Finolex Industries Valuation Multiples

Finolex Industries is valued at $966M as of October 2026, a 1.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Finolex Industries revenue was $450M and Finolex Industries EBITDA was $67M.

Finolex Industries Overview

About Finolex Industries

Largest Indian maker of PVC pipes and fittings for agriculture and plumbing, with its own PVC resin production. It sells through a dealer network to farmers, builders and retail buyers. Based in Pune.


Founded

1981

HQ

India

Employees

4.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $450M
EBITDA: $67M

EV

$753M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Finolex Industries Financials

Finolex Industries reported last 12-month revenue of $450M and EBITDA of $67M.

In the same LTM period, Finolex Industries generated $168M in gross profit, $67M in EBITDA, and $59M in net income.


Finolex Industries P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Finolex Industries reported revenue of $429M and EBITDA of $91M.

Finolex Industries is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 15%.

See analyst estimates for Finolex Industries
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$450M$429M$454M$439M$430M
Gross Profit$168M$154M$135M$133M$148M
Gross Margin37%36%30%30%34%
EBITDA$67M$91M$70M$106M$97M
EBITDA Margin15%21%16%24%23%
EBIT Margin13%15%10%10%13%
Net Profit$59M$63M$44M$76M$69M
Net Margin13%15%10%17%16%
Net Debt-$44M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Finolex Industries Stock Performance

Finolex Industries has current market cap of $966M, and enterprise value of $753M.


Finolex Industries' stock price is $1.56.

Finolex Industries share price decreased by 1.1% in the last 30 days, and by 26.3% in the last year.

Finolex Industries has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.10.

See more trading valuation data for Finolex Industries
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$753M$966M-2.0%-1.1%-8.1%-26.3%$0.10

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Finolex Industries Valuation Multiples

Finolex Industries trades at 1.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 11.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Finolex Industries

Finolex Industries Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Finolex Industries has market cap of $966M and EV of $753M.

Finolex Industries has a P/E ratio of 16.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.7x1.8x1.7x1.7x1.8x
EV/EBITDA11.3x8.2x10.7x7.1x7.7x
EV/EBIT12.5x11.7x17.2x17.9x13.0x
EV/Gross Profit4.5x4.9x5.6x5.6x5.1x
P/E16.4x15.3x21.9x12.7x14.1x
EV/FCF17.8x66.7x35.3x30.4x51.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Finolex Industries Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Finolex Industries Margins & Growth Rates

Finolex Industries grew revenue by 9% but EBITDA decreased by 31% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Finolex Industries reported gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 15%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Finolex Industries

Finolex Industries Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin36%30%34%35%
EBITDA Margin21%24%23%15%
EBIT Margin15%10%13%13%
Net Margin15%17%16%13%
FCF Margin3%6%3%11%

Finolex Industries Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth9%(3%)(2%)6%
Gross Profit Growth6%(1%)11%9%
EBITDA Growth(31%)51%(9%)(28%)
EBIT Growth(14%)(4%)38%(1%)
Net Profit Growth(10%)72%(10%)(15%)
FCF Growth436%16%(41%)228%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Finolex Industries Operational KPIs

Finolex Industries' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Finolex Industries' Rule of 40 is 22% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Finolex Industries' Rule of X is 31% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Finolex Industries
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4024%22%---
Bessemer Rule of X38%31%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-2%3%3%3%
Opex to Revenue-21%20%21%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Finolex Industries Competitors

Finolex Industries competitors include Zehnder Group, NWPX Infrastructure, Petkim, OCI, Green Plains, Jubilant Ingrevia, Alkyl Amines Chemicals, Lindab International, Kingfa Science and Tech and Quanex.

Most Finolex Industries public comparables operate across Building Products and Chemicals.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Zehnder Group$854M$96M1.1x1.1x10.1x9.3x
NWPX Infrastructure$526M$69M2.0x1.8x15.2x11.5x
Petkim$1.8B$164M1.0x0.7x11.0x15.3x
OCI$1.1B($259M)0.9x0.6x(3.8x)29.5x
Green Plains$2.1B$27M0.6x0.7x49.4x5.0x
Jubilant Ingrevia$459M$63M2.3x2.0x16.9x14.9x
Alkyl Amines Chemicals$160M$32M5.7x5.1x28.6x27.1x
Lindab International$1.3B$179M1.1x1.1x8.0x8.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Finolex Industries competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Finolex Industries

When was Finolex Industries founded?Finolex Industries was founded in 1981.
Where is Finolex Industries headquartered?Finolex Industries is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Finolex Industries have?As of today, Finolex Industries has over 4K employees.
Is Finolex Industries publicly listed?Yes, Finolex Industries is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries trades under FINPIPE ticker.
When did Finolex Industries go public?Finolex Industries went public in 1995.
Who are competitors of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries main competitors include Zehnder Group, NWPX Infrastructure, Petkim, OCI, Green Plains, Jubilant Ingrevia, Alkyl Amines Chemicals, Lindab International, Kingfa Science and Tech, Quanex.
What is the current market cap of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries' current market cap is $966M.
What is the current revenue of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries' last 12 months revenue is $450M.
What is the current revenue growth of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 9%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Finolex Industries?Current revenue multiple of Finolex Industries is 1.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries' last 12 months EBITDA is $67M.
What is Finolex Industries' EBITDA margin?Finolex Industries' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 15%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Finolex Industries?Current EBITDA multiple of Finolex Industries is 11.3x.
What is the current FCF of Finolex Industries?Finolex Industries' last 12 months FCF is $42M.
What is Finolex Industries' FCF margin?Finolex Industries' last 12 months FCF margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Finolex Industries?Current FCF multiple of Finolex Industries is 17.8x.
How many companies Finolex Industries has acquired to date?Finolex Industries hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Finolex Industries has invested to date?Finolex Industries hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Finolex Industries

Lists including Finolex Industries

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial