Oberoi Realty Valuation Multiples

Oberoi Realty is valued at $6.3B as of October 2026, a 8.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Oberoi Realty revenue was $722M and Oberoi Realty EBITDA was $404M.

Oberoi Realty Overview

About Oberoi Realty

Mumbai-focused real estate developer building luxury and premium residential towers and commercial space. It also owns a retail mall, office buildings and hotels, earning rent and hospitality income alongside property sales. Headquartered in Mumbai.


Founded

1998

HQ

India

Employees

1.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $722M
EBITDA: $404M

EV

$6.3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Oberoi Realty Financials

Oberoi Realty reported last 12-month revenue of $722M and EBITDA of $404M.

In the same LTM period, Oberoi Realty generated $452M in gross profit, $404M in EBITDA, and $300M in net income.


Oberoi Realty P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Oberoi Realty reported revenue of $635M and EBITDA of $367M.

Oberoi Realty is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 62%, EBITDA margin of 58%, and net margin of 42%.

See analyst estimates for Oberoi Realty
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$722M$635M$465M$537M$616M
Gross Profit$452M$396M$274M$344M$388M
Gross Margin63%62%59%64%63%
EBITDA$404M$367M$272M$322M$359M
EBITDA Margin56%58%59%60%58%
EBIT Margin54%54%52%56%54%
Net Profit$300M$265M$203M$227M$257M
Net Margin42%42%44%42%42%
Net Debt-$279M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Oberoi Realty Stock Performance

Oberoi Realty has current market cap of $6.3B, and enterprise value of $6.3B.


Oberoi Realty's stock price is $17.37.

Oberoi Realty share price decreased by 6.2% in the last 30 days, and by 13.4% in the last year.

Oberoi Realty has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.73.

See more trading valuation data for Oberoi Realty
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$6.3B$6.3B-1.6%-6.2%-9.2%-13.4%$0.73

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Oberoi Realty Valuation Multiples

Oberoi Realty trades at 8.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Oberoi Realty

Oberoi Realty Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Oberoi Realty has market cap of $6.3B and EV of $6.3B.

Oberoi Realty has a P/E ratio of 21.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue8.7x9.9x13.5x11.7x10.2x
EV/EBITDA15.6x17.1x23.1x19.5x17.5x
EV/EBIT16.0x18.4x25.8x20.8x18.8x
EV/Gross Profit13.9x15.9x23.0x18.3x16.2x
P/E21.0x23.8x31.1x27.8x24.5x
EV/FCF68.9x117.8x105.5x42.9x86.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Oberoi Realty Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Oberoi Realty Margins & Growth Rates

Oberoi Realty grew revenue by 25% and EBITDA by 21% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Oberoi Realty reported gross margin of 62%, EBITDA margin of 58%, and net margin of 42%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Oberoi Realty

Oberoi Realty Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin62%64%63%63%
EBITDA Margin58%60%58%56%
EBIT Margin54%56%54%54%
Net Margin42%42%42%41%
FCF Margin8%27%12%11%

Oberoi Realty Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth25%15%15%22%
Gross Profit Growth26%26%13%22%
EBITDA Growth21%18%12%18%
EBIT Growth27%24%11%22%
Net Profit Growth24%12%13%21%
FCF Growth74%146%(50%)14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Oberoi Realty Operational KPIs

Oberoi Realty's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Oberoi Realty's Rule of 40 is 79% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Oberoi Realty's Rule of X is 112% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Oberoi Realty
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4081%79%---
Bessemer Rule of X118%112%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-9%7%8%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Oberoi Realty Competitors

Oberoi Realty competitors include GPT Group, Vornado Realty Trust, Sagax, Mega Or Holdings, Prestige Estates Projects, NEPI Rockcastle, Daito Trust Construction, Janus Living, Whitbread and Caesars Entertainment.

Most Oberoi Realty public comparables operate across Real Estate Development, Buildings & Property and Accommodation.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
GPT Group$723M$692M13.9x14.7x14.5x15.5x
Vornado Realty Trust$1.8B$1.7B8.7x8.4x9.2x19.5x
Sagax$546M$477M18.6x17.8x21.2x20.3x
Mega Or Holdings$108M-73.3x---
Prestige Estates Projects$1.3B$399M6.2x5.4x20.5x17.5x
NEPI Rockcastle$1B$821M9.0x11.7x11.3x13.6x
Daito Trust Construction$13B$1B0.6x0.5x6.8x6.8x
Janus Living$771M$59M7.8x6.8x102.1x22.2x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Oberoi Realty competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Oberoi Realty

Oberoi Realty has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Oberoi Realty was on July 5th 2022. Oberoi Realty invested in Homexchange in their $4M Seed round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Oberoi Realty

Homexchange
Description
Homexchange is a Mumbai-based residential real estate services firm in India. The company facilitates property exchanges, rentals, and sales through its online marketplace, matching buyers, sellers, and tenants with verified listings. Homexchange provides virtual tours, legal assistance, and financing options for apartments and villas in key metros like Mumbai, Delhi, and Bangalore, emphasizing transparent transactions and market insights.
HQ CountryIndia
HQ City
Mumbai
Deal Date5 Jul 2022
RoundSeed
Raised$4M
InvestorsHDFC Capital Advisors; ANAROCK; Oberoi Realty
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Oberoi Realty investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Oberoi Realty

When was Oberoi Realty founded?Oberoi Realty was founded in 1998.
Where is Oberoi Realty headquartered?Oberoi Realty is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Oberoi Realty have?As of today, Oberoi Realty has over 1K employees.
Is Oberoi Realty publicly listed?Yes, Oberoi Realty is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty trades under 533273 ticker.
When did Oberoi Realty go public?Oberoi Realty went public in 2010.
Who are competitors of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty main competitors include GPT Group, Vornado Realty Trust, Sagax, Mega Or Holdings, Prestige Estates Projects, NEPI Rockcastle, Daito Trust Construction, Janus Living, Whitbread, Caesars Entertainment.
What is the current market cap of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty's current market cap is $6.3B.
What is the current revenue of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty's last 12 months revenue is $722M.
What is the current revenue growth of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 25%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Oberoi Realty?Current revenue multiple of Oberoi Realty is 8.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty's last 12 months EBITDA is $404M.
What is Oberoi Realty's EBITDA margin?Oberoi Realty's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 56%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Oberoi Realty?Current EBITDA multiple of Oberoi Realty is 15.6x.
What is the current FCF of Oberoi Realty?Oberoi Realty's last 12 months FCF is $91M.
What is Oberoi Realty's FCF margin?Oberoi Realty's last 12 months FCF margin is 13%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Oberoi Realty?Current FCF multiple of Oberoi Realty is 68.9x.
How many companies Oberoi Realty has acquired to date?Oberoi Realty hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Oberoi Realty has invested to date?As of October 2026, Oberoi Realty has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Oberoi Realty investment?On 5th July 2022 Oberoi Realty invested in Homexchange, participating in a $4M Seed round, alongside HDFC Capital Advisors and ANAROCK.
In what companies Oberoi Realty invested in?Oberoi Realty invested in Homexchange.

See public comps similar to Oberoi Realty

Lists including Oberoi Realty

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial