Yataş Valuation Multiples

Yataş is valued at $73M as of November 2026, a 0.5x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Yataş revenue was $453M and Yataş EBITDA was $69M.

Yataş Overview

About Yataş

Yatas Yatak ve Yorgan Sanayi Ticaret AS is engaged in the business of manufacturing bedding products, textile accessories, bathroom clothing and accessories, among others.


Founded

1987

HQ

Turkey

Employees

2.1K

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $453M
EBITDA: $69M

EV

$235M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Yataş Financials

Yataş reported last fiscal year revenue of $453M and EBITDA of $69M.

In the same fiscal year, Yataş generated $155M in gross profit, $69M in EBITDA, and $2M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Yataş P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Yataş reported revenue of $453M and EBITDA of $69M.

Yataş is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 34%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 0%.

See analyst estimates for Yataş
Last FY2025202620272028
Revenue$453M$453M
Gross Profit$155M$155M
Gross Margin34%34%
EBITDA$69M$69M
EBITDA Margin15%15%
EBIT Margin8%8%
Net Profit$2M$2M
Net Margin0%0%
Net Debt$66M-

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Yataş Stock Performance

Yataş has current market cap of $73M, and enterprise value of $235M.

Market Cap Evolution


Yataş's stock price is $0.50.

Yataş share price increased by 9.5% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 37.1% in the last year.

Yataş has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.02.

See more trading valuation data for Yataş
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$235M$73M1.2%9.5%-20.7%-37.1%$0.02

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Yataş Valuation Multiples

Yataş trades at 0.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 3.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Yataş

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Yataş Financial Valuation Multiples

As of November 6, 2026, Yataş has market cap of $73M and EV of $235M.

Yataş has a P/E ratio of 32.1x.

Last FY2025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.5x0.5x
EV/EBITDA3.4x3.4x
EV/EBIT6.2x6.2x
EV/Gross Profit1.5x1.5x
P/E32.1x32.1x
EV/FCF9.4x9.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Yataş Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Yataş Margins & Growth Rates

Yataş grew revenue by 45% and EBITDA by 8% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Yataş reported gross margin of 34%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 0%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Yataş

Yataş Margins

Last FY20252026202720282029
Gross Margin34%34%-
EBITDA Margin15%15%11%
EBIT Margin8%8%-
Net Margin0%0%2%
FCF Margin5%5%-

Yataş Growth Rates

FY+1/FY25/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth45%45%
EBITDA Growth8%8%
Net Profit Growth509%509%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Yataş Operational KPIs

Yataş's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Yataş's Rule of 40 is 57% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Yataş's Rule of X is 125% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Yataş
Last FY2025202620272028
Rule of 4057%-
Bessemer Rule of X125%-
Revenue per Employee$0.2M-
Opex per Employee$0.1M-
S&M Expenses to Revenue24%24%
G&A Expenses to Revenue4%4%
R&D Expenses to Revenue0%0%
Opex to Revenue26%26%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Yataş Competitors

Yataş competitors include Sanderson Design Group, ProCook Group, Embellence Group, Fabryki Mebli Forte, Stanley Lifestyles, Himatsingka Seide, Victoria plc, Churchill China, Ultimate Products and Orthex.

Most Yataş public comparables operate across Home & Decor.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Sanderson Design Group$134M$11M0.5x0.5x6.5x4.8x
ProCook Group$115M$16M0.9x0.9x6.8x5.7x
Embellence Group$78M$14M1.1x1.1x6.0x6.1x
Fabryki Mebli Forte$309M$28M0.4x0.4x4.7x9.1x
Stanley Lifestyles$44M$8M2.2x-11.5x-
Himatsingka Seide$247M$54M1.4x-6.6x-
Victoria plc$1.5B($136M)0.5x0.5x(5.6x)5.4x
Churchill China$103M$13M0.5x0.5x3.8x3.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Yataş competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Yataş

When was Yataş founded?Yataş was founded in 1987.
Where is Yataş headquartered?Yataş is headquartered in Turkey.
How many employees does Yataş have?As of today, Yataş has over 2K employees.
Is Yataş publicly listed?Yes, Yataş is a public company listed on Borsa Istanbul.
What is the stock symbol of Yataş?Yataş trades under YATAS ticker.
When did Yataş go public?Yataş went public in 1996.
Who are competitors of Yataş?Yataş main competitors include Sanderson Design Group, ProCook Group, Embellence Group, Fabryki Mebli Forte, Stanley Lifestyles, Himatsingka Seide, Victoria plc, Churchill China, Ultimate Products, Orthex.
What is the current market cap of Yataş?Yataş's current market cap is $73M.
What is the current revenue of Yataş?Yataş's last fiscal year revenue is $453M.
What is the current revenue growth of Yataş?Yataş revenue growth (vs. last FY) is 45%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Yataş?Current revenue multiple of Yataş is 0.5x.
Is Yataş profitable?No, Yataş is not profitable.
How many companies Yataş has acquired to date?Yataş hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Yataş has invested to date?Yataş hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Yataş

Lists including Yataş

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial