- Companies
- Sodaş Sodyum
Sodaş Sodyum Valuation Multiples
Sodaş Sodyum is valued at $15M as of September 2026, a 2.4x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Sodaş Sodyum revenue was $6M and Sodaş Sodyum EBITDA was ($379K).
Sodaş Sodyum Overview
About Sodaş Sodyum
Sodas Sodyum Sanayii AS produces and sells sodium sulfate in Turkey. Its products are used in natural detergents, glass, and paper and textile industries.
Founded
1974
HQ
Employees
115
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$13M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialSodaş Sodyum Financials
Sodaş Sodyum reported last fiscal year revenue of $6M and negative EBITDA of ($379K).
In the same fiscal year, Sodaş Sodyum generated $175K in gross profit, ($379K) in EBITDA losses, and had net loss of ($772K).
Sodaş Sodyum P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Sodaş Sodyum reported revenue of $6M and EBITDA of ($379K).
Sodaş Sodyum is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 3%, EBITDA margin of (7%), and net margin of (14%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Sodaş Sodyum Stock Performance
Sodaş Sodyum has current market cap of $15M, and enterprise value of $13M.
Sodaş Sodyum's stock price is $0.13.
Sodaş Sodyum has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.01.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $13M | $15M | -1.1% | - | - | - | $-0.01 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialSodaş Sodyum Valuation Multiples
Sodaş Sodyum trades at 2.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and (35.2x) EV/EBITDA.
Sodaş Sodyum Financial Valuation Multiples
As of September 22, 2026, Sodaş Sodyum has market cap of $15M and EV of $13M.
Sodaş Sodyum has a P/E ratio of (19.7x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Sodaş Sodyum Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Sodaş Sodyum Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, Sodaş Sodyum reported gross margin of 3%, EBITDA margin of (7%), and net margin of (14%).
Sodaş Sodyum Margins
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Sodaş Sodyum Operational KPIs
Sodaş Sodyum's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Sodaş Sodyum Competitors
Sodaş Sodyum competitors include Polwax, Melamin, Green Oleo, Polygiene Group, Carboclor, Bayrak EBT, Onesano, Vinpai, Serstech and aXichem.
Most Sodaş Sodyum public comparables operate across Chemicals.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $34M | ($4M) | 0.4x | - | (3.9x) | - | |||
| $53M | $3M | 0.7x | - | 10.0x | - | |||
| $81M | $578K | 0.4x | 0.4x | 50.6x | 24.8x | |||
| $15M | $188K | 0.6x | 0.6x | 50.8x | 15.2x | |||
| $11M | $2M | 1.2x | - | 7.3x | - | |||
| $5M | ($2M) | 4.6x | - | (11.3x) | - | |||
| $3M | ($1M) | 4.4x | - | (12.9x) | - | |||
| $12M | ($2M) | 1.6x | 1.6x | (10.8x) | (10.4x) | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Sodaş Sodyum competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Sodaş Sodyum
| When was Sodaş Sodyum founded? | Sodaş Sodyum was founded in 1974. |
| Where is Sodaş Sodyum headquartered? | Sodaş Sodyum is headquartered in Turkey. |
| How many employees does Sodaş Sodyum have? | As of today, Sodaş Sodyum has over 115 employees. |
| Is Sodaş Sodyum publicly listed? | Yes, Sodaş Sodyum is a public company listed on Borsa Istanbul. |
| What is the stock symbol of Sodaş Sodyum? | Sodaş Sodyum trades under SODSN ticker. |
| When did Sodaş Sodyum go public? | Sodaş Sodyum went public in 2012. |
| Who are competitors of Sodaş Sodyum? | Sodaş Sodyum main competitors include Polwax, Melamin, Green Oleo, Polygiene Group, Carboclor, Bayrak EBT, Onesano, Vinpai, Serstech, aXichem. |
| What is the current market cap of Sodaş Sodyum? | Sodaş Sodyum's current market cap is $15M. |
| What is the current revenue of Sodaş Sodyum? | Sodaş Sodyum's last fiscal year revenue is $6M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Sodaş Sodyum? | Current revenue multiple of Sodaş Sodyum is 2.4x. |
| Is Sodaş Sodyum profitable? | No, Sodaş Sodyum is not profitable. |
| How many companies Sodaş Sodyum has acquired to date? | Sodaş Sodyum hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Sodaş Sodyum has invested to date? | Sodaş Sodyum hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Sodaş Sodyum
Lists including Sodaş Sodyum
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




