- Companies
- Hatsan Gemi
Hatsan Gemi Valuation Multiples
Hatsan Gemi is valued at $179M as of September 2026, a 1.9x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Hatsan Gemi revenue was $97M and Hatsan Gemi EBITDA was $3M.
Hatsan Gemi Overview
About Hatsan Gemi
Hat San Gemi Insaa Bakim Onarim Deniz Nakliyat Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is a company engaged in purchase of domestic and foreign shipbuilding facilities, shipyards, hotels, cruise ships and yachts of all tonnages. It also operates in special transformation projects. Extension projects on ships, special project installations related to new machinery, equipment or production, and heavy steel construction works are the expertise of HAT-SAN Shipyard.
Founded
2007
HQ
Employees
N/A
Website
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$184M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialHatsan Gemi Financials
Hatsan Gemi reported last fiscal year revenue of $97M and EBITDA of $3M.
In the same fiscal year, Hatsan Gemi generated $356K in gross profit, $3M in EBITDA, and had net loss of ($4M).
Hatsan Gemi P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Hatsan Gemi reported revenue of $97M and EBITDA of $3M.
Hatsan Gemi is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 0%, EBITDA margin of 3%, and net margin of (4%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Hatsan Gemi Stock Performance
Hatsan Gemi has current market cap of $179M, and enterprise value of $184M.
Hatsan Gemi's stock price is $0.81.
Hatsan Gemi has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.02.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $184M | $179M | -10.1% | - | - | - | $-0.02 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialHatsan Gemi Valuation Multiples
Hatsan Gemi trades at 1.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 62.0x EV/EBITDA.
Hatsan Gemi Financial Valuation Multiples
As of September 23, 2026, Hatsan Gemi has market cap of $179M and EV of $184M.
Hatsan Gemi has a P/E ratio of (45.6x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Hatsan Gemi Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Hatsan Gemi Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, Hatsan Gemi reported gross margin of 0%, EBITDA margin of 3%, and net margin of (4%).
Hatsan Gemi Margins
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Hatsan Gemi Operational KPIs
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Hatsan Gemi Competitors
Hatsan Gemi competitors include SRV Yhtiöt, Örge Enerji, Megawide Construction, Somec, Conconcreto, Hexaom, Vestum, Kozo Keikaku Engineering, MJ Gleeson and ByggPartner Gruppen.
Most Hatsan Gemi public comparables operate across Marine Transportation and Construction & Engineering.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $810M | $33M | 0.3x | 0.3x | 7.8x | 10.2x | |||
| $72M | $20M | 2.5x | - | 9.0x | - | |||
| $282M | $61M | 2.5x | 2.1x | 11.5x | 10.7x | |||
| $425M | $34M | 0.6x | 0.5x | 7.0x | 5.8x | |||
| $194M | $18M | 1.1x | - | 11.2x | - | |||
| $709M | $41M | 0.2x | 0.2x | 3.2x | 2.4x | |||
| $384M | $44M | 0.9x | 1.2x | 7.9x | 9.4x | |||
| $143M | $23M | 1.3x | 1.4x | 8.2x | - | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Hatsan Gemi competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Hatsan Gemi
| When was Hatsan Gemi founded? | Hatsan Gemi was founded in 2007. |
| Where is Hatsan Gemi headquartered? | Hatsan Gemi is headquartered in Turkey. |
| Is Hatsan Gemi publicly listed? | Yes, Hatsan Gemi is a public company listed on Borsa Istanbul. |
| What is the stock symbol of Hatsan Gemi? | Hatsan Gemi trades under HATSN ticker. |
| When did Hatsan Gemi go public? | Hatsan Gemi went public in 2023. |
| Who are competitors of Hatsan Gemi? | Hatsan Gemi main competitors include SRV Yhtiöt, Örge Enerji, Megawide Construction, Somec, Conconcreto, Hexaom, Vestum, Kozo Keikaku Engineering, MJ Gleeson, ByggPartner Gruppen. |
| What is the current market cap of Hatsan Gemi? | Hatsan Gemi's current market cap is $179M. |
| What is the current revenue of Hatsan Gemi? | Hatsan Gemi's last fiscal year revenue is $97M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Hatsan Gemi? | Current revenue multiple of Hatsan Gemi is 1.9x. |
| Is Hatsan Gemi profitable? | No, Hatsan Gemi is not profitable. |
| How many companies Hatsan Gemi has acquired to date? | Hatsan Gemi hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Hatsan Gemi has invested to date? | Hatsan Gemi hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Hatsan Gemi
Lists including Hatsan Gemi
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




