Mayur Uniquoters Valuation Multiples

Mayur Uniquoters is valued at $330M as of October 2026, a 2.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Mayur Uniquoters revenue was $105M and Mayur Uniquoters EBITDA was $27M.

Mayur Uniquoters Overview

About Mayur Uniquoters

Mayur Uniquoters makes synthetic leather and coated fabrics used in footwear, car interiors, furniture and fashion goods. It sells to OEMs and brands in India and abroad. It is headquartered in Jaipur.


Founded

1992

HQ

India

Employees

1.4K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $105M
EBITDA: $27M

EV

$297M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Mayur Uniquoters Financials

Mayur Uniquoters reported last 12-month revenue of $105M and EBITDA of $27M.

In the same LTM period, Mayur Uniquoters generated $52M in gross profit, $27M in EBITDA, and $22M in net income.


Mayur Uniquoters P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Mayur Uniquoters reported revenue of $101M and EBITDA of $30M.

Mayur Uniquoters is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 44%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 20%.

See analyst estimates for Mayur Uniquoters
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$105M$101M$83M$90M$99M
Gross Profit$52M$45M$34M$37M$43M
Gross Margin49%44%41%41%44%
EBITDA$27M$30M$19M$23M$28M
EBITDA Margin26%29%22%25%28%
EBIT Margin28%22%16%19%21%
Net Profit$22M$20M$12M$15M$19M
Net Margin21%20%15%17%19%
Net Debt-($8M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Mayur Uniquoters Stock Performance

Mayur Uniquoters has current market cap of $330M, and enterprise value of $297M.


Mayur Uniquoters' stock price is $7.60.

Mayur Uniquoters share price decreased by 0.8% in the last 30 days, and increased by 23.5% in the last year.

Mayur Uniquoters has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.47.

See more trading valuation data for Mayur Uniquoters
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$297M$330M-3.9%-0.8%-3.2%23.5%$0.47

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Mayur Uniquoters Valuation Multiples

Mayur Uniquoters trades at 2.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 11.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Mayur Uniquoters

Mayur Uniquoters Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Mayur Uniquoters has market cap of $330M and EV of $297M.

Mayur Uniquoters has a P/E ratio of 15.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.8x2.9x3.6x3.3x3.0x
EV/EBITDA11.0x10.1x16.0x13.1x10.6x
EV/EBIT10.0x13.3x21.9x17.5x13.9x
EV/Gross Profit5.8x6.6x8.8x8.0x6.9x
P/E15.0x16.3x26.5x21.9x17.3x
EV/FCF22.4x26.0x31.6x22.6x24.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Mayur Uniquoters Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Mayur Uniquoters Margins & Growth Rates

Mayur Uniquoters grew revenue by 9% but EBITDA decreased by 3% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Mayur Uniquoters reported gross margin of 44%, EBITDA margin of 29%, and net margin of 20%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Mayur Uniquoters

Mayur Uniquoters Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin44%41%44%41%
EBITDA Margin29%25%28%27%
EBIT Margin22%19%21%27%
Net Margin20%17%19%21%
FCF Margin11%15%12%13%

Mayur Uniquoters Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth9%8%10%9%
Gross Profit Growth-11%16%4%
EBITDA Growth(3%)21%24%3%
EBIT Growth40%25%25%37%
Net Profit Growth15%21%27%18%
FCF Growth34%40%(8%)18%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Mayur Uniquoters Operational KPIs

Mayur Uniquoters' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Mayur Uniquoters' Rule of 40 is 36% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Mayur Uniquoters' Rule of X is 50% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Mayur Uniquoters
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4038%36%---
Bessemer Rule of X56%50%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-3%5%3%3%
Opex to Revenue-22%24%23%22%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Mayur Uniquoters Competitors

Mayur Uniquoters competitors include Sung Woo, TVS Srichakra, NN, Uniparts India, Jaykay Enterprises, Kendrion, Zotefoams, JTEKT India, Debica and SBC Exports.

Most Mayur Uniquoters public comparables operate across Textiles, Automotive Parts and Advanced Materials.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Sung Woo$3.3B$414M0.5x-3.8x-
TVS Srichakra$383M$31M1.1x1.1x13.3x12.5x
NN$422M$17M1.5x1.4x37.3x10.8x
Uniparts India$120M$26M2.7x-12.4x-
Jaykay Enterprises$25M$24M12.8x-13.3x-
Kendrion$276M$43M1.4x1.3x8.7x7.9x
Zotefoams$212M$41M1.8x1.6x9.5x7.7x
JTEKT India$279M$22M1.3x1.3x16.6x17.8x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Mayur Uniquoters competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Mayur Uniquoters

When was Mayur Uniquoters founded?Mayur Uniquoters was founded in 1992.
Where is Mayur Uniquoters headquartered?Mayur Uniquoters is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Mayur Uniquoters have?As of today, Mayur Uniquoters has over 1K employees.
Who is the CEO of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters' CEO is Suresh Kumar Poddar.
Is Mayur Uniquoters publicly listed?Yes, Mayur Uniquoters is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters trades under 522249 ticker.
When did Mayur Uniquoters go public?Mayur Uniquoters went public in 1994.
Who are competitors of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters main competitors include Sung Woo, TVS Srichakra, NN, Uniparts India, Jaykay Enterprises, Kendrion, Zotefoams, JTEKT India, Debica, SBC Exports.
What is the current market cap of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters' current market cap is $330M.
What is the current revenue of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters' last 12 months revenue is $105M.
What is the current revenue growth of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 12%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Mayur Uniquoters?Current revenue multiple of Mayur Uniquoters is 2.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters' last 12 months EBITDA is $27M.
What is Mayur Uniquoters' EBITDA margin?Mayur Uniquoters' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 26%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Mayur Uniquoters?Current EBITDA multiple of Mayur Uniquoters is 11.0x.
What is the current FCF of Mayur Uniquoters?Mayur Uniquoters' last 12 months FCF is $13M.
What is Mayur Uniquoters' FCF margin?Mayur Uniquoters' last 12 months FCF margin is 13%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Mayur Uniquoters?Current FCF multiple of Mayur Uniquoters is 22.4x.
How many companies Mayur Uniquoters has acquired to date?Mayur Uniquoters hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Mayur Uniquoters has invested to date?Mayur Uniquoters hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Mayur Uniquoters

Lists including Mayur Uniquoters

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial