Rolex Rings Valuation Multiples

Rolex Rings is valued at $441M as of October 2026, a 3.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Rolex Rings revenue was $130M and Rolex Rings EBITDA was $27M.

Rolex Rings Overview

About Rolex Rings

Rolex Rings makes forged and machined bearing rings and other auto parts. Global bearing makers and auto suppliers are its main customers, with a large share of sales exported. It is headquartered in Rajkot.


Founded

2003

HQ

India

Employees

2.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $130M
EBITDA: $27M

EV

$402M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Rolex Rings Financials

Rolex Rings reported last 12-month revenue of $130M and EBITDA of $27M.

In the same LTM period, Rolex Rings generated $67M in gross profit, $27M in EBITDA, and $21M in net income.


Rolex Rings P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Rolex Rings reported revenue of $112M and EBITDA of $24M.

Rolex Rings is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 38%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 13%.

See analyst estimates for Rolex Rings
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$130M$112M$118M$114M$112M
Gross Profit$67M$42M$40M$39M$41M
Gross Margin51%38%34%34%37%
EBITDA$27M$24M$26M$26M$24M
EBITDA Margin21%21%22%23%22%
EBIT Margin18%18%21%19%18%
Net Profit$21M$15M$18M$18M$16M
Net Margin16%13%15%16%14%
Net Debt-($7M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Rolex Rings Stock Performance

Rolex Rings has current market cap of $441M, and enterprise value of $402M.


Rolex Rings' stock price is $1.68.

Rolex Rings share price decreased by 15.4% in the last 30 days, and increased by 22.1% in the last year.

Rolex Rings has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.06.

See more trading valuation data for Rolex Rings
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$402M$441M-5.6%-15.4%17.2%22.1%$0.06

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Rolex Rings Valuation Multiples

Rolex Rings trades at 3.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Rolex Rings

Rolex Rings Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Rolex Rings has market cap of $441M and EV of $402M.

Rolex Rings has a P/E ratio of 20.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.1x3.6x3.4x3.5x3.6x
EV/EBITDA15.0x16.9x15.3x15.5x16.5x
EV/EBIT17.7x19.7x16.5x18.3x19.5x
EV/Gross Profit6.0x9.5x10.0x10.4x9.8x
P/E20.8x29.6x25.1x24.6x28.0x
EV/FCF-25.0x23.3x22.3x24.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Rolex Rings Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Rolex Rings Margins & Growth Rates

Rolex Rings grew revenue by 24% and EBITDA by 22% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Rolex Rings reported gross margin of 38%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 13%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Rolex Rings

Rolex Rings Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin38%34%37%48%
EBITDA Margin21%23%22%21%
EBIT Margin18%19%18%18%
Net Margin13%16%14%15%
FCF Margin14%16%15%8%

Rolex Rings Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth24%(4%)(2%)18%
Gross Profit Growth68%(4%)6%55%
EBITDA Growth22%(2%)(6%)14%
EBIT Growth22%(10%)(6%)15%
Net Profit Growth49%2%(12%)29%
FCF Growth(47%)4%(8%)(38%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Rolex Rings Operational KPIs

Rolex Rings' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Rolex Rings' Rule of 40 is 39% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Rolex Rings' Rule of X is 65% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Rolex Rings
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4035%39%---
Bessemer Rule of X57%65%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-8%4%5%7%
Opex to Revenue-19%13%15%18%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Rolex Rings Competitors

Rolex Rings competitors include Titan International, Stabilus, Semperit, Monro, Plasson Industries, Subros, Simona, Group Five Pipe Saudi, Swaraj Engines and WPIL.

Most Rolex Rings public comparables operate across Automotive Parts and Industrial Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Titan International$1.8B$84M0.5x0.5x11.7x9.0x
Stabilus$1.5B$202M0.8x0.9x5.9x5.3x
Semperit$744M$73M0.7x0.7x7.3x4.6x
Monro$1.2B$82M0.8x0.8x11.7x10.7x
Plasson Industries$602M$107M0.9x-5.1x-
Subros$395M$36M1.1x1.0x11.7x11.8x
Simona$654M$66M0.8x0.7x7.4x6.6x
Group Five Pipe Saudi$530M$63M0.9x-7.4x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Rolex Rings competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Rolex Rings

When was Rolex Rings founded?Rolex Rings was founded in 2003.
Where is Rolex Rings headquartered?Rolex Rings is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Rolex Rings have?As of today, Rolex Rings has over 2K employees.
Is Rolex Rings publicly listed?Yes, Rolex Rings is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings trades under 543325 ticker.
When did Rolex Rings go public?Rolex Rings went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings main competitors include Titan International, Stabilus, Semperit, Monro, Plasson Industries, Subros, Simona, Group Five Pipe Saudi, Swaraj Engines, WPIL.
What is the current market cap of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings' current market cap is $441M.
What is the current revenue of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings' last 12 months revenue is $130M.
What is the current revenue growth of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Rolex Rings?Current revenue multiple of Rolex Rings is 3.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Rolex Rings?Rolex Rings' last 12 months EBITDA is $27M.
What is Rolex Rings' EBITDA margin?Rolex Rings' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 21%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Rolex Rings?Current EBITDA multiple of Rolex Rings is 15.0x.
How many companies Rolex Rings has acquired to date?Rolex Rings hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Rolex Rings has invested to date?Rolex Rings hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Rolex Rings

Lists including Rolex Rings

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial