Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Valuation Multiples

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is valued at $1.8B as of October 2026, a 3.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes revenue was $502M and Ratnamani Metals & Tubes EBITDA was $85M.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Overview

About Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes makes stainless steel, carbon steel and alloy pipes and tubes, plus coating and heat-exchanger products. Customers are oil and gas, power, refinery, chemical and water infrastructure projects in India and abroad. Headquartered in Ahmedabad.


Founded

1983

HQ

India

Employees

3.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $502M
EBITDA: $85M

EV

$1.7B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Financials

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported last 12-month revenue of $502M and EBITDA of $85M.

In the same LTM period, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes generated $205M in gross profit, $85M in EBITDA, and $57M in net income.


Ratnamani Metals & Tubes P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported revenue of $467M and EBITDA of $89M.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 11%.

See analyst estimates for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$502M$467M$516M$541M$486M
Gross Profit$205M$169M$162M$171M$170M
Gross Margin41%36%31%32%35%
EBITDA$85M$89M$96M$92M$89M
EBITDA Margin17%19%19%17%18%
EBIT Margin15%14%16%14%14%
Net Profit$57M$51M$63M$60M$53M
Net Margin11%11%12%11%11%
Net Debt-$25M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Stock Performance

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has current market cap of $1.8B, and enterprise value of $1.7B.


Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' stock price is $25.45.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes share price decreased by 10.3% in the last 30 days, and by 7.0% in the last year.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.73.

See more trading valuation data for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.7B$1.8B-3.7%-10.3%3.1%-7.0%$0.73

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Valuation Multiples

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes trades at 3.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 20.3x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has market cap of $1.8B and EV of $1.7B.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has a P/E ratio of 31.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.4x3.7x3.4x3.2x3.6x
EV/EBITDA20.3x19.6x18.1x18.7x19.5x
EV/EBIT23.6x25.8x21.2x22.2x25.0x
EV/Gross Profit8.4x10.2x10.7x10.1x10.2x
P/E31.6x35.0x28.4x30.0x33.9x
EV/FCF63.9x37.7x69.4x81.1x44.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Margins & Growth Rates

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes grew revenue by 14% and EBITDA by 2% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 19%, and net margin of 11%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin36%32%35%40%
EBITDA Margin19%17%18%18%
EBIT Margin14%14%14%15%
Net Margin11%11%11%11%
FCF Margin10%4%8%7%

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth14%5%(10%)6%
Gross Profit Growth29%6%(1%)21%
EBITDA Growth2%(3%)(4%)1%
EBIT Growth16%(5%)(11%)9%
Net Profit Growth16%(5%)(12%)8%
FCF Growth(33%)(14%)83%(12%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Operational KPIs

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' Rule of 40 is 23% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' Rule of X is 32% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4034%23%---
Bessemer Rule of X59%32%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-4%3%4%4%
Opex to Revenue-22%16%17%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Competitors

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes competitors include Nanshan Aluminium, African Rainbow Minerals, Montana Aerospace, LMW, Elgi Equipments, Grand Process Technology, Jindal Saw, Sunrise Energy Metals, Azad Engineering and Sarda Energy & Minerals.

Most Ratnamani Metals & Tubes public comparables operate across Industrial Parts and Metals & Mining.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Nanshan Aluminium$1.1B$533M1.0x1.1x2.2x3.1x
African Rainbow Minerals$930M$479M1.6x1.5x3.0x3.8x
Montana Aerospace$1.1B$168M1.7x1.5x11.0x8.8x
LMW$330M$23M4.9x4.4x71.5x63.0x
Elgi Equipments$415M$66M4.1x3.8x25.8x24.6x
Grand Process Technology$201M$55M8.9x7.3x32.2x30.7x
Jindal Saw------
Sunrise Energy Metals$709K($12M)2330.4x3409.7x(133.9x)(329.7x)

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Ratnamani Metals & Tubes competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

When was Ratnamani Metals & Tubes founded?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes was founded in 1983.
Where is Ratnamani Metals & Tubes headquartered?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Ratnamani Metals & Tubes have?As of today, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has over 3K employees.
Who is the CEO of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' CEO is Manoj Prakash Sanghvi.
Is Ratnamani Metals & Tubes publicly listed?Yes, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes trades under 520111 ticker.
When did Ratnamani Metals & Tubes go public?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes went public in 2000.
Who are competitors of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes main competitors include Nanshan Aluminium, African Rainbow Minerals, Montana Aerospace, LMW, Elgi Equipments, Grand Process Technology, Jindal Saw, Sunrise Energy Metals, Azad Engineering, Sarda Energy & Minerals.
What is the current market cap of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' current market cap is $1.8B.
What is the current revenue of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' last 12 months revenue is $502M.
What is the current revenue growth of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 17%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Current revenue multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is 3.4x.
What is the current EBITDA of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' last 12 months EBITDA is $85M.
What is Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' EBITDA margin?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 17%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Current EBITDA multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is 20.3x.
What is the current FCF of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' last 12 months FCF is $27M.
What is Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' FCF margin?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' last 12 months FCF margin is 5%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes?Current FCF multiple of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes is 63.9x.
How many companies Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has acquired to date?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Ratnamani Metals & Tubes has invested to date?Ratnamani Metals & Tubes hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

Lists including Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial