GE Vernova T&D India Valuation Multiples

GE Vernova T&D India is valued at $11B as of October 2026, a 13.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, GE Vernova T&D India revenue was $758M and GE Vernova T&D India EBITDA was $199M.

GE Vernova T&D India Overview

About GE Vernova T&D India

GE Vernova T&D India Ltd is engaged in the business relating to products, projects, and services for electricity transmission and related activities, which has been defined as one business segment. Its businesses are Power, Wind, Electrification, and Accelerators.


Founded

1957

HQ

India

Employees

1.7K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $758M
EBITDA: $199M

EV

$11B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

GE Vernova T&D India Financials

GE Vernova T&D India reported last 12-month revenue of $758M and EBITDA of $199M.

In the same LTM period, GE Vernova T&D India generated $331M in gross profit, $199M in EBITDA, and $151M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


GE Vernova T&D India P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, GE Vernova T&D India reported revenue of $653M and EBITDA of $172M.

GE Vernova T&D India is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 20%.

See analyst estimates for GE Vernova T&D India
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$758M$653M$320M$420M$599M
Gross Profit$331M$294M$105M$164M$264M
Gross Margin44%45%33%39%44%
EBITDA$199M$172M$29M$75M$150M
EBITDA Margin26%26%9%18%25%
EBIT Margin26%28%8%17%26%
Net Profit$151M$130M$14M$53M$113M
Net Margin20%20%4%13%19%
Net Debt-($158M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

GE Vernova T&D India Stock Performance

GE Vernova T&D India has current market cap of $11B, and enterprise value of $11B.

Market Cap Evolution


GE Vernova T&D India's stock price is $41.73.

GE Vernova T&D India share price decreased by 4.0% in the last 30 days, and increased by 21.8% in the last year.

GE Vernova T&D India has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.51.

See more trading valuation data for GE Vernova T&D India
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$11B$11B0.0%-4.0%-8.1%21.8%$0.51

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

GE Vernova T&D India Valuation Multiples

GE Vernova T&D India trades at 13.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 52.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for GE Vernova T&D India

EV / Revenue (LTM)


GE Vernova T&D India Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 20, 2026, GE Vernova T&D India has market cap of $11B and EV of $11B.

GE Vernova T&D India has a P/E ratio of 70.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue13.9x16.1x32.9x25.1x17.6x
EV/EBITDA52.8x61.3xn/m140.2x70.1x
EV/EBIT53.8x57.3xn/m150.4x66.8x
EV/Gross Profit31.8x35.8x100.5x64.3x39.8x
P/E70.6x82.2xn/m203.4x94.7x
EV/FCF78.8x65.8xn/m138.2x74.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified GE Vernova T&D India Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

GE Vernova T&D India Margins & Growth Rates

GE Vernova T&D India grew revenue by 30% and EBITDA by 27% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, GE Vernova T&D India reported gross margin of 45%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 20%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for GE Vernova T&D India

GE Vernova T&D India Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin45%39%44%43%
EBITDA Margin26%18%25%26%
EBIT Margin28%17%26%26%
Net Margin20%13%19%20%
FCF Margin24%18%23%17%

GE Vernova T&D India Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth30%31%43%33%
Gross Profit Growth24%56%62%31%
EBITDA Growth27%157%100%38%
EBIT Growth17%159%125%32%
Net Profit Growth28%270%115%40%
FCF Growth(23%)122%85%(6%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

GE Vernova T&D India Operational KPIs

GE Vernova T&D India's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.4M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

GE Vernova T&D India's Rule of 40 is 59% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

GE Vernova T&D India's Rule of X is 110% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for GE Vernova T&D India
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4058%59%---
Bessemer Rule of X106%110%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.4M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-0%1%1%0%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-17%24%22%18%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

GE Vernova T&D India Competitors

GE Vernova T&D India competitors include AES, Subsea 7, Zheneng Electric, Siemens Energy India, PRIO, APA Group, Copel, OQ, Range Resources and Doosan.

Most GE Vernova T&D India public comparables operate across Energy Production, Energy Infrastructure and Energy Services.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
AES$12B$2.6B4.0x4.0x18.6x15.9x
Subsea 7$7.1B$1.4B1.5x1.4x7.7x5.9x
Zheneng Electric$12B$2.6B1.5x1.5x6.8x8.2x
Siemens Energy India$820M$160M12.8x10.0x65.7x44.2x
PRIO$3.1B$1.4B5.0x3.2x11.1x4.8x
APA Group$2.1B$1.5B9.3x9.6x13.4x12.5x
Copel$5.2B$887M2.8x2.9x16.2x10.5x
OQ$3B$2.4B3.6x3.7x4.4x4.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all GE Vernova T&D India competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by GE Vernova T&D India

GE Vernova T&D India has acquired 8 companies to date.

Last acquisition by GE Vernova T&D India was on May 20th 2026. GE Vernova T&D India acquired Robotech Automation for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by GE Vernova T&D India

Robotech Automation
Prolec GE JV
Alteia
ROB-EX
Description
Robotech Automation is a company that designs and manufactures dedicated machines and custom robotic cells to deliver automated solutions.
Prolec GE JV is a joint venture between GE Vernova and Prolec Transformers producing power and distribution transformers for energy infrastructure worldwide.
Alteia is a software firm developing visual data analytics platforms. Focused on drone imagery, satellite photos, and camera feeds, it offers inspection tools for energy infrastructure, mining sites, and construction progress tracking. The platform integrates AI for defect detection and 3D modeling.
ROB-EX is a Copenhagen-headquartered provider of advanced planning and scheduling software for manufacturing. Its core product, ROB-EX Scheduler, integrates with ERP systems like SAP and Microsoft Dynamics to optimize production sequencing, capacity planning, and material flow. Serving over 500 factories worldwide in industries such as automotive, aerospace, and food processing, the company was founded in 2001.
HQ CountryCanadaMexicoFranceDenmark
HQ City
Montreal
-
Labège
Odense
Deal Date20 May 20262 Feb 202621 Jul 202517 Dec 2024
Valuationundisclosed$5.3Bundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all GE Vernova T&D India acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Investments by GE Vernova T&D India

GE Vernova T&D India has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by GE Vernova T&D India was on August 12th 2026. GE Vernova T&D India invested in Form Energy in their $750M Series G round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by GE Vernova T&D India

Form Energy
Description
Form Energy is a Somerville-headquartered company that develops iron-air batteries for multi-day energy storage from wind and solar sources. These 100-hour duration systems deliver dispatchable clean power to electricity grids across North America. The technology defers construction of new transmission lines and displaces fossil fuel peaker plants. Originating from MIT research, Form Energy partners with utilities such as Xcel Energy and Georgia Power for pilot projects in Colorado, Minnesota, and Georgia. The company operates manufacturing facilities in West Virginia and Vermont to scale production for grid integration.
HQ CountryUnited States
HQ City
Boston, MA
Deal Date12 Aug 2026
RoundSeries G
Raised$750M
InvestorsBrandywineGLOBAL; Gigascale Capital; Breakthrough Energy Ventures; Engine Ventures; T. Rowe Price; GE Vernova T&D India; Dustin Moskovitz; Sequoia Capital; Coatue; Capricorn Investment Group; Cari Tuna; Blindspot Ventures
Valuation$2.5B
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all GE Vernova T&D India investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About GE Vernova T&D India

When was GE Vernova T&D India founded?GE Vernova T&D India was founded in 1957.
Where is GE Vernova T&D India headquartered?GE Vernova T&D India is headquartered in India.
How many employees does GE Vernova T&D India have?As of today, GE Vernova T&D India has over 1K employees.
Who is the CEO of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India's CEO is Sandeep Zanzaria.
Is GE Vernova T&D India publicly listed?Yes, GE Vernova T&D India is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India trades under 522275 ticker.
When did GE Vernova T&D India go public?GE Vernova T&D India went public in 2008.
Who are competitors of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India main competitors include AES, Subsea 7, Zheneng Electric, Siemens Energy India, PRIO, APA Group, Copel, OQ, Range Resources, Doosan.
What is the current market cap of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India's current market cap is $11B.
What is the current revenue of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India's last 12 months revenue is $758M.
What is the current revenue growth of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 32%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of GE Vernova T&D India?Current revenue multiple of GE Vernova T&D India is 13.9x.
What is the current EBITDA of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India's last 12 months EBITDA is $199M.
What is GE Vernova T&D India's EBITDA margin?GE Vernova T&D India's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 26%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of GE Vernova T&D India?Current EBITDA multiple of GE Vernova T&D India is 52.8x.
What is the current FCF of GE Vernova T&D India?GE Vernova T&D India's last 12 months FCF is $134M.
What is GE Vernova T&D India's FCF margin?GE Vernova T&D India's last 12 months FCF margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of GE Vernova T&D India?Current FCF multiple of GE Vernova T&D India is 78.8x.
How many companies GE Vernova T&D India has acquired to date?As of October 2026, GE Vernova T&D India has acquired 8 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by GE Vernova T&D India?$5.3B acquisition of Prolec GE JV on 2nd February 2026 was the largest M&A GE Vernova T&D India has done to date.
In how many companies GE Vernova T&D India has invested to date?As of October 2026, GE Vernova T&D India has invested in 1 company.
What was the last GE Vernova T&D India investment?On 12th August 2026 GE Vernova T&D India invested in Form Energy, participating in a $750M Series G round at $2.5B valuation, alongside BrandywineGLOBAL, Gigascale Capital, Breakthrough Energy Ventures, Engine Ventures, T. Rowe Price, Dustin Moskovitz, Sequoia Capital, Coatue, Capricorn Investment Group, Cari Tuna, and 1 other investor.
In what companies GE Vernova T&D India invested in?GE Vernova T&D India invested in Form Energy.

See public comps similar to GE Vernova T&D India

Lists including GE Vernova T&D India

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial