Uniparts India Valuation Multiples

Uniparts India is valued at $337M as of October 2026, a 2.7x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Uniparts India revenue was $120M and Uniparts India EBITDA was $26M.

Uniparts India Overview

About Uniparts India

Uniparts India makes engineered systems and components for off-highway vehicles, mainly tillage, undercarriage and power take-off parts for agricultural and construction equipment. It sells to global OEMs and aftermarket customers, with most revenue from exports. It is headquartered in Noida with plants in India and overseas.


Founded

1994

HQ

India

Employees

2.9K

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $120M
EBITDA: $26M

EV

$327M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Uniparts India Financials

Uniparts India reported last fiscal year revenue of $120M and EBITDA of $26M.

In the same fiscal year, Uniparts India generated $72M in gross profit, $26M in EBITDA, and $17M in net income.


Uniparts India P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Uniparts India reported revenue of $120M and EBITDA of $26M.

Uniparts India is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 60%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Uniparts India
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$120M$122M$103M$114M
Gross Profit$72M$68M$58M$68M
Gross Margin60%56%56%59%
EBITDA$26M$25M$18M$24M
EBITDA Margin22%20%17%21%
EBIT Margin18%15%11%16%
Net Profit$17M$15M$10M$15M
Net Margin14%13%10%13%
Net Debt$6M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Uniparts India Stock Performance

Uniparts India has current market cap of $337M, and enterprise value of $327M.


Uniparts India's stock price is $7.47.

Uniparts India share price decreased by 14.4% in the last 30 days, and increased by 32.8% in the last year.

Uniparts India has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.37.

See more trading valuation data for Uniparts India
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$327M$337M-0.9%-14.4%-2.0%32.8%$0.37

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Uniparts India Valuation Multiples

Uniparts India trades at 2.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 12.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Uniparts India

Uniparts India Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Uniparts India has market cap of $337M and EV of $327M.

Uniparts India has a P/E ratio of 20.2x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.7x2.7x3.2x2.9x
EV/EBITDA12.4x13.3x18.5x13.7x
EV/EBIT15.3x17.9x29.3x17.7x
EV/Gross Profit4.5x4.8x5.7x4.8x
P/E20.2x22.0x32.8x22.7x
EV/FCF22.9x17.8x21.1x22.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Uniparts India Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Uniparts India Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Uniparts India reported gross margin of 60%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Uniparts India

Uniparts India Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin60%56%59%60%
EBITDA Margin22%17%21%22%
EBIT Margin18%11%16%18%
Net Margin14%10%13%14%
FCF Margin12%15%13%12%

Uniparts India Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(15%)11%5%
Gross Profit Growth(15%)17%6%
EBITDA Growth(28%)35%11%
EBIT Growth(39%)65%16%
Net Profit Growth(33%)45%12%
FCF Growth(16%)(7%)(1%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Uniparts India Operational KPIs

Uniparts India's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Uniparts India's Rule of 40 is 27% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Uniparts India's Rule of X is 34% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Uniparts India
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4027%---
Bessemer Rule of X34%---
Revenue per Employee$0.0M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue4%5%4%4%
Opex to Revenue42%41%45%43%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Uniparts India Competitors

Uniparts India competitors include A & O Johansen, Energy Recovery, Jash Engineering, Sarkuysan Elektrolitik, JTEKT India, TVS Srichakra, Sung Woo, SFC Energy, Mayur Uniquoters and Iochpe-Maxion.

Most Uniparts India public comparables operate across Automotive Parts, Machinery and Industrial Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
A & O Johansen$919M$65M0.6x0.5x8.0x6.5x
Energy Recovery$135M$28M1.9x3.0x9.2x134.5x
Jash Engineering$77M$12M4.5x4.0x28.5x25.5x
Sarkuysan Elektrolitik$1.6B$49M0.3x-10.3x-
JTEKT India$279M$22M1.3x1.3x16.6x17.8x
TVS Srichakra$383M$31M1.1x1.1x13.3x12.5x
Sung Woo$3.3B$414M0.5x-3.8x-
SFC Energy$161M$17M2.0x1.6x18.3x9.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Uniparts India competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Uniparts India

When was Uniparts India founded?Uniparts India was founded in 1994.
Where is Uniparts India headquartered?Uniparts India is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Uniparts India have?As of today, Uniparts India has over 2K employees.
Is Uniparts India publicly listed?Yes, Uniparts India is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Uniparts India?Uniparts India trades under 543689 ticker.
When did Uniparts India go public?Uniparts India went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Uniparts India?Uniparts India main competitors include A & O Johansen, Energy Recovery, Jash Engineering, Sarkuysan Elektrolitik, JTEKT India, TVS Srichakra, Sung Woo, SFC Energy, Mayur Uniquoters, Iochpe-Maxion.
What is the current market cap of Uniparts India?Uniparts India's current market cap is $337M.
What is the current revenue of Uniparts India?Uniparts India's last fiscal year revenue is $120M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Uniparts India?Current revenue multiple of Uniparts India is 2.7x.
Is Uniparts India profitable?No, Uniparts India is not profitable.
How many companies Uniparts India has acquired to date?Uniparts India hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Uniparts India has invested to date?Uniparts India hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Uniparts India

Lists including Uniparts India

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial