- Companies
- Eurazeo
Eurazeo Valuation Multiples
Eurazeo is valued at $3.2B as of October 2026, a 10.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Eurazeo revenue was $488M and Eurazeo EBITDA was $34M.
Eurazeo Overview
About Eurazeo
Eurazeo SE is an investment holding company operating as a conglomerate of four private equity segments. The company makes investments across a diverse array of industries and asset sizes, mostly in Europe. Eurazeo Capital, the company's greatest revenue contributor, makes investments in medium and large-sized companies above a certain asset threshold. Its other divisions consist of investments in small- and medium-sized companies, provide growth capital to smaller-sized enterprises, and make investments in real assets. The company is increasingly expanding into the Chinese, Brazilian, and American markets. Eurazeo measures performance by changes in net asset value.
Founded
1969
HQ
Employees
451
Website
Sectors
Financials (LTM)
EV
$5.2B
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialEurazeo Financials
Eurazeo reported last 12-month revenue of $488M and EBITDA of $34M.
In the same LTM period, Eurazeo generated $34M in EBITDA and $11M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Eurazeo P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Eurazeo reported revenue of $467M and EBITDA of ($360M).
Eurazeo is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of (77%), and net margin of (97%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Eurazeo Stock Performance
Eurazeo has current market cap of $3.2B, and enterprise value of $5.2B.
Market Cap Evolution
Eurazeo's stock price is $50.47.
Eurazeo share price decreased by 2.7% in the last 30 days, and by 26.7% in the last year.
Eurazeo has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-7.17.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5.2B | $3.2B | -0.5% | -2.7% | -8.0% | -26.7% | $-7.17 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialEurazeo Valuation Multiples
Eurazeo trades at 10.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 152.1x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Eurazeo Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 17, 2026, Eurazeo has market cap of $3.2B and EV of $5.2B.
Eurazeo has a P/E ratio of 293.0x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Eurazeo Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Eurazeo Margins & Growth Rates
Eurazeo grew revenue by 23% but EBITDA decreased by 141% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Eurazeo reported gross margin of 42%, EBITDA margin of (77%), and net margin of (97%).
Eurazeo Margins
Eurazeo Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Eurazeo Operational KPIs
Eurazeo's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $1.0M, while opex per employee averaged $1.3M for the same period.
Eurazeo's Rule of 40 is 49% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Eurazeo's Rule of X is 84% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Eurazeo Competitors
Eurazeo competitors include Brederode, AllianceBernstein, Quilter, Golub Capital BDC, WisdomTree, Assured Guaranty, Guaranty Trust Holding, COFCO Capital Holdings, Tata Investment Corp and Acadian Asset Management.
Most Eurazeo public comparables operate across PE & VC and Asset Management.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $140M | - | 22.8x | - | - | - | |||
| $333M | - | 9.7x | 0.9x | - | 2.6x | |||
| $12B | $494M | - | - | - | - | |||
| $850M | - | 9.0x | 9.9x | - | - | |||
| $494M | $167M | 8.1x | 6.0x | 23.9x | 14.2x | |||
| $1B | $751M | 4.4x | 4.9x | 6.0x | - | |||
| $1.3B | - | 2.5x | 1.9x | - | - | |||
| $1.4B | $405M | - | - | - | - | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Eurazeo competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Acquisitions by Eurazeo
Eurazeo has acquired 40 companies to date.
Last acquisition by Eurazeo was on October 7th 2026. Eurazeo acquired Miya for undisclosed valuation.
Latest Acquisitions by Eurazeo
| Description | Miya is an Israel-headquartered water management company focused on reducing non-revenue water losses in urban distribution systems through leak detection and pressure management technologies. Established in 2008 as part of Arison Investments, it deploys acoustic sensors and AI analytics for cities worldwide, recovering over 20 percent of lost water volumes. | LAURALU is a manufacturer that designs and installs metallo-textile buildings for storage and warehousing needs. | Tier1 Asset is a company that refurbishes IT devices through an upcycling process with ISO-certified handling and data erasure and offers five product categories including REZERTIF1ED+ REZERTIF1ED T1A Bargain+ and Bargain. | Nextron Systems is a provider of compromise assessment software. Nextron Systems delivers its offerings to clients on a global basis. | |
| HQ Country | |||||
| HQ City | Madrid | Saverdun | Copenhagen | Dietzenbach | |
| Deal Date | 7 Oct 2026 | 17 Jun 2026 | 27 May 2026 | 18 May 2026 | |
| Valuation | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | |
| EV/Revenue | |||||
| EV/EBITDA | |||||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Eurazeo acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples. Start Free Trial | |||||
Investments by Eurazeo
Eurazeo has invested in 169 companies to date.
Latest investment by Eurazeo was on October 13th 2026. Eurazeo invested in Wavo in their $11M Seed round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Investments by Eurazeo
| Description | Wavo is a Lille-based fintech firm specializing in debt-free inventory financing for small and medium-sized enterprises across France. It purchases inventory directly from suppliers, freeing businesses from cash outflows and debt obligations while linking repayments to actual sales via integrated payment gateways. This model bypasses traditional credit checks like balance sheet analysis, targeting e-commerce and fast-scaling retailers. Wavo integrates with platforms such as Shopify and PrestaShop, supporting stock management and order fulfillment. Operating since 2021, the company has financed thousands of orders for clients in fashion, electronics, and consumer goods sectors. | Complaion is a software vendor that builds applications and advisory offerings to support organizations in meeting regulatory requirements and securing management system certifications across multiple international standards. | Space Cargo Unlimited is an organization that develops initiatives aimed at transforming research and industrial applications in space environments. | Mistral AI is a Paris-headquartered developer of open-source large language models outperforming GPT-3.5 benchmarks. The company releases models like Mistral 7B, Mixtral 8x7B with 46.7 percent MT-Bench scores, and Pixtral 12B for vision-language tasks. Enterprises deploy these via La Plateforme API supporting 80 billion parameter models for coding, translation, and summarization. Mistral AI partners with Microsoft Azure and NVIDIA for inference hardware. Founded in 2023, it serves clients in automotive and finance across Europe and the U.S. | |
| HQ Country | |||||
| HQ City | Lyon | Milan | Luxembourg | Paris | |
| Deal Date | 13 Oct 2026 | 28 Sep 2026 | 15 Sep 2026 | 8 Sep 2026 | |
| Round | Seed | Seed | Series A | Series D | |
| Raised | $11M | $16M | $32M | $3.5B | |
| Investors | Axeleo Capital; HUB612; Eurazeo | Sella Direct ventures; Vesper Holding; Enzo Ventures; Ithaca Investments; Vento; K Fund; 2100 Ventures; Eden Ventures; Italian Founders Fund; Eurazeo; Shapers | European Innovation Council; European Investment Bank; The Luxembourg Future Fund; Eurazeo; Expansion Ventures | Samsung; Korelya Capital; NVIDIA; General Catalyst; Index Ventures; EQT; Carmignac; Government of Luxembourg; Andreessen Horowitz; Advent International; BlackRock; Bpifrance; Lightspeed Venture Partners; ASML; Hillspire; Belfius Bank; PSG Equity; Eurazeo; Headline; BNP Paribas CIB; DST Global | |
| Valuation | undisclosed | undisclosed | undisclosed | $24B | |
| EV/Revenue | |||||
| EV/EBITDA | |||||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Eurazeo investments and their VC round multiples. Start Free Trial | |||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Eurazeo
| When was Eurazeo founded? | Eurazeo was founded in 1969. |
| Where is Eurazeo headquartered? | Eurazeo is headquartered in France. |
| How many employees does Eurazeo have? | As of today, Eurazeo has over 451 employees. |
| Is Eurazeo publicly listed? | Yes, Eurazeo is a public company listed on Euronext Paris. |
| What is the stock symbol of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo trades under RF ticker. |
| When did Eurazeo go public? | Eurazeo went public in 1989. |
| Who are competitors of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo main competitors include Brederode, AllianceBernstein, Quilter, Golub Capital BDC, WisdomTree, Assured Guaranty, Guaranty Trust Holding, COFCO Capital Holdings, Tata Investment Corp, Acadian Asset Management. |
| What is the current market cap of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo's current market cap is $3.2B. |
| What is the current revenue of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo's last 12 months revenue is $488M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 67%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Eurazeo? | Current revenue multiple of Eurazeo is 10.7x. |
| What is the current EBITDA of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo's last 12 months EBITDA is $34M. |
| What is Eurazeo's EBITDA margin? | Eurazeo's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 7%. |
| What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Eurazeo? | Current EBITDA multiple of Eurazeo is 152.1x. |
| What is the current FCF of Eurazeo? | Eurazeo's last 12 months FCF is $322M. |
| What is Eurazeo's FCF margin? | Eurazeo's last 12 months FCF margin is 66%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Eurazeo? | Current FCF multiple of Eurazeo is 16.2x. |
| How many companies Eurazeo has acquired to date? | As of October 2026, Eurazeo has acquired 40 companies. |
| What was the largest acquisition by Eurazeo? | $1.4B acquisition of Dominion Web Solutions on 10th May 2017 was the largest M&A Eurazeo has done to date. |
| In how many companies Eurazeo has invested to date? | As of October 2026, Eurazeo has invested in 169 companies. |
| What was the last Eurazeo investment? | On 13th October 2026 Eurazeo invested in Wavo, participating in a $11M Seed round, alongside Axeleo Capital and HUB612. |
See public comps similar to Eurazeo
Lists including Eurazeo
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




