Track & Field Co Valuation Multiples

Track & Field Co is valued at $443M as of October 2026, a 2.0x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Track & Field Co revenue was $237M and Track & Field Co EBITDA was $58M.

Track & Field Co Overview

About Track & Field Co

Track & Field Co SA is a sports apparel retailer. The company's portfolio consists of Sportswear, Beachwear, Sports accessories, and Sports shoes (footwear). Its products are sold exclusively at physical stores and through e-commerce platforms. The company’s offering also includes the TFSports platform, which offers free classes and online runs.


Founded

1988

HQ

Brazil

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $237M
EBITDA: $58M

EV

$468M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Track & Field Co Financials

Track & Field Co reported last 12-month revenue of $237M and EBITDA of $58M.

In the same LTM period, Track & Field Co generated $150M in gross profit, $58M in EBITDA, and $35M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Track & Field Co P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Track & Field Co reported revenue of $208M and EBITDA of $47M.

Track & Field Co is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Track & Field Co
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$237M$208M$134M$163M$208M
Gross Profit$150M$120M$77M$92M$120M
Gross Margin63%57%58%57%57%
EBITDA$58M$47M$34M$38M$47M
EBITDA Margin24%23%25%23%23%
EBIT Margin22%21%22%20%21%
Net Profit$35M$28M$22M$23M$28M
Net Margin15%14%17%14%14%
Net Debt-$27M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Track & Field Co Stock Performance

Track & Field Co has current market cap of $443M, and enterprise value of $468M.

Market Cap Evolution


Track & Field Co's stock price is $2.92.

Track & Field Co share price increased by 15.7% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 13.3% in the last year.

Track & Field Co has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.19.

See more trading valuation data for Track & Field Co
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$468M$443M-0.1%15.7%-0.2%-13.3%$0.19

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Track & Field Co Valuation Multiples

Track & Field Co trades at 2.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and 8.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Track & Field Co

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Track & Field Co Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Track & Field Co has market cap of $443M and EV of $468M.

Track & Field Co has a P/E ratio of 12.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.0x2.2x3.5x2.9x2.2x
EV/EBITDA8.1x9.9x13.8x12.3x9.9x
EV/EBIT9.2x10.7x16.0x14.5x10.7x
EV/Gross Profit3.1x3.9x6.1x5.1x3.9x
P/E12.6x15.7x19.8x19.2x15.7x
EV/FCF-35.1x100.2x72.7x35.1x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Track & Field Co Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Track & Field Co Margins & Growth Rates

Track & Field Co grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 27% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Track & Field Co reported gross margin of 57%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Track & Field Co

Track & Field Co Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin57%57%57%-
EBITDA Margin23%23%23%25%
EBIT Margin21%20%21%22%
Net Margin14%14%14%15%
FCF Margin6%4%6%-

Track & Field Co Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%22%28%17%
Gross Profit Growth-19%30%-
EBITDA Growth27%12%24%27%
EBIT Growth21%11%36%21%
Net Profit Growth29%3%23%29%
FCF Growth-38%107%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Track & Field Co Operational KPIs

Track & Field Co's Rule of 40 is 42% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Track & Field Co's Rule of X is 68% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Track & Field Co
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4041%42%---
Bessemer Rule of X66%68%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-19%20%19%19%
G&A Expenses to Revenue13%18%17%18%18%
Opex to Revenue-36%36%37%36%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Track & Field Co Competitors

Track & Field Co competitors include Bohus, Havertys, ARKO, Caleres, Purple Style Labs, AutoCanada, United Arrows, Universal Store, Forus and Bourrelier Group.

Most Track & Field Co public comparables operate across Clothing & Accessories and Specialty Stores.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Bohus$382M$57M1.7x-11.3x-
Havertys$759M$46M0.8x0.7x12.6x-
ARKO$7.6B$237M0.4x0.3x11.4x10.6x
Caleres$2.8B$71M0.5x0.4x18.0x8.8x
Purple Style Labs$59M($11M)8.8x-(48.9x)-
AutoCanada$3.5B$108M0.5x0.5x16.3x13.8x
United Arrows$1B$67M0.4x0.4x6.7x5.5x
Universal Store$263M$58M1.8x1.7x8.0x6.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Track & Field Co competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Track & Field Co

When was Track & Field Co founded?Track & Field Co was founded in 1988.
Where is Track & Field Co headquartered?Track & Field Co is headquartered in Brazil.
Is Track & Field Co publicly listed?Yes, Track & Field Co is a public company listed on B3.
What is the stock symbol of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co trades under TFCO4 ticker.
When did Track & Field Co go public?Track & Field Co went public in 2020.
Who are competitors of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co main competitors include Bohus, Havertys, ARKO, Caleres, Purple Style Labs, AutoCanada, United Arrows, Universal Store, Forus, Bourrelier Group.
What is the current market cap of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co's current market cap is $443M.
What is the current revenue of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co's last 12 months revenue is $237M.
What is the current revenue growth of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 17%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Track & Field Co?Current revenue multiple of Track & Field Co is 2.0x.
What is the current EBITDA of Track & Field Co?Track & Field Co's last 12 months EBITDA is $58M.
What is Track & Field Co's EBITDA margin?Track & Field Co's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 24%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Track & Field Co?Current EBITDA multiple of Track & Field Co is 8.1x.
How many companies Track & Field Co has acquired to date?Track & Field Co hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Track & Field Co has invested to date?Track & Field Co hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Track & Field Co

Lists including Track & Field Co

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial