SJS Enterprises Valuation Multiples

SJS Enterprises is valued at $658M as of October 2026, a 5.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, SJS Enterprises revenue was $112M and SJS Enterprises EBITDA was $32M.

SJS Enterprises Overview

About SJS Enterprises

SJS Enterprises makes decorative aesthetics products such as decals, badges, lenses and overlays for automotive, two-wheeler, consumer appliance and medical device makers. It sells to vehicle OEMs. It is based in Bengaluru.


Founded

2005

HQ

India

Employees

3.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $112M
EBITDA: $32M

EV

$635M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

SJS Enterprises Financials

SJS Enterprises reported last 12-month revenue of $112M and EBITDA of $32M.

In the same LTM period, SJS Enterprises generated $63M in gross profit, $32M in EBITDA, and $21M in net income.


SJS Enterprises P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, SJS Enterprises reported revenue of $101M and EBITDA of $30M.

SJS Enterprises is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 48%, EBITDA margin of 30%, and net margin of 18%.

See analyst estimates for SJS Enterprises
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$112M$101M$60M$76M$95M
Gross Profit$63M$48M$27M$34M$45M
Gross Margin56%48%45%45%47%
EBITDA$32M$30M$16M$20M$28M
EBITDA Margin29%30%26%26%29%
EBIT Margin24%23%19%20%22%
Net Profit$21M$18M$8M$12M$17M
Net Margin19%18%14%15%17%
Net Debt-($106K)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

SJS Enterprises Stock Performance

SJS Enterprises has current market cap of $658M, and enterprise value of $635M.


SJS Enterprises' stock price is $20.39.

SJS Enterprises share price decreased by 13.4% in the last 30 days, and increased by 12.0% in the last year.

SJS Enterprises has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.56.

See more trading valuation data for SJS Enterprises
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$635M$658M-3.4%-13.4%-18.5%12.0%$0.56

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

SJS Enterprises Valuation Multiples

SJS Enterprises trades at 5.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 19.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for SJS Enterprises

SJS Enterprises Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, SJS Enterprises has market cap of $658M and EV of $635M.

SJS Enterprises has a P/E ratio of 31.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.7x6.3x10.7x8.3x6.7x
EV/EBITDA19.9x21.1x40.9x31.5x22.8x
EV/EBIT23.9x27.6x56.0x42.0x29.9x
EV/Gross Profit10.1x13.2x23.6x18.5x14.1x
P/E31.8x36.5x77.4x56.8x39.5x
EV/FCF43.3x43.5x90.8x55.6x44.9x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified SJS Enterprises Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

SJS Enterprises Margins & Growth Rates

SJS Enterprises grew revenue by 20% and EBITDA by 15% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, SJS Enterprises reported gross margin of 48%, EBITDA margin of 30%, and net margin of 18%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for SJS Enterprises

SJS Enterprises Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin48%45%47%54%
EBITDA Margin30%26%29%29%
EBIT Margin23%20%22%24%
Net Margin18%15%17%19%
FCF Margin15%15%15%12%

SJS Enterprises Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth20%28%25%21%
Gross Profit Growth39%28%31%38%
EBITDA Growth15%30%38%20%
EBIT Growth27%33%41%30%
Net Profit Growth27%36%44%30%
FCF Growth(3%)63%24%1%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

SJS Enterprises Operational KPIs

SJS Enterprises' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

SJS Enterprises' Rule of 40 is 50% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

SJS Enterprises' Rule of X is 82% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for SJS Enterprises
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4050%50%---
Bessemer Rule of X82%82%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%2%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-25%26%25%25%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

SJS Enterprises Competitors

SJS Enterprises competitors include Burelle, Steel Strips Wheels, Suprajit Engineering, Randoncorp, Fox Factory Holding, Wheels India, CIR, FILA-Fabbrica Italiana, Matthews International and Balu Forge Industries.

Most SJS Enterprises public comparables operate across Automotive Parts, Printing and AutomotiveTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Burelle$11B$995M0.3x0.3x3.3x2.8x
Steel Strips Wheels$547M$54M1.3x1.2x13.7x11.6x
Suprajit Engineering$403M$53M1.8x1.7x13.9x14.7x
Randoncorp$2.6B$240M0.8x0.8x8.6x6.3x
Fox Factory Holding$1.5B($430M)0.8x0.9x(2.9x)8.2x
Wheels India$533M$46M1.3x-15.2x-
CIR$2B$314M0.9x-5.7x-
FILA-Fabbrica Italiana$643M$83M1.4x1.2x10.8x6.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all SJS Enterprises competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About SJS Enterprises

When was SJS Enterprises founded?SJS Enterprises was founded in 2005.
Where is SJS Enterprises headquartered?SJS Enterprises is headquartered in India.
How many employees does SJS Enterprises have?As of today, SJS Enterprises has over 3K employees.
Who is the CEO of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises' CEO is Sanjay Thapar.
Is SJS Enterprises publicly listed?Yes, SJS Enterprises is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises trades under 543387 ticker.
When did SJS Enterprises go public?SJS Enterprises went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises main competitors include Burelle, Steel Strips Wheels, Suprajit Engineering, Randoncorp, Fox Factory Holding, Wheels India, CIR, FILA-Fabbrica Italiana, Matthews International, Balu Forge Industries.
What is the current market cap of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises' current market cap is $658M.
What is the current revenue of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises' last 12 months revenue is $112M.
What is the current revenue growth of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of SJS Enterprises?Current revenue multiple of SJS Enterprises is 5.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises' last 12 months EBITDA is $32M.
What is SJS Enterprises' EBITDA margin?SJS Enterprises' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 29%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of SJS Enterprises?Current EBITDA multiple of SJS Enterprises is 19.9x.
What is the current FCF of SJS Enterprises?SJS Enterprises' last 12 months FCF is $15M.
What is SJS Enterprises' FCF margin?SJS Enterprises' last 12 months FCF margin is 13%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of SJS Enterprises?Current FCF multiple of SJS Enterprises is 43.3x.
How many companies SJS Enterprises has acquired to date?SJS Enterprises hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies SJS Enterprises has invested to date?SJS Enterprises hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to SJS Enterprises

Lists including SJS Enterprises

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial