Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Valuation Multiples

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is valued at $826M as of October 2026, a 3.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co revenue was $206M and Kirloskar Pneumatic Co EBITDA was $41M.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Overview

About Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Makes compressors, process gas compressors, heat exchangers, HVAC systems and industrial refrigeration equipment. Also offers turbines, transmissions and aftermarket service for oil and gas, power, steel and other industrial customers. Part of the Kirloskar group. Based in Pune.


Founded

1958

HQ

India

Employees

2.0K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $206M
EBITDA: $41M

EV

$780M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Financials

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co reported last 12-month revenue of $206M and EBITDA of $41M.

In the same LTM period, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co generated $102M in gross profit, $41M in EBITDA, and $29M in net income.


Kirloskar Pneumatic Co P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co reported revenue of $188M and EBITDA of $39M.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 39%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Kirloskar Pneumatic Co
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$206M$188M$136M$164M$184M
Gross Profit$102M$73M$47M$59M$71M
Gross Margin50%39%35%36%38%
EBITDA$41M$39M$21M$30M$37M
EBITDA Margin20%21%16%18%20%
EBIT Margin18%19%12%16%18%
Net Profit$29M$27M$13M$20M$26M
Net Margin14%14%10%12%14%
Net Debt-($12M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Stock Performance

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has current market cap of $826M, and enterprise value of $780M.


Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's stock price is $6.36.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co share price decreased by 9.9% in the last 30 days, and increased by 0.8% in the last year.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.21.

See more trading valuation data for Kirloskar Pneumatic Co
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$780M$826M-2.0%-9.9%-18.2%0.8%$0.21

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Valuation Multiples

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co trades at 3.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 19.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has market cap of $826M and EV of $780M.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has a P/E ratio of 28.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.8x4.2x5.7x4.8x4.2x
EV/EBITDA19.2x20.0x36.7x26.1x20.9x
EV/EBIT21.3x22.3x47.1x30.6x23.5x
EV/Gross Profit7.6x10.6x16.6x13.3x11.0x
P/E28.4x30.5x61.5x40.8x31.9x
EV/FCF46.9x44.3x88.7x56.4x46.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Margins & Growth Rates

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 9% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co reported gross margin of 39%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin39%36%38%47%
EBITDA Margin21%18%20%20%
EBIT Margin19%16%18%18%
Net Margin14%12%14%14%
FCF Margin9%8%9%8%

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%20%12%15%
Gross Profit Growth47%24%20%41%
EBITDA Growth9%40%25%11%
EBIT Growth9%54%31%12%
Net Profit Growth15%51%28%16%
FCF Growth(8%)57%22%(1%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Operational KPIs

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's Rule of 40 is 35% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's Rule of X is 58% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Kirloskar Pneumatic Co
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4037%35%---
Bessemer Rule of X63%58%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-21%22%20%20%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co Competitors

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co competitors include Manitowoc, Frencken Group, Skellerup Holdings, Vesuvius India, Mesnac, Unimech Aerospace And Mfg, Graham, Kirloskar Ferrous Indus, PARIGROUP and Israel Shipyards.

Most Kirloskar Pneumatic Co public comparables operate across Machinery and Industrial Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Manitowoc$2.2B$112M0.6x0.5x11.1x8.5x
Frencken Group$677M$66M1.2x1.2x12.3x11.7x
Skellerup Holdings$222M$64M3.8x3.6x13.4x13.1x
Vesuvius India$222M$41M3.5x-18.9x-
Mesnac$1.2B$128M0.4x-3.7x-
Unimech Aerospace And Mfg$25M$8M31.5x19.3x96.7x55.8x
Graham$245M$22M3.2x2.9x35.0x24.4x
Kirloskar Ferrous Indus$702M$93M1.3x1.2x9.7x9.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Kirloskar Pneumatic Co competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Kirloskar Pneumatic Co was on December 4th 2024. Kirloskar Pneumatic Co acquired Systems and Components for $3M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Systems and Components
Description
Systems and Components manufactures industrial refrigeration equipment including air-cooled chillers, evaporative condensers, heat exchangers, and custom pressure vessels. Pune-based in India, it supplies cooling solutions to food processing plants, petrochemical facilities, and pharmaceutical manufacturers across Asia.
HQ CountryIndia
HQ City
Mumbai
Deal Date4 Dec 2024
Valuation$3M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Kirloskar Pneumatic Co acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

When was Kirloskar Pneumatic Co founded?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co was founded in 1958.
Where is Kirloskar Pneumatic Co headquartered?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Kirloskar Pneumatic Co have?As of today, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has over 2K employees.
Is Kirloskar Pneumatic Co publicly listed?Yes, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co trades under 505283 ticker.
When did Kirloskar Pneumatic Co go public?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co went public in 1991.
Who are competitors of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co main competitors include Manitowoc, Frencken Group, Skellerup Holdings, Vesuvius India, Mesnac, Unimech Aerospace And Mfg, Graham, Kirloskar Ferrous Indus, PARIGROUP, Israel Shipyards.
What is the current market cap of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's current market cap is $826M.
What is the current revenue of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's last 12 months revenue is $206M.
What is the current revenue growth of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 17%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Current revenue multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is 3.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's last 12 months EBITDA is $41M.
What is Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's EBITDA margin?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 20%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Current EBITDA multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is 19.2x.
What is the current FCF of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's last 12 months FCF is $17M.
What is Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's FCF margin?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co's last 12 months FCF margin is 8%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?Current FCF multiple of Kirloskar Pneumatic Co is 46.9x.
How many companies Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Kirloskar Pneumatic Co?$3M acquisition of Systems and Components on 4th December 2024 was the largest M&A Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has done to date.
What companies Kirloskar Pneumatic Co acquired?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co acquired Systems and Components.
In how many companies Kirloskar Pneumatic Co has invested to date?Kirloskar Pneumatic Co hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Lists including Kirloskar Pneumatic Co

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial