Trendlines Group Valuation Multiples

Trendlines Group is valued at $59M as of October 2026, a 169.3x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Trendlines Group revenue was $350K and Trendlines Group EBITDA was ($5M).

Trendlines Group Overview

About Trendlines Group

The Trendlines Group is a publicly listed Israeli-Singaporean venture investor and company builder focused on agrifood and medical technologies. It establishes and incubates early-stage companies, supplies hands-on support from product development through commercialization and makes follow-on investments in selected holdings. The group operates from Misgav, Israel, and Singapore and also manages or holds interests in specialist investment vehicles and medical-technology incubation activities. Its economic model is based principally on increases in portfolio value and exits, supplemented by services supplied to portfolio companies. Trendlines was founded in 2007 and its ordinary shares trade on the Singapore Exchange.


Founded

2007

HQ

Israel

Employees

20

Sectors

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $350K
EBITDA: ($5M)

EV

$59M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Trendlines Group Financials

Trendlines Group reported last fiscal year revenue of $350K and negative EBITDA of ($5M).

In the same fiscal year, Trendlines Group generated ($3M) in gross profit, ($5M) in EBITDA losses, and $2M in net income.


Trendlines Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Trendlines Group reported revenue of $350K and EBITDA of ($5M).

Trendlines Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of (714%), EBITDA margin of (1307%), and net margin of 548%.

See analyst estimates for Trendlines Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$350K$4M$2M$350K
Gross Profit($3M)($1M)($2M)($3M)
Gross Margin(714%)(26%)(100%)(714%)
EBITDA($5M)($34M)($9M)($5M)
EBITDA Margin(1307%)(755%)(540%)(1307%)
EBIT Margin22%(763%)(623%)22%
Net Profit$2M($34M)($9M)$2M
Net Margin548%(756%)(548%)548%
Net Debt($545K)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Trendlines Group Stock Performance

Trendlines Group has current market cap of $59M, and enterprise value of $59M.

Market Cap Evolution


Trendlines Group's stock price is $0.04.

Trendlines Group share price decreased by 6.2% in the last 30 days.

See more trading valuation data for Trendlines Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$59M$59M-0.1%-6.2%--$0.00

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Trendlines Group Valuation Multiples

Trendlines Group trades at 169.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and (13.0x) EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Trendlines Group

Trendlines Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Trendlines Group has market cap of $59M and EV of $59M.

Trendlines Group has a P/E ratio of 30.7x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue169.3x13.2x34.5x169.3x
EV/EBITDA(13.0x)(1.7x)(6.4x)(13.0x)
EV/EBITn/m(1.7x)(5.5x)n/m
EV/Gross Profit(23.7x)(51.5x)(34.3x)(23.7x)
P/E30.7x(1.7x)(6.2x)30.7x
EV/FCF(6.6x)(9.2x)(6.7x)(6.6x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Trendlines Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Trendlines Group Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Trendlines Group reported gross margin of (714%), EBITDA margin of (1307%), and net margin of 548%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Trendlines Group

Trendlines Group Margins

Last FY20242025202720282029
Gross Margin(714%)(100%)(714%)
EBITDA Margin(1307%)(540%)(1307%)
EBIT Margin22%(623%)22%
Net Margin548%(548%)548%
FCF Margin(2580%)(516%)(2580%)

Trendlines Group Growth Rates

23/2424/2526/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(62%)(80%)
Gross Profit Growth50%45%
EBITDA Growth(73%)(51%)
EBIT Growth(69%)(101%)
Net Profit Growth(72%)(120%)
FCF Growth38%2%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Trendlines Group Operational KPIs

Trendlines Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for Trendlines Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$0.0M---
Opex per Employee$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue54%5%10%54%
G&A Expenses to Revenue1045%63%165%1045%
R&D Expenses to Revenue0%38%28%0%
Opex to Revenue737%737%522%737%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Trendlines Group Competitors

Trendlines Group competitors include Stonebridge Ventures, Company K Partners, Atinum Investment, Acorn Capital Inv Fd, KR1, Xlife Sciences, Bulls Girisim Sermayesi, Calculus VCT, Agronomics and Quest for Growth.

Most Trendlines Group public comparables operate across PE & VC.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Stonebridge Ventures$19M$11M1.7x-3.1x-
Company K Partners$16M$8M3.4x-7.2x-
Atinum Investment$53M$24M0.7x-1.6x-
Acorn Capital Inv Fd$7M-7.1x---
KR1$6M($47M)9.1x-(1.2x)-
Xlife Sciences$331K($19M)704.7x469.5x(12.4x)(52.9x)
Bulls Girisim Sermayesi$40M$33M1.1x-1.3x-
Calculus VCT------

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Trendlines Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Trendlines Group VC Funding History

Before going public, Trendlines Group raised $3M in total equity funding, across 3 rounds.


Trendlines Group Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Feb-15Seed-$1M--
Apr-14Angel-$1M--
Jun-13Pre-seed-$900K--

Investments by Trendlines Group

Trendlines Group has invested in 44 companies to date.

Latest investment by Trendlines Group was on July 1st 2026. Trendlines Group invested in ProArc Medical in their Undisclosed stage round.

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Trendlines Group

ProArc Medical
Vensica Medical
Ceretrieve
CoreBone
Description
ProArc Medical develops a minimally invasive implant for treating lower urinary tract symptoms caused by benign prostatic hyperplasia. Its Omega system, previously called ClearRing, is placed through a short office-based procedure and is designed to reshape the prostatic urethra, restore urinary flow and reduce recovery time and complications associated with more invasive surgery. The company develops the implant, its delivery system and the clinical and regulatory evidence required for commercialization. It sells to urologists, hospitals and outpatient treatment centers through medical-device channels. ProArc was founded in 2010 and is based in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel. Trendlines lists the company as a current holding and has repeatedly financed its product development and market preparation.
Vensica Medical develops an ultrasound-assisted system for delivering botulinum toxin and other drugs to the urinary bladder without multiple needle injections into the bladder wall. Its catheter-based device is intended to increase tissue permeability temporarily so medication can reach the target tissue during treatment for overactive bladder and related urological conditions. The company develops the disposable delivery device and procedure for use by urologists in hospitals and outpatient clinics.
Ceretrieve develops neurointerventional devices for treating acute ischemic stroke and other vascular conditions. Its product program includes aspiration catheters with an expandable soft tip intended to increase clot-contact area and aspiration force while retaining the maneuverability needed to navigate cerebral vessels. The company is also developing complementary distal-access, thrombectomy and procedure accessories. Hospitals and neurointerventional physicians are the intended customers, with revenue expected from disposable medical devices used during catheter-based procedures. Ceretrieve was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Yokne’am Illit, Israel. Trendlines lists the company as a current portfolio holding and has financed its clinical studies, engineering work and regulatory development through several disclosed SAFE investments.
CoreBone produces bioactive bone graft substitutes derived from coral skeletons embedded with minerals like silicium, serving dental, orthopedic, and spine surgeries. Tel Aviv-headquartered CoreBone holds patents for coral growth techniques that enhance bone healing and integration. As part of The Trendlines Group portfolio, the company supplies products to clinicians worldwide.
HQ CountryIsraelIsraelIsraelIsrael
HQ City
Pardes Hanna-Karkur
Misgav
Yokne'am Illit
Misgav
Deal Date1 Jul 202611 May 202611 May 202624 Feb 2026
RoundUndisclosed stageUndisclosed stageUndisclosed stageUndisclosed stage
Raisedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed
InvestorsTrendlines GroupTrendlines GroupTrendlines GroupTrendlines Group
Valuationundisclosedundisclosedundisclosedundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Trendlines Group investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Trendlines Group

When was Trendlines Group founded?Trendlines Group was founded in 2007.
Where is Trendlines Group headquartered?Trendlines Group is headquartered in Israel.
How many employees does Trendlines Group have?As of today, Trendlines Group has over 20 employees.
Who is the CEO of Trendlines Group?Trendlines Group's CEO is Haim Brosh.
Is Trendlines Group publicly listed?Yes, Trendlines Group is a public company listed on Singapore Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Trendlines Group?Trendlines Group trades under 42T ticker.
When did Trendlines Group go public?Trendlines Group went public in 2015.
Who are competitors of Trendlines Group?Trendlines Group main competitors include Stonebridge Ventures, Company K Partners, Atinum Investment, Acorn Capital Inv Fd, KR1, Xlife Sciences, Bulls Girisim Sermayesi, Calculus VCT, Agronomics, Quest for Growth.
What is the current market cap of Trendlines Group?Trendlines Group's current market cap is $59M.
What is the current revenue of Trendlines Group?Trendlines Group's last fiscal year revenue is $350K.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Trendlines Group?Current revenue multiple of Trendlines Group is 169.3x.
Is Trendlines Group profitable?No, Trendlines Group is not profitable.
How many companies Trendlines Group has acquired to date?Trendlines Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Trendlines Group has invested to date?As of October 2026, Trendlines Group has invested in 44 companies.
What was the last Trendlines Group investment?On 1st July 2026 Trendlines Group invested in ProArc Medical, participating in a Undisclosed stage round.

See public comps similar to Trendlines Group

Lists including Trendlines Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial