- Companies
- Raphael Pharma
Raphael Pharma Valuation Multiples
Raphael Pharma is valued at $30M as of October 2026. In the last fiscal year, Raphael Pharma EBITDA was ($1M).
Raphael Pharma Overview
About Raphael Pharma
Raphael Pharmaceutical Inc is a pharmaceutical drug research and development company focused on the discovery and clinical development of life-improving drug therapies based on cannabinoids, including cannabidiol, or CBD oil.
Founded
2007
HQ
Employees
0
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$31M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialRaphael Pharma Financials
Raphael Pharma reported last fiscal year revenue of - and negative EBITDA of ($1M).
In the same fiscal year, Raphael Pharma generated ($1M) in EBITDA losses and had net loss of ($1M).
Raphael Pharma P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Raphael Pharma reported revenue of - and EBITDA of ($1M).
Raphael Pharma is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with EBITDA margin of - and net margin of -.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Raphael Pharma Stock Performance
Raphael Pharma has current market cap of $30M, and enterprise value of $31M.
Market Cap Evolution
Raphael Pharma's stock price is $1.51.
Raphael Pharma has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.06.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $31M | $30M | 0.0% | - | - | - | $-0.06 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialRaphael Pharma Valuation Multiples
Raphael Pharma trades at (24.2x) EV/EBITDA.
Raphael Pharma Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 20, 2026, Raphael Pharma has market cap of $30M and EV of $31M.
Raphael Pharma has a P/E ratio of (23.8x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Raphael Pharma Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Raphael Pharma Competitors
Raphael Pharma competitors include Vivoryon Therapeutics, Poltreg, Sernova Biotherapeutics, Aligos Therapeutics, Evaxion, Oncocross, Intervacc, IRLAB Therapeutics, GridAI Technologies and MindMaze Therapeutics.
Most Raphael Pharma public comparables operate across Biopharmaceuticals and BioTech.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| - | ($10M) | - | - | (2.8x) | (2.8x) | |||
| - | ($5M) | - | 18.3x | (5.0x) | (7.0x) | |||
| - | ($10M) | - | - | (4.0x) | - | |||
| $2M | ($25M) | 1.5x | 0.1x | (0.1x) | (0.0x) | |||
| $8M | ($7M) | 3.1x | 15.6x | (3.1x) | - | |||
| $278K | ($6M) | 64.2x | - | (3.0x) | - | |||
| $2M | ($7M) | 8.4x | 7.8x | (2.6x) | (2.7x) | |||
| $6M | ($9M) | 5.0x | 3.0x | (3.3x) | (6.8x) | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Raphael Pharma competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Raphael Pharma
| When was Raphael Pharma founded? | Raphael Pharma was founded in 2007. |
| Where is Raphael Pharma headquartered? | Raphael Pharma is headquartered in Israel. |
| How many employees does Raphael Pharma have? | As of today, Raphael Pharma has over 0 employees. |
| Is Raphael Pharma publicly listed? | Yes, Raphael Pharma is a public company listed on OTCM. |
| What is the stock symbol of Raphael Pharma? | Raphael Pharma trades under RAPH ticker. |
| When did Raphael Pharma go public? | Raphael Pharma went public in 2022. |
| Who are competitors of Raphael Pharma? | Raphael Pharma main competitors include Vivoryon Therapeutics, Poltreg, Sernova Biotherapeutics, Aligos Therapeutics, Evaxion, Oncocross, Intervacc, IRLAB Therapeutics, GridAI Technologies, MindMaze Therapeutics. |
| What is the current market cap of Raphael Pharma? | Raphael Pharma's current market cap is $30M. |
| Is Raphael Pharma profitable? | No, Raphael Pharma is not profitable. |
| How many companies Raphael Pharma has acquired to date? | Raphael Pharma hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Raphael Pharma has invested to date? | Raphael Pharma hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Raphael Pharma
Lists including Raphael Pharma
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




