Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Valuation Multiples

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is valued at $35B as of October 2026, a 27.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication revenue was $1.2B and Suzhou TFC Optical Communication EBITDA was $593M.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Overview

About Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

Suzhou TFC Optical Communications Co Ltd is engaged in High-end passive component total solutions and high-speed optical component packaging OEM solutions.


Founded

2005

HQ

China

Employees

3.6K

Website

tfcsz.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $1.2B
EBITDA: $593M

EV

$35B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Financials

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication reported last 12-month revenue of $1.2B and EBITDA of $593M.

In the same LTM period, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication generated $701M in gross profit, $593M in EBITDA, and $491M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Suzhou TFC Optical Communication P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication reported revenue of $774M and EBITDA of $365M.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 47%, and net margin of 39%.

See analyst estimates for Suzhou TFC Optical Communication
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$1.2B$774M$288M$482M$774M
Gross Profit$701M$418M$156M$276M$418M
Gross Margin56%54%54%57%54%
EBITDA$593M$365M$138M$246M$365M
EBITDA Margin48%47%48%51%47%
EBIT Margin46%46%42%45%46%
Net Profit$491M$302M$108M$199M$302M
Net Margin40%39%38%41%39%
Net Debt-($448M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Stock Performance

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has current market cap of $35B, and enterprise value of $35B.

Market Cap Evolution


Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's stock price is $32.22.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication share price decreased by 17.2% in the last 30 days, and increased by 102.9% in the last year.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.28.

See more trading valuation data for Suzhou TFC Optical Communication
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$35B$35B5.1%-17.2%26.8%102.9%$0.28

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Valuation Multiples

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication trades at 27.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 58.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has market cap of $35B and EV of $35B.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has a P/E ratio of 71.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue27.9x44.8x120.6x71.9x44.8x
EV/EBITDA58.5x94.9xn/m140.9x94.9x
EV/EBIT61.1x97.9xn/m158.7x97.9x
EV/Gross Profit49.5x83.0x222.0x125.6x83.0x
P/E71.6x116.2xn/m176.4x116.2x
EV/FCF167.3x159.5xn/mn/m159.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Margins & Growth Rates

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication grew revenue by 75% and EBITDA by 77% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication reported gross margin of 54%, EBITDA margin of 47%, and net margin of 39%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin54%57%54%57%
EBITDA Margin47%51%47%48%
EBIT Margin46%45%46%46%
Net Margin39%41%39%40%
FCF Margin28%25%28%18%

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth75%68%60%75%
Gross Profit Growth84%77%51%84%
EBITDA Growth77%78%48%77%
EBIT Growth75%82%62%75%
Net Profit Growth78%84%52%78%
FCF Growth14%16%81%14%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Operational KPIs

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's Rule of 40 is 123% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's Rule of X is 236% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Suzhou TFC Optical Communication
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 40123%123%---
Bessemer Rule of X236%236%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue2%1%2%2%1%
R&D Expenses to Revenue5%5%7%7%5%
Opex to Revenue-8%13%12%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Competitors

Suzhou TFC Optical Communication competitors include Prysmian, TDK, Renesas Electronics, Yageo, Credo Technology Group, Ibiden, Dongshan Precision, Ericsson, Ubiquiti and Legrand.

Most Suzhou TFC Optical Communication public comparables operate across Electronic Components, Networking Hardware and DeepTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Prysmian$22B$2.8B1.8x1.6x14.3x12.7x
TDK$16B$3B2.1x1.9x11.1x9.8x
Renesas Electronics$8.4B$2.5B4.7x3.9x16.0x10.3x
Yageo$4.1B$1.2B8.8x6.7x29.6x20.5x
Credo Technology Group$1.3B$510M25.1x17.7x65.7x34.9x
Ibiden$2.6B$986M12.5x10.5x33.3x29.5x
Dongshan Precision$6B$699M6.0x3.8x51.5x20.7x
Ericsson$24B$4.8B1.4x1.4x6.7x7.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Suzhou TFC Optical Communication competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

When was Suzhou TFC Optical Communication founded?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication was founded in 2005.
Where is Suzhou TFC Optical Communication headquartered?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is headquartered in China.
How many employees does Suzhou TFC Optical Communication have?As of today, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has over 3K employees.
Is Suzhou TFC Optical Communication publicly listed?Yes, Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is a public company listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication trades under 300394 ticker.
When did Suzhou TFC Optical Communication go public?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication main competitors include Prysmian, TDK, Renesas Electronics, Yageo, Credo Technology Group, Ibiden, Dongshan Precision, Ericsson, Ubiquiti, Legrand.
What is the current market cap of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's current market cap is $35B.
What is the current revenue of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's last 12 months revenue is $1.2B.
What is the current revenue growth of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 75%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Current revenue multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is 27.9x.
What is the current EBITDA of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's last 12 months EBITDA is $593M.
What is Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's EBITDA margin?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 48%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Current EBITDA multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is 58.5x.
What is the current FCF of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's last 12 months FCF is $207M.
What is Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's FCF margin?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication's last 12 months FCF margin is 17%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication?Current FCF multiple of Suzhou TFC Optical Communication is 167.3x.
How many companies Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has acquired to date?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Suzhou TFC Optical Communication has invested to date?Suzhou TFC Optical Communication hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

Lists including Suzhou TFC Optical Communication

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial