📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Residences Dar Saada Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Residences Dar Saada and similar public comparables like Consultatio, Capitania Securities II, Hedge Brasil Shopping FII, Tejon Ranch and more.

Residences Dar Saada Overview

About Residences Dar Saada

Residences Dar Saada SA is a real estate company. The company engages in medium-sized and economic real estate projects that includes apartments, lands, villas, shops, and duplexes.


Founded

2001

HQ

Morocco

Employees

244

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $138M
EBITDA: $26M

EV

$697M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Residences Dar Saada Financials

Residences Dar Saada reported last 12-month revenue of $138M and EBITDA of $26M.

In the same LTM period, Residences Dar Saada generated $26M in EBITDA and $21M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Residences Dar Saada P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Residences Dar Saada reported revenue of $15M and EBITDA of ($6M).

Residences Dar Saada is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 43%, EBITDA margin of (37%), and net margin of (61%).

See analyst estimates for Residences Dar Saada
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$138M$15M$76M$15M$51M
Gross Profit—$6M$4M$6M—
Gross Margin—43%6%43%—
EBITDA$26M($6M)($2M)($6M)$4M
EBITDA Margin19%(37%)(3%)(37%)9%
EBIT Margin18%(27%)(4%)(27%)8%
Net Profit$21M($9M)($7M)($9M)$3M
Net Margin15%(61%)(10%)(61%)5%
Net Debt—$170M———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Residences Dar Saada Stock Performance

Residences Dar Saada has current market cap of $513M, and enterprise value of $697M.

Market Cap Evolution


Residences Dar Saada's stock price is $19.57.

Residences Dar Saada share price increased by 9.7% in the last 30 days.

Residences Dar Saada has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.35.

See more trading valuation data for Residences Dar Saada
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$697M$513M-2.9%9.7%13.7%—$-0.35

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Residences Dar Saada Valuation Multiples

Residences Dar Saada trades at 5.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 26.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Residences Dar Saada

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Residences Dar Saada Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Residences Dar Saada has market cap of $513M and EV of $697M.

Residences Dar Saada has a P/E ratio of 24.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.1x46.7x9.1x46.7x13.6x
EV/EBITDA26.9x(125.5x)n/m(125.5x)155.0x
EV/EBIT27.4x(171.5x)(217.7x)(171.5x)173.0x
EV/Gross Profit—108.1x161.8x108.1x—
P/E24.7x(56.3x)(69.4x)(56.3x)189.8x
EV/FCF(30.3x)18.1x107.6x18.1x(30.5x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Residences Dar Saada Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Residences Dar Saada Margins & Growth Rates

Residences Dar Saada grew revenue by 242% but EBITDA decreased by 181% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Residences Dar Saada reported gross margin of 43%, EBITDA margin of (37%), and net margin of (61%).

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Residences Dar Saada

Residences Dar Saada Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin43%43%——
EBITDA Margin(37%)(37%)9%22%
EBIT Margin(27%)(27%)8%22%
Net Margin(61%)(61%)5%18%
FCF Margin258%258%(45%)(8%)

Residences Dar Saada Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth242%(80%)242%466%
Gross Profit Growth—50%——
EBITDA Growth(181%)149%(181%)1306%
EBIT Growth(199%)27%(199%)1455%
Net Profit Growth(130%)23%(130%)1836%
FCF Growth(159%)496%(159%)2%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Residences Dar Saada Operational KPIs

Residences Dar Saada's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Residences Dar Saada's Rule of 40 is 488% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Residences Dar Saada's Rule of X is 1188% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Residences Dar Saada
LTMLast FY20232024202620272028
Rule of 40167%488%——
Bessemer Rule of X389%1188%——
Revenue per Employee—$0.1M——
Opex per Employee—$0.0M——
Opex to Revenue—70%10%70%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Residences Dar Saada Competitors

Residences Dar Saada competitors include Consultatio, Capitania Securities II, Hedge Brasil Shopping FII, Tejon Ranch, Fiducial Real Estate, Land Development, John Mattson, Echo Investment, Avrupakent GYO and Stenhus Fastigheter.

Most Residences Dar Saada public comparables operate across Real Estate Development.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Consultatio2.1x—226.2x—
Capitania Securities II————
Hedge Brasil Shopping FII9.6x—8.0x—
Tejon Ranch12.2x12.2x(311.1x)—
Fiducial Real Estate6.9x—10.2x—
Land Development7.5x—7.8x—
John Mattson16.4x16.5x15.6x25.4x
Echo Investment2.3x2.2x16.1x12.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Residences Dar Saada competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Residences Dar Saada

When was Residences Dar Saada founded?Residences Dar Saada was founded in 2001.
Where is Residences Dar Saada headquartered?Residences Dar Saada is headquartered in Morocco.
How many employees does Residences Dar Saada have?As of today, Residences Dar Saada has over 244 employees.
Is Residences Dar Saada publicly listed?Yes, Residences Dar Saada is a public company listed on Casablanca Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada trades under DAR SAADA ticker.
When did Residences Dar Saada go public?Residences Dar Saada went public in 2014.
Who are competitors of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada main competitors include Consultatio, Capitania Securities II, Hedge Brasil Shopping FII, Tejon Ranch, Fiducial Real Estate, Land Development, John Mattson, Echo Investment, Avrupakent GYO, Stenhus Fastigheter.
What is the current market cap of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada's current market cap is $513M.
What is the current revenue of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada's last 12 months revenue is $138M.
What is the current revenue growth of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 148%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Residences Dar Saada?Current revenue multiple of Residences Dar Saada is 5.1x.
Is Residences Dar Saada profitable?Yes, Residences Dar Saada is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada's last 12 months EBITDA is $26M.
What is Residences Dar Saada's EBITDA margin?Residences Dar Saada's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 19%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Residences Dar Saada?Current EBITDA multiple of Residences Dar Saada is 26.9x.
What is the current FCF of Residences Dar Saada?Residences Dar Saada's last 12 months FCF is ($23M).
What is Residences Dar Saada's FCF margin?Residences Dar Saada's last 12 months FCF margin is (17%).
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Residences Dar Saada?Current FCF multiple of Residences Dar Saada is (30.3x).
How many companies Residences Dar Saada has acquired to date?Residences Dar Saada hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Residences Dar Saada has invested to date?Residences Dar Saada hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Residences Dar Saada

Lists including Residences Dar Saada

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial