Partners Group Valuation Multiples

Partners Group is valued at $19B as of October 2026, a 7.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Partners Group revenue was $2.8B and Partners Group EBITDA was $1.8B.

Partners Group Overview

About Partners Group

Partners Group is a private markets investment manager headquartered in Baar, in the Swiss canton of Zug, and listed on the SIX Swiss Exchange since its 2006 IPO. It was founded in 1996 by Marcel Erni, Urs Wietlisbach and Alfred Gantner. The firm invests in private equity, infrastructure, real estate, private credit and royalties, largely through direct investments, and offers clients closed-end funds, evergreen (semi-liquid) funds and bespoke mandates; its US Private Equity Master Fund dates from 2009 and it launched the first European Long Term Investment Fund in 2017. It serves more than 800 institutional clients, together with private banks and individual investors, and earns management and performance fees; revenue was CHF 2.56 billion in 2025. Partners Group manages USD 186 billion, has invested over USD 270 billion since 1996 and employs about 2,000 people, including more than 500 investment professionals, while its portfolio companies employ over 250,000 people. Holdings have included Breitling, DiversiTech, Version 1 and Techem. Around 45% of the shares are held by employees and partners. David Layton has been chief executive since 2019; in September 2026 the firm named Roberto Cagnati and Juri Jenkner co-CEOs from January 2027, with Layton becoming chief investment officer.


Founded

1996

HQ

Switzerland

Employees

1.8K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $2.8B
EBITDA: $1.8B

EV

$22B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Partners Group Financials

Partners Group reported last 12-month revenue of $2.8B and EBITDA of $1.8B.

In the same LTM period, Partners Group generated $1.8B in EBITDA and $1.3B in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Partners Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Partners Group reported revenue of $3B and EBITDA of $2B.

Partners Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 82%, EBITDA margin of 67%, and net margin of 51%.

See analyst estimates for Partners Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$2.8B$3B$2.3B$2.5B$3B
Gross Profit-$2.4B$1.8B$2B$2.4B
Gross Margin-82%80%81%82%
EBITDA$1.8B$2B$1.6B$1.8B$2B
EBITDA Margin63%67%68%72%67%
EBIT Margin59%63%64%65%63%
Net Profit$1.3B$1.5B$1.2B$1.4B$1.5B
Net Margin47%51%54%56%51%
Net Debt-$2.5B---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Partners Group Stock Performance

Partners Group has current market cap of $19B, and enterprise value of $22B.

Market Cap Evolution


Partners Group's stock price is $734.83.

Partners Group share price increased by 1.5% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 40.0% in the last year.

Partners Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $59.21.

See more trading valuation data for Partners Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$22B$19B0.0%1.5%-11.9%-40.0%$59.21

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Partners Group Valuation Multiples

Partners Group trades at 7.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 12.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Partners Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Partners Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 19, 2026, Partners Group has market cap of $19B and EV of $22B.

Partners Group has a P/E ratio of 14.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue7.8x7.4x9.7x8.9x7.4x
EV/EBITDA12.4x11.2x14.3x12.4x11.2x
EV/EBIT13.1x11.9x15.1x13.8x11.9x
EV/Gross Profit-9.1x12.1x11.0x9.1x
P/E14.2x12.4x15.3x13.7x12.4x
EV/FCF11.7x12.6x33.7x22.7x12.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Partners Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Partners Group Margins & Growth Rates

Partners Group decreased revenue by 7% and EBITDA by 14% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Partners Group reported gross margin of 82%, EBITDA margin of 67%, and net margin of 51%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Partners Group

Partners Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin82%81%82%-
EBITDA Margin67%72%67%62%
EBIT Margin63%65%63%58%
Net Margin51%56%51%46%
FCF Margin59%39%59%70%

Partners Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(7%)9%20%(7%)
Gross Profit Growth-10%21%-
EBITDA Growth(14%)15%12%(14%)
EBIT Growth(14%)10%16%(14%)
Net Profit Growth(17%)12%10%(17%)
FCF Growth10%48%80%10%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Partners Group Operational KPIs

Partners Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $1.6M, while opex per employee averaged $0.3M for the same period.

Partners Group's Rule of 40 is 55% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Partners Group's Rule of X is 44% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Partners Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4068%55%---
Bessemer Rule of X75%44%---
Revenue per Employee-$1.6M---
Opex per Employee-$0.3M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%3%3%2%
Opex to Revenue40%19%16%16%19%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Partners Group Competitors

Partners Group competitors include CICC, 2PointZero, Pershing Square, Amundi, KGI Financial, ASR Nederland, GF Securities, HAL Trust, Legal & General and Scottish Mortgage IT.

Most Partners Group public comparables operate across Asset Management.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
CICC$6B$3.4B3.1x3.5x5.5x7.3x
2PointZero$1.9B$1.3B7.2x-10.3x-
Pershing Square$750M($220M)24.1x60.7x(82.2x)72.3x
Amundi$7.2B$2.4B2.5x4.3x7.3x8.5x
KGI Financial$2.3B-10.7x7.2x--
ASR Nederland$15B$7.3B1.5x2.1x3.1x11.6x
GF Securities$5.1B$1.9B4.1x3.1x11.4x8.7x
HAL Trust$14B$3.9B1.3x1.3x4.9x5.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Partners Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Partners Group

Partners Group has acquired 85 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Partners Group was on August 6th 2026. Partners Group acquired Aroma-Zone for $2.3B (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Partners Group

Aroma-Zone
Apex Logistics
Life Cycle Power
PCI Pharma Services
Description
Aroma-Zone is a French beauty and wellness brand selling essential oils, plant-based active ingredients and ready-made natural cosmetics, together with the components customers use to blend their own. Products reach shoppers through the company's own stores and website, and the do-it-yourself formulation angle has built an unusually engaged customer base. The range spans skincare, haircare and home fragrance.
Apex Logistics is a freight forwarder arranging air and ocean transport for cross-border shipments, with warehousing and distribution as supporting services. The company is strongest on transpacific and intra-Asia lanes and moves a large volume of e-commerce freight for shippers sending goods out of Asia. It buys capacity from carriers and resells it to customers, earning the margin between the two, and works from dozens of locations worldwide.
Life Cycle Power is a power generation company specializing in turbine-based electricity production and maintenance services. It operates Solar SMT-60 turbines at 5.7 MW capacity, Dynamis DT35 at 35 MW, Mitsubishi FT8 at 31 MW, and Relevant M35 at 35 MW, providing design, engineering, and daily site inspections. Headquartered in the United States, the firm supports remote power projects since 2015.
PCI Pharma Services is a global provider of drug development, manufacturing, and packaging services for pharmaceuticals and biotech firms. Headquartered in Philadelphia with 30+ facilities worldwide, it handles clinical trial supplies, serialization, and cold chain logistics compliant with FDA and EMA standards. Acquired by ACON Investments in 2021.
HQ CountryFranceSingaporeUnited StatesUnited States
HQ City
Paris
Singapore
Centerville, IA
Philadelphia, PA
Deal Date6 Aug 202623 Oct 202515 Oct 202515 Jul 2025
Valuation$2.3B$4Bundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Partners Group acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Partners Group

Partners Group has invested in 40 companies to date.

Latest investment by Partners Group was on February 9th 2026. Partners Group invested in Neara in their $64M Series D round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Partners Group

Neara
International Schools Partnership
Omie
Restor3d
Description
Neara is a Sydney-headquartered provider of 3D predictive modeling software for electric utilities. The platform simulates weather events, vegetation growth, and asset failures on overhead networks, deployed by Ausgrid and Essential Energy for risk assessment and maintenance planning.
International Schools Partnership is a global education provider operating more than 80 premium independent schools across 23 countries including the United Kingdom, Spain, Mexico, and the United States. The group emphasizes personalized learning and bilingual programs for students aged three to 18. Established in 2012 with headquarters in Horsham, United Kingdom, ISP serves over 45,000 students through campuses in Europe, the Americas, Asia, and the Middle East.
Omie is a Brazilian software company based in Sao Paulo that sells cloud-based enterprise resource planning and financial services to small and medium-sized businesses. It was founded in 2013 by Marcelo Lombardo and Rafael Olmos. The platform covers invoicing, inventory, accounts payable and receivable, customer management, point of sale and a business account, and it reaches customers largely through accounting firms and franchise partners. Omie raised a Series A led by Astella in 2018, a USD 20 million Series B from Riverwood Capital in 2019, a BRL 580 million Series C led by SoftBank in 2021 extended by Tencent, and a BRL 855 million round led by Partners Group in September 2025 that valued it at about USD 700 million before the money. It reports annual recurring revenue of about BRL 600 million, around 180,000 customers and positive cash flow since June 2023. The company has bought Mintegra, Devi Tecnologia, G-Click, the digital bank Linker, Conpass and Ergoncredit.
Restor3d is a Durham, North Carolina-headquartered medical device company specializing in 3D-printed orthopedic implants. The firm produces patient-specific titanium craniomaxillofacial plates, spinal spacers, and pelvic reconstruction devices using AI-optimized designs for osseointegration. FDA-cleared products serve surgeons at hospitals like Mayo Clinic, integrating digital planning software for precise anatomical fits in trauma and oncology cases.
HQ CountryAustraliaUnited KingdomBrazilUnited States
HQ City
Sydney
London
São Paulo
Durham, NC
Deal Date9 Feb 20263 Oct 202511 Sep 202522 Aug 2025
RoundSeries DUndisclosed stageSeries DSeries B
Raised$64Mundisclosed$160M$104M
InvestorsEQT; TCV; Square Peg Capital; Partners Group; Skip CapitalCVC Capital Partners; Partners GroupPartners GroupPartners Group
Valuation$784Mundisclosed$700M$266M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Partners Group investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Partners Group

When was Partners Group founded?Partners Group was founded in 1996.
Where is Partners Group headquartered?Partners Group is headquartered in Switzerland.
How many employees does Partners Group have?As of today, Partners Group has over 1K employees.
Is Partners Group publicly listed?Yes, Partners Group is a public company listed on SIX Swiss Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Partners Group?Partners Group trades under PGHN ticker.
When did Partners Group go public?Partners Group went public in 2006.
Who are competitors of Partners Group?Partners Group main competitors include CICC, 2PointZero, Pershing Square, Amundi, KGI Financial, ASR Nederland, GF Securities, HAL Trust, Legal & General, Scottish Mortgage IT.
What is the current market cap of Partners Group?Partners Group's current market cap is $19B.
What is the current revenue of Partners Group?Partners Group's last 12 months revenue is $2.8B.
What is the current revenue growth of Partners Group?Partners Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 5%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Partners Group?Current revenue multiple of Partners Group is 7.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Partners Group?Partners Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $1.8B.
What is Partners Group's EBITDA margin?Partners Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 63%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Partners Group?Current EBITDA multiple of Partners Group is 12.4x.
What is the current FCF of Partners Group?Partners Group's last 12 months FCF is $1.9B.
What is Partners Group's FCF margin?Partners Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 66%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Partners Group?Current FCF multiple of Partners Group is 11.7x.
How many companies Partners Group has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Partners Group has acquired 82 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Partners Group?$7.7B acquisition of Techem on 14th July 2025 was the largest M&A Partners Group has done to date.
In how many companies Partners Group has invested to date?As of October 2026, Partners Group has invested in 40 companies.
What was the last Partners Group investment?On 9th February 2026 Partners Group invested in Neara, participating in a $64M Series D round at $784M valuation, alongside EQT, TCV, Square Peg Capital, and Skip Capital.
In what companies Partners Group invested in?Partners Group invested in Acrisure, Edgecore Digital Infrastructure, The Telepass Group, EXUS, Milestone Equipment Holdings, Climeworks, Esentia Energy, Green Flexibility, Ecom Express, Nippon Renewable Energy, Healogics, Lumin Digital, Omie, SonderMind, Darwinbox, Gestcompost, Akur8, Restor3d, Silicon Ranch, Sirion, and 20 other companies.

See public comps similar to Partners Group

Lists including Partners Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial