- Companies
- YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Valuation Multiples
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is valued at $387M as of November 2026, a 1.6x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri revenue was $334M and YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri EBITDA was $50M.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Overview
About YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
Yeo Teknoloji Enerji Ve Endustri AS is engaged in the electrification value-chain from power generation, transmission and distribution to the efficient application of electrical energy. It is also providing state-of-the art solutions in fields of electrification, automation, and digitalization. It executes projects as the EPC contractor in design, engineering, installation, and commissioning for traditional state-owned utilities and independent power plant developers.
Founded
2004
HQ
Employees
643
Website
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$523M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialYEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Financials
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri reported last fiscal year revenue of $334M and EBITDA of $50M.
In the same fiscal year, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri generated $84M in gross profit, $50M in EBITDA, and $30M in net income.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri reported revenue of $334M and EBITDA of $50M.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 25%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 9%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Stock Performance
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has current market cap of $387M, and enterprise value of $523M.
Market Cap Evolution
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri's stock price is $0.47.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri share price increased by 9.3% in the last 30 days, and by 46.8% in the last year.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.04.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $523M | $387M | -4.1% | 9.3% | -33.7% | 46.8% | $0.04 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialYEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Valuation Multiples
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri trades at 1.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 10.4x EV/EBITDA.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Financial Valuation Multiples
As of November 6, 2026, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has market cap of $387M and EV of $523M.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has a P/E ratio of 13.1x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri reported gross margin of 25%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 9%.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Margins
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Operational KPIs
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri Competitors
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri competitors include Multiconsult, Zhongyan Technology Co, Ahluwalia Contracts, Trevi Finanziaria, Murapol, Phoenix Asia Holdings, John Cockerill India, Sterling and Wilson, CLERHP Estructuras and Torpol.
Most YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri public comparables operate across Energy Infrastructure and Construction & Engineering.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $715M | $69M | 0.8x | 0.8x | 7.8x | 6.8x | |||
| $92M | $3M | 3.4x | 3.5x | 109.6x | 28.1x | |||
| $479M | $46M | 0.7x | 0.6x | 7.1x | 7.5x | |||
| $689M | $68M | 0.7x | 0.7x | 7.1x | 5.5x | |||
| $323M | $77M | 1.6x | 1.4x | 6.8x | 6.2x | |||
| $7M | ($1M) | 54.7x | - | (342.7x) | - | |||
| $38M | $1M | 9.0x | - | 259.9x | - | |||
| $798M | ($15M) | 0.4x | 0.4x | (23.1x) | 9.8x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Investments by YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has invested in 4 companies to date.
Latest investment by YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri was on December 16th 2025. YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri invested in ARC Clean Energy in their $15M Series B round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Investments by YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
| Description | ARC Clean Energy is a Bellevue-based developer of small modular reactors delivering 100-megawatt ARC-100 units for baseload power and industrial heat. Drawing on 30 years of molten salt fast reactor prototypes, the design achieves fuel efficiency rivaling natural gas at $60 per megawatt-hour. ARC targets data centers and factories with factory-built modules deployable by 2029. | Ion Membranes is a Vancouver-based producer of cation and anion exchange membranes for electrolysis and fuel cells. Its AF1 series supports alkaline water electrolyzers operating at 80 degrees Celsius with 99 percent ionic purity. Products separate chlor-alkali cells and electrodialysis stacks for desalination, with thicknesses from 20 to 100 microns. Deployed in green hydrogen projects across Europe and Asia since 2012. | Ratio Energy is an AI-driven software provider for energy storage and renewables optimization. Israel-headquartered, it develops RatioEMS, a vendor-agnostic battery energy storage system controller integrating with markets like ERCOT and CAISO. RatioSIM performs techno-economic simulations for project sizing and revenue forecasting. The tools optimize arbitrage, frequency regulation, and renewable curtailment. Founded in 2018, Ratio serves utilities and IPPs globally. | Ni-CAT is a battery-materials company with research and industrial operations in İzmir and a United States corporate presence in Delaware. It develops high-nickel cathode materials intended to increase energy density while reducing cobalt content and production cost for lithium-ion batteries. The company combines materials engineering, data analysis and artificial intelligence in research, process development and scale-up work. Ni-CAT supplies technology and advanced materials to battery and electric-mobility manufacturers and is not a South Korean company. | |
| HQ Country | |||||
| HQ City | Washington, DC | İstanbul | Ankara | Izmir | |
| Deal Date | 16 Dec 2025 | 23 Nov 2023 | 10 Oct 2023 | 20 Sep 2022 | |
| Round | Series B | Seed | Pre-seed | Seed | |
| Raised | $15M | $800K | $500K | $200K | |
| Investors | Xplor Ventures; Core Synergy; YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri; Banpu NEXT; Cleantech GSYF | Fark Labs; YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri | Nuh Kar; YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri | Alesta Yatırım; YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri; BVA Mümessilik; Kuveyt Türk Portföy; Figen Korun | |
| Valuation | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | |
| EV/Revenue | |||||
| EV/EBITDA | |||||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri investments and their VC round multiples. Start Free Trial | |||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
| When was YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri founded? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri was founded in 2004. |
| Where is YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri headquartered? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is headquartered in Turkey. |
| How many employees does YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri have? | As of today, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has over 643 employees. |
| Who is the CEO of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri's CEO is Tolunay Yildiz. |
| Is YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri publicly listed? | Yes, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is a public company listed on Borsa Istanbul. |
| What is the stock symbol of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri trades under YEOTK ticker. |
| When did YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri go public? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri went public in 2021. |
| Who are competitors of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri main competitors include Multiconsult, Zhongyan Technology Co, Ahluwalia Contracts, Trevi Finanziaria, Murapol, Phoenix Asia Holdings, John Cockerill India, Sterling and Wilson, CLERHP Estructuras, Torpol. |
| What is the current market cap of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri's current market cap is $387M. |
| What is the current revenue of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri's last fiscal year revenue is $334M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri? | Current revenue multiple of YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is 1.6x. |
| Is YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri profitable? | No, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri is not profitable. |
| How many companies YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has acquired to date? | YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has invested to date? | As of November 2026, YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri has invested in 4 companies. |
| What was the last YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri investment? | On 16th December 2025 YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri invested in ARC Clean Energy, participating in a $15M Series B round, alongside Xplor Ventures, Core Synergy, Banpu NEXT, and Cleantech GSYF. |
See public comps similar to YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
Lists including YEO Teknoloji Enerji ve Endüstri
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




