📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!
- Public Comps
- Chorus Aviation
Chorus Aviation Valuation Multiples
Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Chorus Aviation and similar public comparables like Toscana Aeroporti, GMF AeroAsia, Asia Aviation, Aerostar and more.
Chorus Aviation Overview
About Chorus Aviation
Chorus Aviation Inc is a Canadian holding company. The company focuses on delivering regional aviation to the world through its businesses. The company specializes in contract flying, maintenance, pilot training, repair and overhaul, and aircraft leasing solutions.
Founded
2010
HQ

Employees
4.2K
Website
Financials (LTM)
EV
$613M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialChorus Aviation Financials
Chorus Aviation reported last 12-month revenue of $960M and EBITDA of $144M.
In the same LTM period, Chorus Aviation generated $73M in gross profit, $144M in EBITDA, and $40M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Chorus Aviation P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Chorus Aviation reported revenue of $966M and EBITDA of $163M.
Chorus Aviation is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 20%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 6%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Chorus Aviation Stock Performance
Chorus Aviation has current market cap of $405M, and enterprise value of $613M.
Market Cap Evolution
Chorus Aviation's stock price is $17.60.
Chorus Aviation share price increased by 3.1% in the last 30 days, and by 16.8% in the last year.
Chorus Aviation has an EPS (earnings per share) of $2.50.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $613M | $405M | -1.4% | 3.1% | -2.3% | 16.8% | $2.50 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialChorus Aviation Valuation Multiples
Chorus Aviation trades at 0.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.3x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Chorus Aviation Financial Valuation Multiples
As of May 13, 2026, Chorus Aviation has market cap of $405M and EV of $613M.
Chorus Aviation has a P/E ratio of 10.0x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Chorus Aviation Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Chorus Aviation Margins & Growth Rates
Chorus Aviation decreased revenue by 2% and EBITDA by 20% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Chorus Aviation reported gross margin of 20%, EBITDA margin of 17%, and net margin of 6%.
Chorus Aviation Margins
Chorus Aviation Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Chorus Aviation Operational KPIs
Chorus Aviation's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Chorus Aviation's Rule of 40 is 12% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Chorus Aviation's Rule of X is 10% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Chorus Aviation Competitors
Chorus Aviation competitors include Toscana Aeroporti, GMF AeroAsia, Asia Aviation, Aerostar, Aeroporto di Bologna, Croatia Airlines, TAT Technologies, Sky Harbour Group, Capital A and Cebu Air.
Most Chorus Aviation public comparables operate across Airlines, Aircraft & Space Systems, Airports & Aviation Services and SpaceTech.
| EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| 2.8x | — | 9.8x | — | |||
| 1.5x | — | 12.3x | — | |||
| 1.1x | 1.1x | 5.1x | 6.3x | |||
| 2.6x | — | 14.8x | — | |||
| 1.7x | 1.9x | 6.6x | 6.6x | |||
| 2.5x | — | 62.5x | — | |||
| 2.4x | 2.3x | 17.1x | 16.5x | |||
| 24.8x | 19.6x | 46.5x | (156.1x) | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Chorus Aviation competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||
Chorus Aviation M&A Activity
Chorus Aviation has acquired 3 companies to date.
Last acquisition by Chorus Aviation was on February 12th 2026. Chorus Aviation acquired Kadex Aero Supply for $43M (EV/Revenue multiple of ).
Latest Acquisitions by Chorus Aviation
| Description | Kadex Aero Supply distributes, repairs, and maintains OEM and PMA aviation parts. | Elisen is a Germany-based provider of aerospace engineering and certification consulting services. The company assists clients with EASA Part 21J design organization approvals, Part 21G production approvals, and FAA validations for aircraft interiors, modifications, and system integrations. Elisen supports commercial aviation manufacturers through complete certification processes from analysis to final compliance documentation. Headquartered near Munich, the firm delivers tailored engineering solutions for cabin systems and structural components. | Falko manages regional aircraft assets from its headquarters in London and offices in Singapore and Connecticut. The firm leases turboprops and regional jets including ATR, Embraer E-Jets, and Bombardier Q400 models to airlines in Europe, Asia, and the Americas. |
| HQ Country | |||
| HQ City | — | Laval | Hertford |
| Deal Date | 12 Feb 2026 | 21 Jul 2025 | 27 Feb 2022 |
| Valuation | $43M | undisclosed | $855M |
| EV/Revenue | |||
| EV/EBITDA | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Chorus Aviation acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples. Start Free Trial | |||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Chorus Aviation
| When was Chorus Aviation founded? | Chorus Aviation was founded in 2010. |
| Where is Chorus Aviation headquartered? | Chorus Aviation is headquartered in Canada. |
| How many employees does Chorus Aviation have? | As of today, Chorus Aviation has over 4K employees. |
| Is Chorus Aviation publicly listed? | Yes, Chorus Aviation is a public company listed on Tokyo Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation trades under CHR ticker. |
| When did Chorus Aviation go public? | Chorus Aviation went public in 2006. |
| Who are competitors of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation main competitors include Toscana Aeroporti, GMF AeroAsia, Asia Aviation, Aerostar, Aeroporto di Bologna, Croatia Airlines, TAT Technologies, Sky Harbour Group, Capital A, Cebu Air. |
| What is the current market cap of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation's current market cap is $405M. |
| What is the current revenue of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation's last 12 months revenue is $960M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (1%). |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Chorus Aviation? | Current revenue multiple of Chorus Aviation is 0.6x. |
| Is Chorus Aviation profitable? | Yes, Chorus Aviation is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months). |
| What is the current EBITDA of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation's last 12 months EBITDA is $144M. |
| What is Chorus Aviation's EBITDA margin? | Chorus Aviation's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 15%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Chorus Aviation? | Current EBITDA multiple of Chorus Aviation is 4.3x. |
| What is the current FCF of Chorus Aviation? | Chorus Aviation's last 12 months FCF is $101M. |
| What is Chorus Aviation's FCF margin? | Chorus Aviation's last 12 months FCF margin is 10%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Chorus Aviation? | Current FCF multiple of Chorus Aviation is 6.1x. |
| How many companies Chorus Aviation has acquired to date? | As of May 2026, Chorus Aviation has acquired 3 companies. |
| What was the largest acquisition by Chorus Aviation? | $855M acquisition of Falko on 27th February 2022 was the largest M&A Chorus Aviation has done to date. |
| What companies Chorus Aviation acquired? | Chorus Aviation acquired Falko, Kadex Aero Supply, and Elisen. |
| In how many companies Chorus Aviation has invested to date? | Chorus Aviation hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Chorus Aviation
Lists including Chorus Aviation
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

