KRBL Valuation Multiples

KRBL is valued at $875M as of October 2026, a 1.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, KRBL revenue was $637M and KRBL EBITDA was $94M.

See full KRBL profile

KRBL Overview

About KRBL

Processes and sells basmati rice, including India Gate, one of the largest basmati brands, in India and abroad. It runs rice mills, storage and marketing operations and also sells other rice brands and packaged foods. Based in Noida.


Founded

1993

HQ

India

Employees

3.6K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $637M
EBITDA: $94M

EV

$791M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

KRBL Financials

KRBL reported last 12-month revenue of $637M and EBITDA of $94M.

In the same LTM period, KRBL generated $175M in gross profit, $94M in EBITDA, and $68M in net income.


KRBL P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, KRBL reported revenue of $642M and EBITDA of $99M.

KRBL is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 27%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 11%.

See analyst estimates for KRBL
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$637M$642M$566M$583M$628M
Gross Profit$175M$171M$146M$140M$163M
Gross Margin27%27%26%24%26%
EBITDA$94M$99M$93M$79M$93M
EBITDA Margin15%15%17%13%15%
EBIT Margin13%13%14%12%13%
Net Profit$68M$68M$66M$53M$64M
Net Margin11%11%12%9%10%
Net Debt-$6M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

KRBL Stock Performance

KRBL has current market cap of $875M, and enterprise value of $791M.


KRBL's stock price is $3.82.

KRBL share price decreased by 4.1% in the last 30 days, and by 9.2% in the last year.

KRBL has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.30.

See more trading valuation data for KRBL
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$791M$875M-3.7%-4.1%4.1%-9.2%$0.30

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

KRBL Valuation Multiples

KRBL trades at 1.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 8.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for KRBL

KRBL Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, KRBL has market cap of $875M and EV of $791M.

KRBL has a P/E ratio of 12.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.2x1.2x1.4x1.4x1.3x
EV/EBITDA8.4x8.0x8.5x10.1x8.5x
EV/EBIT9.3x9.1x9.8x11.3x9.7x
EV/Gross Profit4.5x4.6x5.4x5.6x4.9x
P/E12.9x12.8x13.3x16.4x13.7x
EV/FCF19.8x8.8xn/m11.2x8.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified KRBL Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

KRBL Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, KRBL reported gross margin of 27%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 11%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for KRBL

KRBL Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin27%24%26%27%
EBITDA Margin15%13%15%15%
EBIT Margin13%12%13%13%
Net Margin11%9%10%11%
FCF Margin14%12%14%14%

KRBL Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth3%8%2%
Gross Profit Growth(4%)16%5%
EBITDA Growth(16%)18%7%
EBIT Growth(14%)17%6%
Net Profit Growth(19%)20%7%
FCF Growth(3419%)28%0%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

KRBL Operational KPIs

KRBL's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

KRBL's Rule of 40 is 17% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

KRBL's Rule of X is 21% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for KRBL
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4017%---
Bessemer Rule of X21%---
Revenue per Employee$0.2M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue5%4%4%5%
Opex to Revenue13%12%12%13%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

KRBL Competitors

KRBL competitors include Hilton Food Group, Bombay Burmah Trading, AEP Plantations, Braiin, Westrock Coffee, Cobram Estate Olives, Minerva, Harim Holdings, Cresud and Carozzi.

Most KRBL public comparables operate across Food & Beverages and Agriculture.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Hilton Food Group$5.6B$224M0.2x0.2x6.2x7.1x
Bombay Burmah Trading$2B$383M0.5x-2.8x-
AEP Plantations$465M$130M1.7x1.5x6.1x4.9x
Braiin$73M($15M)11.7x10.0x(56.2x)73.6x
Westrock Coffee$1.2B$14M1.4x1.4x117.3x18.8x
Cobram Estate Olives$188M$7M6.6x5.0x170.0x19.7x
Minerva$11B$967M0.4x0.3x4.0x4.1x
Harim Holdings$10B$1.3B1.0x-7.5x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all KRBL competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About KRBL

When was KRBL founded?KRBL was founded in 1993.
Where is KRBL headquartered?KRBL is headquartered in India.
How many employees does KRBL have?As of today, KRBL has over 3K employees.
Is KRBL publicly listed?Yes, KRBL is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of KRBL?KRBL trades under 530813 ticker.
When did KRBL go public?KRBL went public in 1995.
Who are competitors of KRBL?KRBL main competitors include Hilton Food Group, Bombay Burmah Trading, AEP Plantations, Braiin, Westrock Coffee, Cobram Estate Olives, Minerva, Harim Holdings, Cresud, Carozzi.
What is the current market cap of KRBL?KRBL's current market cap is $875M.
What is the current revenue of KRBL?KRBL's last 12 months revenue is $637M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of KRBL?Current revenue multiple of KRBL is 1.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of KRBL?KRBL's last 12 months EBITDA is $94M.
What is KRBL's EBITDA margin?KRBL's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of KRBL?Current EBITDA multiple of KRBL is 8.4x.
What is the current FCF of KRBL?KRBL's last 12 months FCF is $40M.
What is KRBL's FCF margin?KRBL's last 12 months FCF margin is 6%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of KRBL?Current FCF multiple of KRBL is 19.8x.
How many companies KRBL has acquired to date?KRBL hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies KRBL has invested to date?KRBL hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to KRBL

Lists including KRBL

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial