📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Talaat Moustafa Group Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Talaat Moustafa Group and similar public comparables like Howard Hughes Holdings, Taylor Wimpey, Pandox, St. Joe and more.

Talaat Moustafa Group Overview

About Talaat Moustafa Group

Talaat Moustafa Group Holding is a holding conglomerate developing integrated communities, including but not limited to mixed-use real estate and hospitality projects. Its segments include Real estate, periodic-yield income, and Tourism. The Company's main objective is to participate in the incorporation of shareholding companies or participate in the capital increase of such companies.


Founded

2007

HQ

Egypt

Employees

7

Financials (FY)

Revenue: $1B
EBITDA: $547M

EV

$3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Talaat Moustafa Group Financials

Talaat Moustafa Group reported last fiscal year revenue of $1B and EBITDA of $547M.

In the same fiscal year, Talaat Moustafa Group generated $395M in gross profit, $547M in EBITDA, and $272M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Talaat Moustafa Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Talaat Moustafa Group reported revenue of $1B and EBITDA of $547M.

Talaat Moustafa Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 33%, EBITDA margin of 46%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for Talaat Moustafa Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$1B$538M$807M$1B
Gross Profit$395M$163M$290M$395M
Gross Margin33%30%36%33%
EBITDA$547M$130M$389M$547M
EBITDA Margin46%24%48%46%
EBIT Margin27%24%25%27%
Net Profit$272M$63M$203M$272M
Net Margin23%12%25%23%

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Talaat Moustafa Group Stock Performance

Talaat Moustafa Group has current market cap of $4B, and enterprise value of $3B.

Market Cap Evolution


Talaat Moustafa Group's stock price is $1.86.

Talaat Moustafa Group share price increased by 4.7% in the last 30 days, and by 78.1% in the last year.

Talaat Moustafa Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.13.

See more trading valuation data for Talaat Moustafa Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3B$4B-2.0%4.7%10.9%78.1%$0.13

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Talaat Moustafa Group Valuation Multiples

Talaat Moustafa Group trades at 2.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Talaat Moustafa Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Talaat Moustafa Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Talaat Moustafa Group has market cap of $4B and EV of $3B.

Talaat Moustafa Group has a P/E ratio of 14.1x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.8x6.1x4.0x2.8x
EV/EBITDA6.0x25.2x8.4x6.0x
EV/EBIT10.2x25.0x16.0x10.2x
EV/Gross Profit8.3x20.0x11.3x8.3x
P/E14.1x61.1x18.9x14.1x
EV/FCF(64.8x)38.8x(2.6x)(64.8x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Talaat Moustafa Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Talaat Moustafa Group Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, Talaat Moustafa Group reported gross margin of 33%, EBITDA margin of 46%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Talaat Moustafa Group

Talaat Moustafa Group Margins

Last FY20242025202720282029
Gross Margin33%36%33%
EBITDA Margin46%48%46%
EBIT Margin27%25%27%
Net Margin23%25%23%
FCF Margin(4%)(158%)(4%)

Talaat Moustafa Group Growth Rates

23/2424/2526/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth50%46%
Gross Profit Growth77%36%
EBITDA Growth200%40%
EBIT Growth57%56%
Net Profit Growth224%34%
FCF Growth(1612%)(96%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Talaat Moustafa Group Operational KPIs

Talaat Moustafa Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $169.0M, while opex per employee averaged $10.6M for the same period.

Access forward-looking KPIs for Talaat Moustafa Group
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue per Employee$169.0M
Opex per Employee$10.6M
S&M Expenses to Revenue1%1%2%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue4%3%5%4%
Opex to Revenue6%6%11%6%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Talaat Moustafa Group Competitors

Talaat Moustafa Group competitors include Howard Hughes Holdings, Taylor Wimpey, Pandox, St. Joe, Cavco Industries, Tri Pointe Homes, AFI Properties, Fibra Educa, Olav Thon Eiendomsselskap and Dubai Residential.

Most Talaat Moustafa Group public comparables operate across Real Estate Development.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Howard Hughes Holdings5.3x5.1x15.1x15.0x
Taylor Wimpey0.7x0.7x6.1x6.4x
Pandox11.3x10.9x13.9x18.6x
St. Joe10.3x23.3x
Cavco Industries1.7x1.5x15.3x14.0x
Tri Pointe Homes1.3x1.4x8.7x10.1x
AFI Properties14.1x12.7x
Fibra Educa16.5x16.7x13.3x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Talaat Moustafa Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Talaat Moustafa Group Investment Activity

Talaat Moustafa Group has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by Talaat Moustafa Group was on January 31st 2019. Talaat Moustafa Group invested in Bedaya Mortgage Finance in their $9M Series A round (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by Talaat Moustafa Group

Bedaya Mortgage Finance
Description
Bedaya Mortgage Finance is a Cairo-based non-bank financier providing digital mortgage products for residential and commercial properties in Egypt. Approved by the Financial Regulatory Authority, it offers fixed-rate loans up to EGP 10 million with online applications and approvals in days. Partnering with developers like SODIC and Emaar, Bedaya serves first-time buyers and investors through branches in Greater Cairo. Established in 2020 as Egypt's pioneer, it manages a EGP 5 billion portfolio.
HQ CountryEgypt
HQ City
Cairo
Deal Date31 Jan 2019
RoundSeries A
Raised$9M
InvestorsEFG Hermes; GB Capital; Talaat Moustafa Group
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Talaat Moustafa Group investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Talaat Moustafa Group

When was Talaat Moustafa Group founded?Talaat Moustafa Group was founded in 2007.
Where is Talaat Moustafa Group headquartered?Talaat Moustafa Group is headquartered in Egypt.
How many employees does Talaat Moustafa Group have?As of today, Talaat Moustafa Group has over 7 employees.
Is Talaat Moustafa Group publicly listed?Yes, Talaat Moustafa Group is a public company listed on Egyptian Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Talaat Moustafa Group?Talaat Moustafa Group trades under TMGH ticker.
When did Talaat Moustafa Group go public?Talaat Moustafa Group went public in 2007.
Who are competitors of Talaat Moustafa Group?Talaat Moustafa Group main competitors include Howard Hughes Holdings, Taylor Wimpey, Pandox, St. Joe, Cavco Industries, Tri Pointe Homes, AFI Properties, Fibra Educa, Olav Thon Eiendomsselskap, Dubai Residential.
What is the current market cap of Talaat Moustafa Group?Talaat Moustafa Group's current market cap is $4B.
What is the current revenue of Talaat Moustafa Group?Talaat Moustafa Group's last fiscal year revenue is $1B.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Talaat Moustafa Group?Current revenue multiple of Talaat Moustafa Group is 2.8x.
Is Talaat Moustafa Group profitable?No, Talaat Moustafa Group is not profitable.
How many companies Talaat Moustafa Group has acquired to date?Talaat Moustafa Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Talaat Moustafa Group has invested to date?As of May 2026, Talaat Moustafa Group has invested in 1 company.
What was the last Talaat Moustafa Group investment?On 31st January 2019 Talaat Moustafa Group invested in Bedaya Mortgage Finance, participating in a $9M Series A round, alongside EFG Hermes and GB Capital.
In what companies Talaat Moustafa Group invested in?Talaat Moustafa Group invested in Bedaya Mortgage Finance.

See public comps similar to Talaat Moustafa Group

Lists including Talaat Moustafa Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial