Axon Partners Valuation Multiples

Axon Partners is valued at $99M as of October 2026, a 3.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Axon Partners revenue was $31M and Axon Partners EBITDA was $10M.

Axon Partners Overview

About Axon Partners

Axon Partners Group is a Madrid-based group combining technology-focused investment management and strategic consulting, listed on the BME Growth market since July 2022 under the ticker APG. It was founded in 2006 by Francisco Velázquez, who chairs it, and has about 100 professionals covering Europe, the Americas and MENA. The investment division runs growth equity, ClimaTech and fund-of-venture-capital-funds strategies plus corporate venture capital, financing technology companies from seed to pre-IPO; recent holdings include Erco, Alia Mentis and Skeleton Technologies. The consulting division advises corporations and governments on strategy, regulation and digital economy policy in more than 60 countries. Revenue comes from these two business lines, consulting work and the management of investment funds. At its listing the company was valued at about EUR 101 million, and Velázquez, Alfonso de León and Dimitri Kallinis are the managing partners.


Founded

2006

HQ

Spain

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $31M
EBITDA: $10M

EV

$96M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Axon Partners Financials

Axon Partners reported last 12-month revenue of $31M and EBITDA of $10M.

In the same LTM period, Axon Partners generated $10M in EBITDA and $8M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Axon Partners P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Axon Partners reported revenue of $30M and EBITDA of $10M.

Axon Partners is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 101%, EBITDA margin of 33%, and net margin of 24%.

See analyst estimates for Axon Partners
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$31M$30M$23M$26M$30M
Gross Profit-$30M$23M$27M$30M
Gross Margin-101%101%101%101%
EBITDA$10M$10M$7M$9M$10M
EBITDA Margin33%33%30%33%33%
EBIT Margin33%33%29%29%33%
Net Profit$8M$7M$5M$6M$7M
Net Margin24%24%21%23%24%
Net Debt-($6M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Axon Partners Stock Performance

Axon Partners has current market cap of $99M, and enterprise value of $96M.

Market Cap Evolution


Axon Partners' stock price is $19.10.

Axon Partners share price decreased by 1.2% in the last 30 days, and increased by 17.8% in the last year.

Axon Partners has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.37.

See more trading valuation data for Axon Partners
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$96M$99M0.0%-1.2%-2.7%17.8%$1.37

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Axon Partners Valuation Multiples

Axon Partners trades at 3.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Axon Partners

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Axon Partners Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 19, 2026, Axon Partners has market cap of $99M and EV of $96M.

Axon Partners has a P/E ratio of 13.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue3.1x3.2x4.2x3.7x3.2x
EV/EBITDA9.4x9.9x14.0x11.2x9.9x
EV/EBIT9.4x9.8x14.5x12.6x9.8x
EV/Gross Profit-3.2x4.1x3.6x3.2x
P/E13.2x13.9x20.8x16.2x13.9x
EV/FCFn/m57.0x18.4x11.2x57.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Axon Partners Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Axon Partners Margins & Growth Rates

Axon Partners grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 19% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Axon Partners reported gross margin of 101%, EBITDA margin of 33%, and net margin of 24%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Axon Partners

Axon Partners Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin101%101%101%-
EBITDA Margin33%33%33%33%
EBIT Margin33%29%33%33%
Net Margin24%23%24%24%
FCF Margin6%33%6%21%

Axon Partners Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%14%13%17%
Gross Profit Growth-14%13%-
EBITDA Growth19%25%13%19%
EBIT Growth19%16%28%19%
Net Profit Growth17%28%16%17%
FCF Growth328%64%(80%)328%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Axon Partners Operational KPIs

Axon Partners' Rule of 40 is 51% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Axon Partners' Rule of X is 77% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Axon Partners
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4050%51%---
Bessemer Rule of X76%77%---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-0%22%22%0%
Opex to Revenue-69%73%72%69%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Axon Partners Competitors

Axon Partners competitors include Inveo Yatirim Holding, TMT Investments, Creal, Woongjin, Software Circle, Braemar, Llorente & Cuenca, Saudi Networkers Services, Tecno and Bluebik Group.

Most Axon Partners public comparables operate across Business Consulting and PE & VC.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Inveo Yatirim Holding$3M-66.6x---
TMT Investments$18M-4.9x---
Creal$239M$18M0.3x0.3x4.4x-
Woongjin$860M$193M0.8x-3.5x-
Software Circle$30M$9M3.8x-12.9x-
Braemar$180M$15M0.7x0.6x8.0x5.0x
Llorente & Cuenca$114M$19M0.8x0.6x4.9x6.7x
Saudi Networkers Services$158M$9M0.6x-10.6x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Axon Partners competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Axon Partners

Axon Partners has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Axon Partners was on January 12th 2021. Axon Partners acquired Cañas y Tapas for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Axon Partners

Cañas y Tapas
Le Pain Quotidien
Description
Cañas y Tapas is a Madrid-headquartered restaurant chain with more than 20 outlets across Spain, including locations in Barcelona and Valencia. The company specializes in Spanish tapas paired with over 100 craft beers from local and international breweries. Founded in 2012 by three brothers, it emphasizes fresh ingredients and a vibrant social atmosphere in its modern tavern-style venues. Cañas y Tapas serves daily specials like Iberian ham croquettes and patatas bravas, attracting both locals and tourists. The chain expanded rapidly during the 2010s, establishing itself as a leader in Spain's craft beer scene with events and tastings.
Le Pain Quotidien is a Brussels-founded international bakery and restaurant chain emphasizing organic, artisan breads and pastries. It operates over 200 locations across the United States, Europe, and the Middle East, sourcing grains from local organic farms. The menu features open-faced tartines, handmade pastries, and organic coffee served in communal settings with reclaimed wood interiors. Acquired by Groupe Le Duff in 2016, it maintains central kitchens in New York and London.
HQ CountrySpainBelgium
HQ City
Madrid
Brussels
Deal Date12 Jan 202113 May 2019
Valuationundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Axon Partners acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Investments by Axon Partners

Axon Partners has invested in 86 companies to date.

Latest investment by Axon Partners was on August 15th 2026. Axon Partners invested in Erco Energía in their $129M Series C round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Axon Partners

Erco Energía
Alia Mentis
Energiot
Skeleton Technologies
Description
Erco Energía is a Colombian renewable-energy company based in Medellín that builds, owns and operates solar generation and storage assets under an independent power producer model. Juan Camilo López Llano and Juan Esteban Hincapié Rivera founded it in 2012 as a solar engineering, procurement and construction firm, and it later added electric-vehicle charging, energy storage and Neu Energy, a retailer that sells solar power and lets customers track consumption on a digital platform. It reports more than 2,600 projects built and an installed capacity above 450 MWp, mostly in Colombia, with offices in Panama and Texas. It is developing the roughly 400 MWp Andes solar project with the utility EPM. Its shareholders include Ventures EPM, Axon Partners Group, Norfund, Augment Infrastructure and Endeavor Catalyst, and in August 2026 it closed a USD 129 million Series C equity round.
Alia Mentis is an Italian advanced-materials company that develops proprietary compounds and manufacturing processes. Its product families include Koridion, Xelion and integrated systems designed for demanding industrial applications. The group works across research, formulation, validation and scale-up rather than supplying a single commodity material. Manufacturers use its know-how to improve performance, durability and production efficiency in engineered products. Alia Mentis earns revenue from material sales, development work and licensing of its technology. The company remains independently operated while building production and commercial capacity. Axon Partners announced an initial EUR 8 million investment in July 2026, with scope for further funding as milestones are reached.
Energiot is a specialized engineering service focused on energy harvesting, self-powered devices, and wireless sensor networks.
Skeleton Technologies is an Estonian cleantech company that develops and manufactures ultracapacitors and its SuperBattery high-power energy storage technology, built on a patented curved-graphene material that avoids toxic metals. Founded in 2009 by Oliver Ahlberg and Taavi Madiberk, the company's supercapacitors charge in seconds and withstand more than a million charge cycles, serving blue-chip customers in automotive, grid, and industrial sectors. It runs production facilities in Estonia and Germany, including a factory near Leipzig built with Siemens, and is increasingly targeting high-power storage for AI data centers and grid systems.
HQ CountryColombiaItalySpainEstonia
HQ City
Medellín
-
Barcelona
-
Deal Date15 Aug 202616 Jul 202631 May 20267 May 2026
RoundSeries CStrategic investmentUndisclosed stageUndisclosed stage
Raised$129M$9M$2M$39M
InvestorsAugment Infrastructure; Axon Partners; Endeavor Catalyst; NorfundAxon PartnersEIT InnoEnergy; Axon Partners; Inclimo Climate Tech Fund; Banco Sabadell; Axel Carbon Capital; EASO Ventures; BStartupAxon Partners; Taiwania Capital Management Corporation; SmartCap; CBMM
Valuationundisclosedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Axon Partners investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Axon Partners

When was Axon Partners founded?Axon Partners was founded in 2006.
Where is Axon Partners headquartered?Axon Partners is headquartered in Spain.
Is Axon Partners publicly listed?Yes, Axon Partners is a public company listed on Bolsa de Madrid.
What is the stock symbol of Axon Partners?Axon Partners trades under APG ticker.
When did Axon Partners go public?Axon Partners went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Axon Partners?Axon Partners main competitors include Inveo Yatirim Holding, TMT Investments, Creal, Woongjin, Software Circle, Braemar, Llorente & Cuenca, Saudi Networkers Services, Tecno, Bluebik Group.
What is the current market cap of Axon Partners?Axon Partners' current market cap is $99M.
What is the current revenue of Axon Partners?Axon Partners' last 12 months revenue is $31M.
What is the current revenue growth of Axon Partners?Axon Partners revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 18%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Axon Partners?Current revenue multiple of Axon Partners is 3.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Axon Partners?Axon Partners' last 12 months EBITDA is $10M.
What is Axon Partners' EBITDA margin?Axon Partners' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 33%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Axon Partners?Current EBITDA multiple of Axon Partners is 9.4x.
What is the current FCF of Axon Partners?Axon Partners' last 12 months FCF is ($236K).
What is Axon Partners' FCF margin?Axon Partners' last 12 months FCF margin is (1%).
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Axon Partners?Current FCF multiple of Axon Partners is (405.1x).
How many companies Axon Partners has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Axon Partners has acquired 2 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by Axon Partners?None of the M&A deals Axon Partners has completed have disclosed valuations.
What companies Axon Partners acquired?Axon Partners acquired Le Pain Quotidien and Cañas y Tapas.
In how many companies Axon Partners has invested to date?As of October 2026, Axon Partners has invested in 86 companies.
What was the last Axon Partners investment?On 15th August 2026 Axon Partners invested in Erco Energía, participating in a $129M Series C round, alongside Augment Infrastructure, Endeavor Catalyst, and Norfund.
In what companies Axon Partners invested in?Axon Partners invested in Erco Energía, Skeleton Technologies, iYogi, Innovamat, Drivezy, ISAAC, Futura, NxtGen Data Center & Cloud Services, Lighton, W•SENSE, Qilimanjaro Quantum Tech, Holaluz, Novatron, Pangea, Alia Mentis, Mercadoni, Embention, Kleecks, Be Levels, Jolt Electrodes, and 66 other companies.

See public comps similar to Axon Partners

Lists including Axon Partners

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial