ITDC Valuation Multiples

ITDC is valued at $542M as of October 2026, a 9.2x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, ITDC revenue was $56M and ITDC EBITDA was $11M.

See full ITDC profile

ITDC Overview

About ITDC

India Tourism Development Corporation is a government-owned company that runs the Ashok group of hotels, restaurants, duty-free and travel services, and consultancy for tourism projects. Customers are leisure and business travellers and government bodies. It is headquartered in New Delhi.


Founded

1965

HQ

India

Employees

455

Website

itdc.co.in

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $56M
EBITDA: $11M

EV

$510M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

ITDC Financials

ITDC reported last fiscal year revenue of $56M and EBITDA of $11M.

In the same fiscal year, ITDC generated $28M in gross profit, $11M in EBITDA, and $9M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


ITDC P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, ITDC reported revenue of $56M and EBITDA of $11M.

ITDC is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 16%.

See analyst estimates for ITDC
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$56M$52M$58M$57M
Gross Profit$28M$28M$29M$28M
Gross Margin49%53%50%49%
EBITDA$11M$10M$10M$11M
EBITDA Margin19%19%17%19%
EBIT Margin16%17%15%16%
Net Profit$9M$7M$8M$9M
Net Margin16%13%14%15%
Net Debt($6M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

ITDC Stock Performance

ITDC has current market cap of $542M, and enterprise value of $510M.

Market Cap Evolution


ITDC's stock price is $6.32.

ITDC share price decreased by 11.8% in the last 30 days, and by 9.4% in the last year.

ITDC has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.10.

See more trading valuation data for ITDC
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$510M$542M-5.8%-11.8%-14.5%-9.4%$0.10

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

ITDC Valuation Multiples

ITDC trades at 9.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 47.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for ITDC

EV / Revenue (LTM)


ITDC Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 24, 2026, ITDC has market cap of $542M and EV of $510M.

ITDC has a P/E ratio of 62.1x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue9.2x9.8x8.8x9.0x
EV/EBITDA47.2x52.3x51.3x48.2x
EV/EBIT57.1x59.1x59.5x58.0x
EV/Gross Profit18.6x18.5x17.8x18.3x
P/E62.1x82.5x66.4x62.3x
EV/FCF80.3xn/m154.5x86.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified ITDC Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

ITDC Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, ITDC reported gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 16%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for ITDC

ITDC Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin49%50%49%49%
EBITDA Margin19%17%19%19%
EBIT Margin16%15%16%16%
Net Margin16%14%15%16%
FCF Margin11%6%10%11%

ITDC Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth11%(2%)(2%)
Gross Profit Growth4%(3%)(1%)
EBITDA Growth2%6%2%
EBIT Growth(1%)3%2%
Net Profit Growth24%7%0%
FCF Growth(425%)79%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

ITDC Operational KPIs

ITDC's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

ITDC's Rule of 40 is 18% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

ITDC's Rule of X is 16% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for ITDC
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4018%---
Bessemer Rule of X16%---
Revenue per Employee$0.1M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue33%36%35%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
eDreams ODIGEO$750M$156M1.2x1.1x5.5x5.6x
Star Entertainment Group$772M($101M)1.0x1.0x(7.6x)(341.6x)
H.I.S. Group$2.4B$124M0.4x0.4x7.7x6.6x
Issta$189M$82M6.8x-15.6x-
IFA Hotels & Resorts$77M$46M9.1x-15.4x-
Juniper Hotels$111M$39M5.2x4.8x14.7x12.1x
Rainbow Tours$1.2B$87M0.3x0.3x3.8x4.1x
Paradise$868M$195M1.7x1.6x7.6x8.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all ITDC competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About ITDC

When was ITDC founded?ITDC was founded in 1965.
Where is ITDC headquartered?ITDC is headquartered in India.
How many employees does ITDC have?As of today, ITDC has over 455 employees.
Is ITDC publicly listed?Yes, ITDC is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of ITDC?ITDC trades under 532189 ticker.
When did ITDC go public?ITDC went public in 1998.
Who are competitors of ITDC?ITDC main competitors include eDreams ODIGEO, Star Entertainment Group, H.I.S. Group, Issta, IFA Hotels & Resorts, Juniper Hotels, Rainbow Tours, Paradise, Lotte Tour Development, Thomas Cook India.
What is the current market cap of ITDC?ITDC's current market cap is $542M.
What is the current revenue of ITDC?ITDC's last fiscal year revenue is $56M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of ITDC?Current revenue multiple of ITDC is 9.2x.
Is ITDC profitable?No, ITDC is not profitable.
How many companies ITDC has acquired to date?ITDC hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies ITDC has invested to date?ITDC hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to ITDC

Lists including ITDC

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial