Oriana Power Valuation Multiples

Oriana Power is valued at $267M as of October 2026, a 1.9x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Oriana Power revenue was $189M and Oriana Power EBITDA was $41M.

Oriana Power Overview

About Oriana Power

Oriana Power builds solar power plants as an EPC contractor and also owns and operates captive and rooftop solar capacity. Customers are industrial and commercial users and utilities. Headquartered in Noida.


Founded

2013

HQ

India

Employees

370

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $189M
EBITDA: $41M

EV

$368M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Oriana Power Financials

Oriana Power reported last fiscal year revenue of $189M and EBITDA of $41M.

In the same fiscal year, Oriana Power generated $49M in gross profit, $41M in EBITDA, and $27M in net income.


Oriana Power P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Oriana Power reported revenue of $189M and EBITDA of $41M.

Oriana Power is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 26%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See analyst estimates for Oriana Power
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$189M$34M$88M$168M
Gross Profit$49M$9M$24M$44M
Gross Margin26%25%27%26%
EBITDA$41M$7M$21M$37M
EBITDA Margin22%20%23%22%
EBIT Margin21%20%23%22%
Net Profit$27M$5M$14M$24M
Net Margin14%14%16%14%
Net Debt$122M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Oriana Power Stock Performance

Oriana Power has current market cap of $267M, and enterprise value of $368M.


Oriana Power's stock price is $2.63.

Oriana Power share price decreased by 20.0% in the last 30 days, and by 61.2% in the last year.

Oriana Power has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.26.

See more trading valuation data for Oriana Power
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$368M$267M-3.8%-20.0%-9.1%-61.2%$0.26

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Oriana Power Valuation Multiples

Oriana Power trades at 1.9x EV/Revenue multiple, and 9.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Oriana Power

Oriana Power Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Oriana Power has market cap of $267M and EV of $368M.

Oriana Power has a P/E ratio of 10.0x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.9x10.9x4.2x2.2x
EV/EBITDA9.0x53.2x17.9x10.0x
EV/EBIT9.1x54.8x18.4x10.1x
EV/Gross Profit7.5x42.8x15.6x8.4x
P/E10.0x58.2x19.1x11.0x
EV/FCF26.4x(36.1x)121.5x29.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Oriana Power Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Oriana Power Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Oriana Power reported gross margin of 26%, EBITDA margin of 22%, and net margin of 14%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Oriana Power

Oriana Power Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin26%27%26%26%
EBITDA Margin22%23%22%22%
EBIT Margin21%23%22%21%
Net Margin14%16%14%14%
FCF Margin7%3%7%7%

Oriana Power Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth160%90%13%
Gross Profit Growth174%86%12%
EBITDA Growth197%79%11%
EBIT Growth198%82%11%
Net Profit Growth205%73%10%
FCF Growth(130%)312%12%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Oriana Power Operational KPIs

Oriana Power's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Oriana Power's Rule of 40 is 34% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Oriana Power's Rule of X is 53% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Oriana Power
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4034%---
Bessemer Rule of X53%---
Revenue per Employee$0.5M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue5%6%4%5%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Oriana Power Competitors

Oriana Power competitors include Steico, SINOTECH Co, Instone Real Estate Group, Henry Boot, Integrated Wind Solutions, BayWa, Edisun Power, H.G. Infra Engineering, Gevo and SA-RA Enerji.

Most Oriana Power public comparables operate across Renewable Energy, Construction & Engineering, ClimateTech and EnergyTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Steico$458M$76M0.8x0.9x5.1x5.2x
SINOTECH Co$265M$2M1.5x1.6x262.2x-
Instone Real Estate Group$456M$87M----
Henry Boot$336M$48M1.3x1.4x9.3x16.7x
Integrated Wind Solutions$119M$37M4.3x3.6x14.0x9.8x
BayWa$24B($879M)0.2x0.5x(6.9x)41.5x
Edisun Power$17M$7M33.1x-78.7x-
H.G. Infra Engineering$522M$81M1.5x1.4x9.9x10.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Oriana Power competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Oriana Power VC Funding History

Before going public, Oriana Power raised $100K in total equity funding, across 1 round.


Oriana Power Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Jul-23Pre-seedManoj Agarwal; Anil Kumar GOEL; Neeraj Gupta; Tikri Investment$100K--

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Oriana Power

When was Oriana Power founded?Oriana Power was founded in 2013.
Where is Oriana Power headquartered?Oriana Power is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Oriana Power have?As of today, Oriana Power has over 370 employees.
Who is the CEO of Oriana Power?Oriana Power's CEO is Rupal Gupta.
Is Oriana Power publicly listed?Yes, Oriana Power is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Oriana Power?Oriana Power trades under ORIANA ticker.
When did Oriana Power go public?Oriana Power went public in 2023.
Who are competitors of Oriana Power?Oriana Power main competitors include Steico, SINOTECH Co, Instone Real Estate Group, Henry Boot, Integrated Wind Solutions, BayWa, Edisun Power, H.G. Infra Engineering, Gevo, SA-RA Enerji.
What is the current market cap of Oriana Power?Oriana Power's current market cap is $267M.
What is the current revenue of Oriana Power?Oriana Power's last fiscal year revenue is $189M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Oriana Power?Current revenue multiple of Oriana Power is 1.9x.
Is Oriana Power profitable?No, Oriana Power is not profitable.
How many companies Oriana Power has acquired to date?Oriana Power hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Oriana Power has invested to date?Oriana Power hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Oriana Power

Lists including Oriana Power

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial