Garware Hi-Tech Films Valuation Multiples

Garware Hi-Tech Films is valued at $1.6B as of October 2026, a 7.1x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Garware Hi-Tech Films revenue was $221M and Garware Hi-Tech Films EBITDA was $52M.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Overview

About Garware Hi-Tech Films

Garware Hi-Tech Films makes polyester films, including solar control, paint protection and specialty films for automotive, architectural and industrial use. It sells in India and abroad. Headquartered in Mumbai.


Founded

1957

HQ

India

Employees

2.1K

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $221M
EBITDA: $52M

EV

$1.6B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Garware Hi-Tech Films Financials

Garware Hi-Tech Films reported last fiscal year revenue of $221M and EBITDA of $52M.

In the same fiscal year, Garware Hi-Tech Films generated $108M in gross profit, $52M in EBITDA, and $36M in net income.


Garware Hi-Tech Films P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Garware Hi-Tech Films reported revenue of $221M and EBITDA of $52M.

Garware Hi-Tech Films is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 16%.

See analyst estimates for Garware Hi-Tech Films
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$221M$168M$208M$221M
Gross Profit$108M$78M$99M$108M
Gross Margin49%47%48%49%
EBITDA$52M$32M$47M$52M
EBITDA Margin23%19%23%23%
EBIT Margin19%15%18%19%
Net Profit$36M$20M$32M$36M
Net Margin16%12%15%16%
Net Debt($12M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Stock Performance

Garware Hi-Tech Films has current market cap of $1.6B, and enterprise value of $1.6B.


Garware Hi-Tech Films' stock price is $70.40.

Garware Hi-Tech Films share price decreased by 3.7% in the last 30 days, and increased by 82.7% in the last year.

Garware Hi-Tech Films has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.54.

See more trading valuation data for Garware Hi-Tech Films
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.6B$1.6B-4.1%-3.7%-5.9%82.7%$1.54

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Garware Hi-Tech Films Valuation Multiples

Garware Hi-Tech Films trades at 7.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 30.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Garware Hi-Tech Films

Garware Hi-Tech Films Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Garware Hi-Tech Films has market cap of $1.6B and EV of $1.6B.

Garware Hi-Tech Films has a P/E ratio of 45.8x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue7.1x9.3x7.5x7.1x
EV/EBITDA30.1x48.8x33.2x30.1x
EV/EBIT37.5x63.2x40.8x37.3x
EV/Gross Profit14.4x19.9x15.7x14.5x
P/E45.8x79.8x51.7x46.0x
EV/FCF139.5x105.2x63.4x101.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Garware Hi-Tech Films Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Garware Hi-Tech Films Margins & Growth Rates

Garware Hi-Tech Films grew revenue by 20% and EBITDA by 28% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Garware Hi-Tech Films reported gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 16%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Garware Hi-Tech Films

Garware Hi-Tech Films Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin49%48%49%43%
EBITDA Margin23%23%23%25%
EBIT Margin19%18%19%16%
Net Margin16%15%16%18%
FCF Margin5%12%7%4%

Garware Hi-Tech Films Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%24%6%15%
Gross Profit Growth-27%8%1%
EBITDA Growth28%47%10%21%
EBIT Growth-55%9%(0%)
Net Profit Growth39%54%12%30%
FCF Growth-66%(38%)(27%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Garware Hi-Tech Films Operational KPIs

Garware Hi-Tech Films' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Garware Hi-Tech Films' Rule of 40 is 40% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Garware Hi-Tech Films' Rule of X is 62% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Garware Hi-Tech Films
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4040%---
Bessemer Rule of X62%---
Revenue per Employee$0.1M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue5%5%5%5%
R&D Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue30%32%29%30%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Garware Hi-Tech Films Competitors

Garware Hi-Tech Films competitors include DCM Shriram, Bayer CropScience, Tata Chemicals, Chambal Fertilisers, Fine Organic Industries, Jiangsu Cnano Technology, Deepak Fertilisers, Advanced Petrochemical, RHI Magnesita and Kansai Nerolac Paints.

Most Garware Hi-Tech Films public comparables operate across Advanced Materials, Chemicals and Packaging & Containers.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
DCM Shriram------
Bayer CropScience$581M$98M2.6x2.4x15.2x15.2x
Tata Chemicals$1.5B$18M1.6x1.5x134.5x12.1x
Chambal Fertilisers$2.2B$307M0.7x0.7x5.3x5.2x
Fine Organic Industries$248M$54M6.1x5.7x27.8x26.8x
Jiangsu Cnano Technology$194M$66M8.3x6.1x24.3x17.4x
Deepak Fertilisers------
Advanced Petrochemical$934M$224M4.5x3.7x18.6x16.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Garware Hi-Tech Films competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Garware Hi-Tech Films

See public comps similar to Garware Hi-Tech Films

Lists including Garware Hi-Tech Films

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial