📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Mirvac Group Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Mirvac Group and similar public comparables like RBR Desenvolvimento, Dexus, Jabal Omar Devlopment, Persimmon and more.

Mirvac Group Overview

About Mirvac Group

Mirvac started off as a residential property developer and over time expanded into property investment, funds management, and commercial property development. Investment is the major earnings driver, generating about two-thirds of group earnings. The investment portfolio, by book value, is made up of 50% office, 20% retail, 15% industrial and the rest is build-to-rent and land lease assets. Longer term, Mirvac aims to increase exposure to the industrial and living sectors and own fewer offices and retail centers. Development income is volatile and was around one-fourth of fiscal 2025 group earnings. Besides developing apartments and houses, which Mirvac is best known for, it is also involved in commercial and mixed-use precinct developments.


Founded

2018

HQ

Australia

Employees

1.7K

Website

mirvac.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $783M
EBITDA: $603M

EV

$8B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Mirvac Group Financials

Mirvac Group reported last 12-month revenue of $783M and EBITDA of $603M.

In the same LTM period, Mirvac Group generated ($301M) in gross profit, $603M in EBITDA, and $370M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Mirvac Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Mirvac Group reported revenue of $2B and EBITDA of $493M.

Mirvac Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 24%, EBITDA margin of 28%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Mirvac Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$783M$2B$2B$2B$1B
Gross Profit($301M)$420M$591M$511M($14M)
Gross Margin(38%)24%34%26%(1%)
EBITDA$603M$493M($169M)($84M)$410M
EBITDA Margin77%28%(10%)(4%)34%
EBIT Margin76%28%18%14%33%
Net Profit$370M$309M($351M)($267M)$215M
Net Margin47%17%(20%)(14%)18%
Net Debt—$3B———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Mirvac Group Stock Performance

Mirvac Group has current market cap of $5B, and enterprise value of $8B.

Market Cap Evolution


Mirvac Group's stock price is $1.21.

Mirvac Group share price decreased by 0.3% in the last 30 days, and by 24.0% in the last year.

Mirvac Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.08.

See more trading valuation data for Mirvac Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$8B$5B-2.0%-0.3%-17.8%-24.0%$0.08

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Mirvac Group Valuation Multiples

Mirvac Group trades at 9.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 12.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Mirvac Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Mirvac Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 12, 2026, Mirvac Group has market cap of $5B and EV of $8B.

Mirvac Group has a P/E ratio of 12.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue9.6x4.3x4.4x3.9x6.2x
EV/EBITDA12.5x15.3x(44.6x)(90.4x)18.4x
EV/EBIT12.7x15.5x24.1x26.9x18.8x
EV/Gross Profit(25.1x)18.0x12.8x14.8xn/m
P/E12.9x15.4x(13.6x)(17.9x)22.2x
EV/FCF33.4x19.1x43.7x19.2x24.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Mirvac Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Mirvac Group Margins & Growth Rates

Mirvac Group decreased revenue by 63% but EBITDA grew by 26% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Mirvac Group reported gross margin of 24%, EBITDA margin of 28%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Mirvac Group

Mirvac Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin24%26%(1%)(79%)
EBITDA Margin28%(4%)34%95%
EBIT Margin28%14%33%94%
Net Margin17%(14%)18%58%
FCF Margin22%20%26%27%

Mirvac Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(63%)13%(38%)(45%)
Gross Profit Growth(207%)(13%)(103%)3617%
EBITDA Growth26%(51%)(591%)54%
EBIT Growth26%(11%)44%55%
Net Profit Growth23%(24%)(180%)78%
FCF Growth(43%)128%(21%)(42%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Mirvac Group Operational KPIs

Mirvac Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $1.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Mirvac Group's Rule of 40 is 50% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Mirvac Group's Rule of X is (18%) (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Mirvac Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4062%50%———
Bessemer Rule of X40%(18%)———
Revenue per Employee—$1.1M———
Opex per Employee—$0.1M———
S&M Expenses to Revenue—1%2%1%2%
G&A Expenses to Revenue—5%5%5%5%
Opex to Revenue—13%16%12%19%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
RBR Desenvolvimento18155.4x———
Dexus12.0x12.8x15.4x13.9x
Jabal Omar Devlopment12.0x—7.5x—
Persimmon0.9x0.9x7.1x7.0x
Zion Capital Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario(2722.7x)———
GSW Immobilien11.2x—36.7x—
PennyMac6.7x13.6x47.8x—
Barratt Redrow0.6x0.6x6.5x5.9x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Mirvac Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Mirvac Group M&A Activity

Mirvac Group has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Mirvac Group was on October 18th 2023. Mirvac Group acquired SERENITAS for $1B (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Mirvac Group

SERENITAS
Description
SERENITAS is an Australian provider of lifestyle accommodation for individuals over 50, operating facilities in New South Wales and Queensland. The company manages retirement villages featuring independent living units, community centers, and on-site services including maintenance and social activities, backed by strong financial reserves.
HQ CountryAustralia
HQ City
Sydney
Deal Date18 Oct 2023
Valuation$1B
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Mirvac Group acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Mirvac Group

When was Mirvac Group founded?Mirvac Group was founded in 2018.
Where is Mirvac Group headquartered?Mirvac Group is headquartered in Australia.
How many employees does Mirvac Group have?As of today, Mirvac Group has over 1K employees.
Is Mirvac Group publicly listed?Yes, Mirvac Group is a public company listed on Australian Securities Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group trades under MGR ticker.
When did Mirvac Group go public?Mirvac Group went public in 1999.
Who are competitors of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group main competitors include RBR Desenvolvimento, Dexus, Jabal Omar Devlopment, Persimmon, Zion Capital Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario, GSW Immobilien, PennyMac, Barratt Redrow, Millrose Properties, State Grid Yingda.
What is the current market cap of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group's current market cap is $5B.
What is the current revenue of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group's last 12 months revenue is $783M.
What is the current revenue growth of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (15%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Mirvac Group?Current revenue multiple of Mirvac Group is 9.6x.
Is Mirvac Group profitable?Yes, Mirvac Group is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $603M.
What is Mirvac Group's EBITDA margin?Mirvac Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 77%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Mirvac Group?Current EBITDA multiple of Mirvac Group is 12.5x.
What is the current FCF of Mirvac Group?Mirvac Group's last 12 months FCF is $226M.
What is Mirvac Group's FCF margin?Mirvac Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 29%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Mirvac Group?Current FCF multiple of Mirvac Group is 33.4x.
How many companies Mirvac Group has acquired to date?As of May 2026, Mirvac Group has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Mirvac Group?$1B acquisition of SERENITAS on 18th October 2023 was the largest M&A Mirvac Group has done to date.
What companies Mirvac Group acquired?Mirvac Group acquired SERENITAS.
In how many companies Mirvac Group has invested to date?Mirvac Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Mirvac Group

Lists including Mirvac Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial