Indo MIM Valuation Multiples

Indo MIM is valued at $5.9B as of October 2026, a 12.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Indo MIM revenue was $490M and Indo MIM EBITDA was $139M.

Indo MIM Overview

About Indo MIM

Maker of precision metal parts using metal injection moulding and related processes. Parts serve auto, consumer, industrial, aerospace and medical customers across India and exports. Headquartered in Bengaluru.


Founded

1996

HQ

India

Employees

4.4K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $490M
EBITDA: $139M

EV

$6B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Indo MIM Financials

Indo MIM reported last 12-month revenue of $490M and EBITDA of $139M.

In the same LTM period, Indo MIM generated $139M in EBITDA and $81M in net income.


Indo MIM P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Indo MIM reported revenue of $438M and EBITDA of $113M.

Indo MIM is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 13%.

See analyst estimates for Indo MIM
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$490M$438M$295M$335M$415M
Gross Profit-$254M$174M$202M$244M
Gross Margin-58%59%60%59%
EBITDA$139M$113M$77M$87M$107M
EBITDA Margin28%26%26%26%26%
EBIT Margin23%21%21%22%21%
Net Profit$81M$56M$35M$41M$53M
Net Margin17%13%12%12%13%
Net Debt-$76M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Indo MIM Stock Performance

Indo MIM has current market cap of $5.9B, and enterprise value of $6B.


Indo MIM's stock price is $11.88.

Indo MIM share price decreased by 8.4% in the last 30 days.

Indo MIM has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.11.

See more trading valuation data for Indo MIM
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$6B$5.9B-3.1%-8.4%46.1%-$0.11

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Indo MIM Valuation Multiples

Indo MIM trades at 12.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 43.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Indo MIM

Indo MIM Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Indo MIM has market cap of $5.9B and EV of $6B.

Indo MIM has a P/E ratio of 72.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue12.2x13.6x20.2x17.8x14.4x
EV/EBITDA43.0x53.0x77.8x68.4x55.5x
EV/EBIT52.1x66.3x96.4x81.5x68.7x
EV/Gross Profit-23.4x34.3x29.5x24.5x
P/E72.2x104.2x169.2x143.0x109.8x
EV/FCF132.4x114.1xn/mn/m149.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Indo MIM Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Indo MIM Margins & Growth Rates

Indo MIM grew revenue by 21% and EBITDA by 41% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Indo MIM reported gross margin of 58%, EBITDA margin of 26%, and net margin of 13%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Indo MIM

Indo MIM Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin58%60%59%50%
EBITDA Margin26%26%26%29%
EBIT Margin21%22%21%24%
Net Margin13%12%13%17%
FCF Margin12%1%10%7%

Indo MIM Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth21%13%24%22%
Gross Profit Growth-16%20%4%
EBITDA Growth41%14%23%37%
EBIT Growth48%18%19%41%
Net Profit Growth72%18%30%62%
FCF Growth(37%)(22%)1802%(6%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Indo MIM Operational KPIs

Indo MIM's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Indo MIM's Rule of 40 is 51% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Indo MIM's Rule of X is 85% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Indo MIM
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4049%51%---
Bessemer Rule of X80%85%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-3%4%4%3%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%2%2%1%
Opex to Revenue-38%38%39%38%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Indo MIM Competitors

Indo MIM competitors include Schaeffler India, Lear, Georg Fischer, Mobileye, Hankook, Sensata Technologies, Guangzhou Automobile Group, Powell Industries, Shenzhen Kedali Industry and Enpro.

Most Indo MIM public comparables operate across Industrial Parts and Automotive Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Schaeffler India$1B$191M5.7x5.1x29.9x27.0x
Lear$23B$1.3B0.3x0.3x5.8x4.5x
Georg Fischer$3.6B$666M2.1x1.8x11.4x12.8x
Mobileye$1.9B$140M2.4x2.3x32.3x9.9x
Hankook$16B$2.3B0.6x0.6x4.4x3.9x
Sensata Technologies$3.7B$510M2.2x2.1x16.1x9.3x
Guangzhou Automobile Group$14B($332M)0.5x0.4x(20.8x)(12.0x)
Powell Industries$1.1B$225M5.0x4.6x24.8x22.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Indo MIM competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Indo MIM

Indo MIM has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Indo MIM was on March 20th 2025. Indo MIM acquired Phoenix Deventures for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Indo MIM

Phoenix Deventures
Description
Phoenix Deventures is a Detroit-based additive manufacturing firm providing direct metal laser sintering, rapid prototyping, injection molding, and medical device development. The company serves aerospace, automotive, and healthcare sectors with ISO-certified facilities producing complex metal parts from titanium, aluminum, and stainless steel alloys.
HQ CountryUnited States
HQ City
San Jose, CA
Deal Date20 Mar 2025
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Indo MIM acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Indo MIM

When was Indo MIM founded?Indo MIM was founded in 1996.
Where is Indo MIM headquartered?Indo MIM is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Indo MIM have?As of today, Indo MIM has over 4K employees.
Who is the CEO of Indo MIM?Indo MIM's CEO is Krishna Chivukula Jr..
Is Indo MIM publicly listed?Yes, Indo MIM is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Indo MIM?Indo MIM trades under INDOMIM ticker.
When did Indo MIM go public?Indo MIM went public in 2026.
Who are competitors of Indo MIM?Indo MIM main competitors include Schaeffler India, Lear, Georg Fischer, Mobileye, Hankook, Sensata Technologies, Guangzhou Automobile Group, Powell Industries, Shenzhen Kedali Industry, Enpro.
What is the current market cap of Indo MIM?Indo MIM's current market cap is $5.9B.
What is the current revenue of Indo MIM?Indo MIM's last 12 months revenue is $490M.
What is the current revenue growth of Indo MIM?Indo MIM revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 21%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Indo MIM?Current revenue multiple of Indo MIM is 12.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Indo MIM?Indo MIM's last 12 months EBITDA is $139M.
What is Indo MIM's EBITDA margin?Indo MIM's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 28%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Indo MIM?Current EBITDA multiple of Indo MIM is 43.0x.
What is the current FCF of Indo MIM?Indo MIM's last 12 months FCF is $45M.
What is Indo MIM's FCF margin?Indo MIM's last 12 months FCF margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Indo MIM?Current FCF multiple of Indo MIM is 132.4x.
How many companies Indo MIM has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Indo MIM has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Indo MIM?None of the M&A deals Indo MIM has completed have disclosed valuations.
What companies Indo MIM acquired?Indo MIM acquired Phoenix Deventures.
In how many companies Indo MIM has invested to date?Indo MIM hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Indo MIM

Lists including Indo MIM

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial