- Companies
- Up-Shine Lighting
Up-Shine Lighting Valuation Multiples
Up-Shine Lighting is valued at $2.7B as of September 2026, a 10.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Up-Shine Lighting revenue was $244M and Up-Shine Lighting EBITDA was $34M.
Up-Shine Lighting Overview
About Up-Shine Lighting
Up-Shine Lighting Co Ltd is engaged in Research and development, design, manufacture, sales and service of LED lighting products.
Founded
2010
HQ
Employees
N/A
Website
Sectors
Financials (LTM)
EV
$2.5B
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialUp-Shine Lighting Financials
Up-Shine Lighting reported last 12-month revenue of $244M and EBITDA of $34M.
In the same LTM period, Up-Shine Lighting generated $69M in gross profit, $34M in EBITDA, and $27M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Up-Shine Lighting P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Up-Shine Lighting reported revenue of $249M and EBITDA of $37M.
Up-Shine Lighting is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 11%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Up-Shine Lighting Stock Performance
Up-Shine Lighting has current market cap of $2.7B, and enterprise value of $2.5B.
Market Cap Evolution
Up-Shine Lighting's stock price is $18.16.
Up-Shine Lighting share price increased by 7.2% in the last 30 days, and by 329.8% in the last year.
Up-Shine Lighting has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.19.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2.5B | $2.7B | 3.5% | 7.2% | -33.0% | 329.8% | $0.19 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialUp-Shine Lighting Valuation Multiples
Up-Shine Lighting trades at 10.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 75.3x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Up-Shine Lighting Financial Valuation Multiples
As of September 24, 2026, Up-Shine Lighting has market cap of $2.7B and EV of $2.5B.
Up-Shine Lighting has a P/E ratio of 98.4x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Up-Shine Lighting Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Up-Shine Lighting Margins & Growth Rates
Up-Shine Lighting grew revenue by 19% and EBITDA by 69% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Up-Shine Lighting reported gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of 15%, and net margin of 11%.
Up-Shine Lighting Margins
Up-Shine Lighting Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Up-Shine Lighting Operational KPIs
Up-Shine Lighting's Rule of 40 is 41% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Up-Shine Lighting's Rule of X is 69% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Up-Shine Lighting Competitors
Up-Shine Lighting competitors include Hayward, Alps Alpine, MLS Co., Shanghai Mechanical & Electrical Industry Co., Rogers Corp., Veeco, Munters Group, CECEP Environmental, Voltronic Power and Plug Power.
Most Up-Shine Lighting public comparables operate across Electrical Parts & Equipment.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $1.1B | $288M | 2.8x | 2.7x | 11.0x | 10.2x | |||
| $6.5B | $489M | 0.4x | 0.4x | 5.1x | 4.7x | |||
| $2.6B | ($44M) | 0.9x | - | (53.6x) | - | |||
| $2.9B | $205M | 0.3x | 0.3x | 4.2x | 6.0x | |||
| $811M | $8M | 2.8x | 2.7x | 306.8x | 16.5x | |||
| $664M | $55M | 4.0x | 3.5x | 48.0x | 26.0x | |||
| $1.5B | $196M | 2.1x | 1.8x | 16.0x | 12.2x | |||
| $894M | $392M | 3.7x | 3.7x | 8.5x | 10.2x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Up-Shine Lighting competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Investments by Up-Shine Lighting
Up-Shine Lighting has invested in 1 company to date.
Latest investment by Up-Shine Lighting was on April 8th 2026. Up-Shine Lighting invested in Kepler Robotics in their $15M Series A round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Investments by Up-Shine Lighting
| Description | Kepler Robotics builds general-purpose humanoid robots, fostering R&D, production, and application ecosystems. |
| HQ Country | |
| HQ City | - |
| Deal Date | 8 Apr 2026 |
| Round | Series A |
| Raised | $15M |
| Investors | SAIF Partners; Noblelift Intelligent; Up-Shine Lighting |
| Valuation | undisclosed |
| EV/Revenue | |
| EV/EBITDA | |
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Up-Shine Lighting investments and their VC round multiples. Start Free Trial | |
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Up-Shine Lighting
| Who are competitors of Up-Shine Lighting? | Up-Shine Lighting main competitors include Hayward, Alps Alpine, MLS Co., Shanghai Mechanical & Electrical Industry Co., Rogers Corp., Veeco, Munters Group, CECEP Environmental, Voltronic Power, Plug Power. |
See public comps similar to Up-Shine Lighting
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




