Info-Tech Systems Valuation Multiples

Info-Tech Systems is valued at $165M as of October 2026, a 2.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Info-Tech Systems revenue was $52M and Info-Tech Systems EBITDA was $24M.

Info-Tech Systems Overview

About Info-Tech Systems

Info-Tech Systems Ltd is a provider of cloud-based SaaS HRMS designed for SMEs in Singapore and Malaysia. Its HRMS consists of various modules which are essential to the HR function of its clients. It also provide its Info-Tech Accounting Software to complement its HRMS. The HRMS and Info-Tech Accounting Software are deployed via the cloud under a SaaS model that generates high levels of recurring subscription revenues. The company's HRMS helps organizations streamline their processes, improves efficiency and enhances workforce management. It develops and sells a range of modular software products as a one-stop solution to efficiently manage HR-related operations.


Founded

2007

HQ

Singapore

Employees

509

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $52M
EBITDA: $24M

EV

$109M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Info-Tech Systems Financials

Info-Tech Systems reported last 12-month revenue of $52M and EBITDA of $24M.

In the same LTM period, Info-Tech Systems generated $24M in EBITDA and $16M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Info-Tech Systems P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Info-Tech Systems reported revenue of $44M and EBITDA of $16M.

Info-Tech Systems is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 85%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of 27%.

See analyst estimates for Info-Tech Systems
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$52M$44M$30M$34M$44M
Gross Profit-$38M$26M$29M$38M
Gross Margin-85%87%86%85%
EBITDA$24M$16M$12M$13M$16M
EBITDA Margin45%37%40%39%37%
EBIT Margin42%34%35%34%34%
Net Profit$16M$12M$8M$10M$12M
Net Margin32%27%28%28%27%
Net Debt-($49M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Info-Tech Systems Stock Performance

Info-Tech Systems has current market cap of $165M, and enterprise value of $109M.

Market Cap Evolution


Info-Tech Systems' stock price is $0.64.

Info-Tech Systems share price decreased by 3.8% in the last 30 days, and increased by 0.9% in the last year.

Info-Tech Systems has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.05.

See more trading valuation data for Info-Tech Systems
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$109M$165M0.1%-3.8%-12.7%0.9%$0.05

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Info-Tech Systems Valuation Multiples

Info-Tech Systems trades at 2.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Info-Tech Systems

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Info-Tech Systems Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Info-Tech Systems has market cap of $165M and EV of $109M.

Info-Tech Systems has a P/E ratio of 10.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.1x2.5x3.7x3.2x2.5x
EV/EBITDA4.6x6.7x9.3x8.1x6.7x
EV/EBIT5.0x7.4x10.6x9.4x7.4x
EV/Gross Profit-2.9x4.2x3.7x2.9x
P/E10.0x14.1x20.1x17.1x14.1x
EV/FCF5.7x9.0x10.6x7.9x9.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Info-Tech Systems Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Info-Tech Systems Margins & Growth Rates

Info-Tech Systems grew revenue by 22% and EBITDA by 55% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Info-Tech Systems reported gross margin of 85%, EBITDA margin of 37%, and net margin of 27%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Info-Tech Systems

Info-Tech Systems Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin85%86%85%83%
EBITDA Margin37%39%37%47%
EBIT Margin34%34%34%44%
Net Margin27%28%27%33%
FCF Margin27%40%27%38%

Info-Tech Systems Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth22%15%29%22%
Gross Profit Growth19%13%28%19%
EBITDA Growth55%14%22%55%
EBIT Growth60%13%27%60%
Net Profit Growth51%18%22%51%
FCF Growth71%34%(12%)71%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Info-Tech Systems Operational KPIs

Info-Tech Systems' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Info-Tech Systems' Rule of 40 is 69% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Info-Tech Systems' Rule of X is 103% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Info-Tech Systems
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4060%69%---
Bessemer Rule of X83%103%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-18%10%11%18%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-20%5%4%20%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-7%8%8%7%
Opex to Revenue-52%52%51%52%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Info-Tech Systems Competitors

Info-Tech Systems competitors include AROBS Transilvania, NINtec Systems, Unisys, Allgeier, Aptitude Software, InfoBeans, Patek, Odine, Performance Technologies and FDM Group.

Most Info-Tech Systems public comparables operate across IT Consulting.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
AROBS Transilvania$94M$15M1.4x1.2x9.1x7.5x
NINtec Systems$18M$5M8.9x-33.9x-
Unisys$2B($144M)0.3x0.3x(4.2x)2.2x
Allgeier$368M$49M0.6x0.5x4.3x3.9x
Aptitude Software$86M$13M1.6x1.6x11.3x-
InfoBeans$54M$14M2.8x-10.5x-
Patek$60M$44M2.5x-3.4x-
Odine$38M$3M4.3x-48.9x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Info-Tech Systems competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Info-Tech Systems

Who are competitors of Info-Tech Systems?Info-Tech Systems main competitors include AROBS Transilvania, NINtec Systems, Unisys, Allgeier, Aptitude Software, InfoBeans, Patek, Odine, Performance Technologies, FDM Group.

See public comps similar to Info-Tech Systems

Lists including Info-Tech Systems

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial