- Public Comps
- Luxshare Precision
Luxshare Precision Valuation Multiples
Discover Luxshare Precision's revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples and investment history, alongside public comparables like Astera Labs, NXP Semiconductors, GigaDevice Semiconductor, Elite Material and more.
Luxshare Precision Overview
About Luxshare Precision
Founded in 2004, Luxshare Precision is one of the world's largest manufacturers of cables and connectors and is a major supplier to Apple, which accounts for over 70% of revenue. Of Luxshare's 2024 sales, 83% is derived from the consumer electronics end market, while the remaining 16% is spread across the computer, communication, and automobile verticals. In nonconsumer businesses, Luxshare supplies cooling systems, optical interconnects, cables, power supplies, and other electric hardware. Luxshare employs almost 280,000 people and has manufacturing bases in China, India, and Vietnam. Through acquiring German automotive cabling firm Leoni, it has added 26 more production sites mainly in Europe and Africa.
Founded
2004
HQ

Employees
278.1K
Website
Financials (LTM)
EV
$77B
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialLuxshare Precision Financials
Luxshare Precision reported last 12-month revenue of $54B and EBITDA of $5B.
In the same LTM period, Luxshare Precision generated $6B in gross profit, $5B in EBITDA, and $3B in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Luxshare Precision P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Luxshare Precision reported revenue of $49B and EBITDA of $5B.
Luxshare Precision is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 12%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 5%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Luxshare Precision Stock Performance
Luxshare Precision has current market cap of $69B, and enterprise value of $77B.
Market Cap Evolution
Luxshare Precision's stock price is $9.49.
Luxshare Precision share price decreased by 8.4% in the last 30 days, and increased by 78.5% in the last year.
Luxshare Precision has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.33.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $77B | $69B | 5.9% | -8.4% | -3.1% | 78.5% | $0.33 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialLuxshare Precision Valuation Multiples
Luxshare Precision trades at 1.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.2x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Luxshare Precision Financial Valuation Multiples
As of July 4, 2026, Luxshare Precision has market cap of $69B and EV of $77B.
Luxshare Precision has a P/E ratio of 24.9x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Luxshare Precision Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Luxshare Precision Margins & Growth Rates
Luxshare Precision grew revenue by 21% and EBITDA by 14% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Luxshare Precision reported gross margin of 12%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 5%.
Luxshare Precision Margins
Luxshare Precision Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Luxshare Precision Operational KPIs
Luxshare Precision's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Luxshare Precision's Rule of 40 is 31% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Luxshare Precision's Rule of X is 62% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Luxshare Precision Competitors
Luxshare Precision competitors include Astera Labs, NXP Semiconductors, GigaDevice Semiconductor, Elite Material, Yageo, United Microelectronics, Coherent, Mitsubishi Electric, Monolithic Power Systems and Dongshan Precision.
Most Luxshare Precision public comparables operate across Electronic Components and Electrical Parts & Equipment.
| EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| 80.3x | 56.8x | 201.2x | 144.5x | |||
| 6.3x | 5.9x | 17.1x | 15.4x | |||
| 50.5x | 33.2x | 215.1x | 91.6x | |||
| 23.0x | 16.3x | 102.9x | 64.8x | |||
| 16.2x | 14.1x | 50.1x | 44.8x | |||
| 8.5x | 8.0x | 18.9x | 18.3x | |||
| 11.4x | 9.3x | 51.3x | 39.6x | |||
| 2.0x | 1.9x | 15.3x | 16.3x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Luxshare Precision competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||
Investments by Luxshare Precision
Luxshare Precision has invested in 5 companies to date.
Latest investment by Luxshare Precision was on June 12th 2026. Luxshare Precision invested in Micronano Core in their $148M Series B round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Investments by Luxshare Precision
| Description | Micronano Core is a Shenzhen-headquartered designer of ultra-low-power AIoT SoC chips. Established in 2021, it employs near-threshold circuits and embedded NPU engines for edge inference in sensors and wearables. The firm supplies serialized chips to IoT device makers in China, achieving standby power under 1μW and supporting TinyML models. | Qcraft is a Beijing-headquartered autonomous vehicle technology company developing simulation platforms and AI systems for self-driving cars. The firm provides AVPro, a simulation suite that generates millions of traffic scenarios for testing edge cases in virtual environments. Founded in 2017 by former Baidu Apollo leaders, Qcraft partners with automakers like SAIC and GAC for L4 autonomy integration. It operates test fleets in China and maintains R&D centers in Palo Alto, California. | Tenways is a Eindhoven-headquartered e-bike manufacturer distributing lightweight urban models across Europe. Its lineup includes the CGO600 with 250-watt mid-drive motors and 100-kilometer range batteries. Tenways sells direct-to-consumer via localized websites in Germany, France, and the UK. Launched in 2020, the brand assembles frames in Asia with European distribution hubs. | - | |
| HQ Country | |||||
| HQ City | Hangzhou | Beijing | Hong Kong | - | |
| Deal Date | 12 Jun 2026 | 15 Apr 2025 | 20 Nov 2023 | 13 Feb 2022 | |
| Round | Series B | Strategic investment | Series B | Secondary | |
| Raised | $148M | $100M | $200K | $2B | |
| Investors | Addor Capital; BlueRun Ventures; Jiukun Venture Capital; China Mobile Chain Builder Fund; Dongfang Jiafu; Jiangcheng Fund; China Fortune-Tech Capital; Luxshare Precision; Shenzhen Capital Group; China Internet Investment Fund; BIWIN Storage; Beyond Moore | Chery Automobile; Luxshare Precision | Meridian Capital Asia; Huaying Capital; Hillhouse Investment; Luxshare Precision; L Catterton | Luxshare Precision | |
| Valuation | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | |
| EV/Revenue | |||||
| EV/EBITDA | |||||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Luxshare Precision investments and their VC round multiples. Start Free Trial | |||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Luxshare Precision
| When was Luxshare Precision founded? | Luxshare Precision was founded in 2004. |
| Where is Luxshare Precision headquartered? | Luxshare Precision is headquartered in China. |
| How many employees does Luxshare Precision have? | As of today, Luxshare Precision has over 278K employees. |
| Is Luxshare Precision publicly listed? | Yes, Luxshare Precision is a public company listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision trades under 002475 ticker. |
| When did Luxshare Precision go public? | Luxshare Precision went public in 2010. |
| Who are competitors of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision main competitors include Astera Labs, NXP Semiconductors, GigaDevice Semiconductor, Elite Material, Yageo, United Microelectronics, Coherent, Mitsubishi Electric, Monolithic Power Systems, Dongshan Precision. |
| What is the current market cap of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision's current market cap is $69B. |
| What is the current revenue of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision's last 12 months revenue is $54B. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 19%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Luxshare Precision? | Current revenue multiple of Luxshare Precision is 1.4x. |
| What is the current EBITDA of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision's last 12 months EBITDA is $5B. |
| What is Luxshare Precision's EBITDA margin? | Luxshare Precision's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 9%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Luxshare Precision? | Current EBITDA multiple of Luxshare Precision is 15.2x. |
| What is the current FCF of Luxshare Precision? | Luxshare Precision's last 12 months FCF is $2B. |
| What is Luxshare Precision's FCF margin? | Luxshare Precision's last 12 months FCF margin is 3%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Luxshare Precision? | Current FCF multiple of Luxshare Precision is 50.1x. |
| How many companies Luxshare Precision has acquired to date? | Luxshare Precision hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Luxshare Precision has invested to date? | As of July 2026, Luxshare Precision has invested in 5 companies. |
| In what companies Luxshare Precision invested in? | Luxshare Precision invested in Chery Holding, Micronano Core, Qcraft, XinChip, and Tenways. |
See public comps similar to Luxshare Precision
Lists including Luxshare Precision
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.






