Canara Robeco Asset Valuation Multiples

Canara Robeco Asset is valued at $453M as of October 2026, a 8.9x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Canara Robeco Asset revenue was $51M.

Canara Robeco Asset Overview

About Canara Robeco Asset

Canara Robeco Asset Management runs mutual funds in India across equity, debt and hybrid categories, sold to retail and institutional investors. It earns fees on assets under management and is headquartered in Mumbai.


Founded

1993

HQ

India

Employees

329

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $51M
Net Income: $23M

EV

$455M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Canara Robeco Asset Financials

Canara Robeco Asset reported last 12-month revenue of $51M.

In the same LTM period, Canara Robeco Asset generated $23M in net income.


Canara Robeco Asset P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Canara Robeco Asset reported revenue of $45M and EBITDA of $30M.

Canara Robeco Asset is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 79%, EBITDA margin of 67%, and net margin of 48%.

See analyst estimates for Canara Robeco Asset
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$51M$45M$26M$36M$43M
Gross Profit-$35M$20M$28M$34M
Gross Margin-79%74%77%78%
EBITDA-$30M$19M$26M$29M
EBITDA Margin-67%72%73%68%
EBIT Margin57%58%54%59%59%
Net Profit$23M$22M$14M$19M$21M
Net Margin44%48%53%53%49%
Net Debt-$2M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Canara Robeco Asset Stock Performance

Canara Robeco Asset has current market cap of $453M, and enterprise value of $455M.


Canara Robeco Asset's stock price is $2.27.

Canara Robeco Asset share price decreased by 3.1% in the last 30 days, and by 36.5% in the last year.

Canara Robeco Asset has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.11.

See more trading valuation data for Canara Robeco Asset
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$455M$453M-2.3%-3.1%-17.0%-36.5%$0.11

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Canara Robeco Asset Valuation Multiples

Canara Robeco Asset trades at 8.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Canara Robeco Asset

Canara Robeco Asset Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Canara Robeco Asset has market cap of $453M and EV of $455M.

Canara Robeco Asset has a P/E ratio of 19.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue8.9x10.1x17.2x12.6x10.5x
EV/EBITDA-15.2x24.0x17.3x15.4x
EV/EBIT15.5x17.4x32.0x21.3x17.9x
EV/Gross Profit-12.9x23.3x16.3x13.4x
P/E19.9x21.0x32.2x23.7x21.4x
EV/FCF-26.2x45.8x30.6x26.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Canara Robeco Asset Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Canara Robeco Asset Margins & Growth Rates

Canara Robeco Asset grew revenue by 22% and net profit by 13% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Canara Robeco Asset reported gross margin of 79%, EBITDA margin of 67%, and net margin of 48%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Canara Robeco Asset

Canara Robeco Asset Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin79%77%78%68%
EBITDA Margin67%73%68%57%
EBIT Margin58%59%59%57%
Net Margin48%53%49%45%
FCF Margin39%41%39%33%

Canara Robeco Asset Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth22%36%20%21%
Gross Profit Growth-43%22%4%
EBITDA Growth-38%12%2%
EBIT Growth20%50%19%18%
Net Profit Growth13%36%11%12%
FCF Growth-49%15%2%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Canara Robeco Asset Operational KPIs

Canara Robeco Asset's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Canara Robeco Asset's Rule of 40 is 78% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Canara Robeco Asset's Rule of X is 109% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Canara Robeco Asset
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4078%---
Bessemer Rule of X109%---
Revenue per Employee$0.1M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%2%1%0%
Opex to Revenue20%20%18%20%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Immobiliare Grande Distribuzione$147M$104M9.0x8.8x12.8x12.2x
Diamond Biofund------
Future Generation Global$53M-7.9x---
Gulf Investment House$29M$11M15.6x-40.5x-
Northern Arc Capital$242M$56M6.2x6.6x26.7x-
Novavest Real Estate$51M$51M19.7x19.7x19.7x21.0x
TRX Real Estate$127M-3.2x---
International Biotechnology Trust($237K)-(2022.0x)---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Canara Robeco Asset competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Canara Robeco Asset

Canara Robeco Asset has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Canara Robeco Asset was on March 29th 2017. Canara Robeco Asset invested in UNO Minda in their $46M Undisclosed stage round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Canara Robeco Asset

UNO Minda
Description
Auto components maker supplying switches, lighting, horns, seating, sensors, alloy wheels and electronics. Customers are Indian and global vehicle makers, mainly two-wheeler, passenger car and commercial vehicle manufacturers. Headquartered in Gurugram.
HQ CountryIndia
HQ City
Gurugram
Deal Date29 Mar 2017
RoundUndisclosed stage
Raised$46M
InvestorsHSBC Global Banking and Markets; Sundaram Finance; IDFC Private Equity; DSP Blackrock; LAIQON; Canara Robeco Asset; Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited; IDBI Capital
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Canara Robeco Asset investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Canara Robeco Asset

When was Canara Robeco Asset founded?Canara Robeco Asset was founded in 1993.
Where is Canara Robeco Asset headquartered?Canara Robeco Asset is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Canara Robeco Asset have?As of today, Canara Robeco Asset has over 329 employees.
Who is the CEO of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset's CEO is Rajnish Narula.
Is Canara Robeco Asset publicly listed?Yes, Canara Robeco Asset is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset trades under CRAMC ticker.
When did Canara Robeco Asset go public?Canara Robeco Asset went public in 2025.
Who are competitors of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset main competitors include Immobiliare Grande Distribuzione, Diamond Biofund, Future Generation Global, Gulf Investment House, Northern Arc Capital, Novavest Real Estate, TRX Real Estate, International Biotechnology Trust, Hearts and Minds, United International Holding.
What is the current market cap of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset's current market cap is $453M.
What is the current revenue of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset's last 12 months revenue is $51M.
What is the current revenue growth of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 15%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Canara Robeco Asset?Current revenue multiple of Canara Robeco Asset is 8.9x.
What is the current net income of Canara Robeco Asset?Canara Robeco Asset's last 12 months net income is $23M.
How many companies Canara Robeco Asset has acquired to date?Canara Robeco Asset hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Canara Robeco Asset has invested to date?As of October 2026, Canara Robeco Asset has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Canara Robeco Asset investment?On 29th March 2017 Canara Robeco Asset invested in UNO Minda, participating in a $46M Undisclosed stage round, alongside HSBC Global Banking and Markets, Sundaram Finance, IDFC Private Equity, DSP Blackrock, LAIQON, Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited, and IDBI Capital.
In what companies Canara Robeco Asset invested in?Canara Robeco Asset invested in UNO Minda.

See public comps similar to Canara Robeco Asset

Lists including Canara Robeco Asset

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial