Juniper Hotels Valuation Multiples

Juniper Hotels is valued at $457M as of October 2026, a 4.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Juniper Hotels revenue was $120M and Juniper Hotels EBITDA was $47M.

Juniper Hotels Overview

About Juniper Hotels

Juniper Hotels owns and operates upscale and luxury hotels under the Hyatt brands in India. Its hotels are in Mumbai, Delhi, Lucknow and other cities. It earns income from room revenue and food and beverage. It is headquartered in Mumbai.


Founded

1985

HQ

India

Employees

2.4K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $120M
EBITDA: $47M

EV

$574M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Juniper Hotels Financials

Juniper Hotels reported last 12-month revenue of $120M and EBITDA of $47M.

In the same LTM period, Juniper Hotels generated $110M in gross profit, $47M in EBITDA, and $23M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Juniper Hotels P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Juniper Hotels reported revenue of $111M and EBITDA of $39M.

Juniper Hotels is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 67%, EBITDA margin of 35%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Juniper Hotels
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$120M$111M$82M$96M$108M
Gross Profit$110M$74M$56M$64M$72M
Gross Margin92%67%67%66%67%
EBITDA$47M$39M$28M$34M$38M
EBITDA Margin40%35%34%35%35%
EBIT Margin30%30%28%25%29%
Net Profit$23M$15M$2M$6M$13M
Net Margin19%14%2%7%12%
Net Debt-$79M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Juniper Hotels Stock Performance

Juniper Hotels has current market cap of $457M, and enterprise value of $574M.

Market Cap Evolution


Juniper Hotels' stock price is $2.06.

Juniper Hotels share price decreased by 7.7% in the last 30 days, and by 33.7% in the last year.

Juniper Hotels has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.07.

See more trading valuation data for Juniper Hotels
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$574M$457M-2.3%-7.7%0.5%-33.7%$0.07

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Juniper Hotels Valuation Multiples

Juniper Hotels trades at 4.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 12.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Juniper Hotels

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Juniper Hotels Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 24, 2026, Juniper Hotels has market cap of $457M and EV of $574M.

Juniper Hotels has a P/E ratio of 20.1x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue4.8x5.2x7.0x6.0x5.3x
EV/EBITDA12.1x14.7x20.5x16.9x15.0x
EV/EBIT15.9x17.3x24.7x23.4x18.4x
EV/Gross Profit5.2x7.7x10.3x9.0x7.9x
P/E20.1x30.6x247.8x72.9x34.9x
EV/FCF39.3x50.1x97.8x90.4x56.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Juniper Hotels Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Juniper Hotels Margins & Growth Rates

Juniper Hotels grew revenue by 15% and EBITDA by 30% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Juniper Hotels reported gross margin of 67%, EBITDA margin of 35%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Juniper Hotels

Juniper Hotels Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin67%66%67%86%
EBITDA Margin35%35%35%39%
EBIT Margin30%25%29%30%
Net Margin14%7%12%19%
FCF Margin10%7%9%9%

Juniper Hotels Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth15%17%12%14%
Gross Profit Growth58%15%13%48%
EBITDA Growth30%21%12%25%
EBIT Growth17%6%27%20%
Net Profit Growth79%240%109%81%
FCF Growth(10%)8%61%3%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Juniper Hotels Operational KPIs

Juniper Hotels' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Juniper Hotels' Rule of 40 is 53% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Juniper Hotels' Rule of X is 74% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Juniper Hotels
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4055%53%---
Bessemer Rule of X79%74%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-37%39%41%38%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Juniper Hotels Competitors

Juniper Hotels competitors include Risma, International Hotel Inv, Mahindra Holidays, Tsogo Sun, Falcons Beyond Global, ITDC, Preatoni Group, SAMHI Hotels, Israel Canada Hotels and Star Entertainment Group.

Most Juniper Hotels public comparables operate across Accommodation.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Risma$167M$68M2.5x-6.3x-
International Hotel Inv$376M$89M4.0x-16.9x-
Mahindra Holidays$301M$60M2.3x4.4x11.7x14.4x
Tsogo Sun$657M$190M1.2x1.2x4.1x3.7x
Falcons Beyond Global$15M$10M27.8x-41.2x-
ITDC$56M$11M9.2x-47.2x-
Preatoni Group$119M$27M4.0x-17.6x-
SAMHI Hotels$132M$59M4.1x3.9x9.2x11.1x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Juniper Hotels competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Juniper Hotels

When was Juniper Hotels founded?Juniper Hotels was founded in 1985.
Where is Juniper Hotels headquartered?Juniper Hotels is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Juniper Hotels have?As of today, Juniper Hotels has over 2K employees.
Is Juniper Hotels publicly listed?Yes, Juniper Hotels is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels trades under JUNIPER ticker.
When did Juniper Hotels go public?Juniper Hotels went public in 2024.
Who are competitors of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels main competitors include Risma, International Hotel Inv, Mahindra Holidays, Tsogo Sun, Falcons Beyond Global, ITDC, Preatoni Group, SAMHI Hotels, Israel Canada Hotels, Star Entertainment Group.
What is the current market cap of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels' current market cap is $457M.
What is the current revenue of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels' last 12 months revenue is $120M.
What is the current revenue growth of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 16%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Juniper Hotels?Current revenue multiple of Juniper Hotels is 4.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels' last 12 months EBITDA is $47M.
What is Juniper Hotels' EBITDA margin?Juniper Hotels' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 40%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Juniper Hotels?Current EBITDA multiple of Juniper Hotels is 12.1x.
What is the current FCF of Juniper Hotels?Juniper Hotels' last 12 months FCF is $15M.
What is Juniper Hotels' FCF margin?Juniper Hotels' last 12 months FCF margin is 12%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Juniper Hotels?Current FCF multiple of Juniper Hotels is 39.3x.
How many companies Juniper Hotels has acquired to date?Juniper Hotels hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Juniper Hotels has invested to date?Juniper Hotels hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Juniper Hotels

Lists including Juniper Hotels

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial