Tangen Industrikapital Valuation Multiples

Tangen Industrikapital is valued at $494M as of October 2026, a 2.2x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Tangen Industrikapital revenue was $219M and Tangen Industrikapital EBITDA was $38M.

Tangen Industrikapital Overview

About Tangen Industrikapital

Tangen Industrikapital AB is a Swedish industrial group that owns and develops niche, mid-sized companies in the Nordic region. The company's three business areas are: i) Regulatory Expertise, which provides products and services for regulated and compliance-related applications; ii) Service Solutions, which provides technical and aftermarket services to professional customers; and iii) Industrial Technology, which provides industrial products, solutions, and related aftermarket services. The majority of the company's revenue is derived from the Regulatory Expertise segment. Geographically, the maximum revenue is generated from Sweden, followed by Norway, Finland, Other EU countries, and Other countries outside EU.


Founded

2020

HQ

Sweden

Employees

680

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $219M
EBITDA: $38M

EV

$479M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Tangen Industrikapital Financials

Tangen Industrikapital reported last fiscal year revenue of $219M and EBITDA of $38M.

In the same fiscal year, Tangen Industrikapital generated $102M in gross profit, $38M in EBITDA, and $22M in net income.


Tangen Industrikapital P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Tangen Industrikapital reported revenue of $219M and EBITDA of $38M.

Tangen Industrikapital is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 46%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 10%.

See analyst estimates for Tangen Industrikapital
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$219M$80M$123M$219M
Gross Profit$102M$36M$59M$102M
Gross Margin46%45%48%46%
EBITDA$38M$9M$16M$38M
EBITDA Margin17%11%13%17%
EBIT Margin12%5%8%12%
Net Profit$22M$3M$6M$22M
Net Margin10%4%5%10%
Net Debt$18M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Tangen Industrikapital Stock Performance

Tangen Industrikapital has current market cap of $494M, and enterprise value of $479M.

Market Cap Evolution


Tangen Industrikapital's stock price is $8.79.

Tangen Industrikapital share price increased by 6.5% in the last 30 days.

Tangen Industrikapital has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.40.

See more trading valuation data for Tangen Industrikapital
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$479M$494M0.5%6.5%-4.5%-$0.40

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Tangen Industrikapital Valuation Multiples

Tangen Industrikapital trades at 2.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 12.7x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Tangen Industrikapital

Tangen Industrikapital Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Tangen Industrikapital has market cap of $494M and EV of $479M.

Tangen Industrikapital has a P/E ratio of 22.0x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.2x6.0x3.9x2.2x
EV/EBITDA12.7x53.4x29.4x12.7x
EV/EBIT18.2x131.8x49.2x18.2x
EV/Gross Profit4.7x13.3x8.1x4.7x
P/E22.0x163.6x80.5x22.0x
EV/FCF29.3x72.5x58.9x29.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Tangen Industrikapital Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Tangen Industrikapital Margins & Growth Rates

Tangen Industrikapital grew revenue by 10% and EBITDA by 12% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Tangen Industrikapital reported gross margin of 46%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 10%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Tangen Industrikapital

Tangen Industrikapital Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin46%48%46%73%
EBITDA Margin17%13%17%18%
EBIT Margin12%8%12%13%
Net Margin10%5%10%11%
FCF Margin7%7%7%3%

Tangen Industrikapital Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth10%54%79%10%
Gross Profit Growth72%64%73%72%
EBITDA Growth12%82%132%12%
EBIT Growth15%168%170%15%
Net Profit Growth13%103%266%13%
FCF Growth(59%)23%101%(59%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Tangen Industrikapital Operational KPIs

Tangen Industrikapital's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Tangen Industrikapital's Rule of 40 is 28% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Tangen Industrikapital's Rule of X is 42% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Tangen Industrikapital
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4028%---
Bessemer Rule of X42%---
Revenue per Employee$0.3M---
Opex per Employee$0.1M---
Opex to Revenue34%40%40%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Tangen Industrikapital Competitors

Tangen Industrikapital competitors include WAM Global, Hedge Brasil Shopping FII, Brait, Roma Green Finance, Bois Sauvage, Nextensa, Spiltan Invest, Testa Residencial, DREAM Unlimited and AURELIUS.

Most Tangen Industrikapital public comparables operate across Asset Management and Business Consulting.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
WAM Global$113M-4.2x---
Hedge Brasil Shopping FII$52M$28M9.3x-17.2x-
Brait$131M-5.0x---
Roma Green Finance$1M($4M)410.2x-(131.3x)-
Bois Sauvage$373M$103M1.9x-6.8x-
Nextensa$139M$70M8.1x10.9x15.9x20.6x
Spiltan Invest$12M($28M)42.3x-(17.7x)-
Testa Residencial$124M-16.1x---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Tangen Industrikapital competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Tangen Industrikapital

When was Tangen Industrikapital founded?Tangen Industrikapital was founded in 2020.
Where is Tangen Industrikapital headquartered?Tangen Industrikapital is headquartered in Sweden.
How many employees does Tangen Industrikapital have?As of today, Tangen Industrikapital has over 680 employees.
Who is the CEO of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital's CEO is Nina Bergman.
Is Tangen Industrikapital publicly listed?Yes, Tangen Industrikapital is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital trades under TANGEN B ticker.
When did Tangen Industrikapital go public?Tangen Industrikapital went public in 2026.
Who are competitors of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital main competitors include WAM Global, Hedge Brasil Shopping FII, Brait, Roma Green Finance, Bois Sauvage, Nextensa, Spiltan Invest, Testa Residencial, DREAM Unlimited, AURELIUS.
What is the current market cap of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital's current market cap is $494M.
What is the current revenue of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital's last fiscal year revenue is $219M.
What is the current revenue growth of Tangen Industrikapital?Tangen Industrikapital revenue growth (vs. last FY) is 10%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Tangen Industrikapital?Current revenue multiple of Tangen Industrikapital is 2.2x.
Is Tangen Industrikapital profitable?No, Tangen Industrikapital is not profitable.
How many companies Tangen Industrikapital has acquired to date?Tangen Industrikapital hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Tangen Industrikapital has invested to date?Tangen Industrikapital hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Tangen Industrikapital

Lists including Tangen Industrikapital

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial