margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Interparfums?Current FCF multiple of Interparfums is 20.6x.
How many companies Interparfums has acquired to date?Interparfums hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Interparfums has invested to date?Interparfums hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Interparfums

Lists including Interparfums

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial