- Companies
- MV Electrosystems
MV Electrosystems Valuation Multiples
MV Electrosystems is valued at $250M as of October 2026, a 49.0x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, MV Electrosystems revenue was $5M and MV Electrosystems EBITDA was ($1M).
MV Electrosystems Overview
About MV Electrosystems
Haryana-based maker of electrical products such as wires, cables, switchgear and lighting, selling to electricians and dealers under its own brand. Assembly and manufacturing in Palwal, with a registered office in Delhi.
Founded
2009
HQ
Employees
284
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$256M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialMV Electrosystems Financials
MV Electrosystems reported last fiscal year revenue of $5M and negative EBITDA of ($1M).
In the same fiscal year, MV Electrosystems generated $1M in gross profit, ($1M) in EBITDA losses, and had net loss of ($1M).
MV Electrosystems P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, MV Electrosystems reported revenue of $5M and EBITDA of ($1M).
MV Electrosystems is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of (20%), and net margin of (26%).
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
MV Electrosystems Stock Performance
MV Electrosystems has current market cap of $250M, and enterprise value of $256M.
MV Electrosystems' stock price is $9.15.
MV Electrosystems share price increased by 7.3% in the last 30 days.
MV Electrosystems has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.05.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $256M | $250M | -2.6% | 7.3% | - | - | $-0.05 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialMV Electrosystems Valuation Multiples
MV Electrosystems trades at 49.0x EV/Revenue multiple, and (248.2x) EV/EBITDA.
MV Electrosystems Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 22, 2026, MV Electrosystems has market cap of $250M and EV of $256M.
MV Electrosystems has a P/E ratio of (187.2x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified MV Electrosystems Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


MV Electrosystems Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, MV Electrosystems reported gross margin of 28%, EBITDA margin of (20%), and net margin of (26%).
MV Electrosystems Margins
MV Electrosystems Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
MV Electrosystems Operational KPIs
MV Electrosystems' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
MV Electrosystems' Rule of 40 is (26%) (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
MV Electrosystems' Rule of X is (35%) (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
MV Electrosystems Competitors
MV Electrosystems competitors include Alfen, Eveready Industries India, Concord Control Systems, Ulusoy Elektrik Imalat, Bharat Bijlee, India Nippon Electricals, Rishabh Instruments, Supreme, Gerard Perrier Industrie and Applied Energetics.
Most MV Electrosystems public comparables operate across Electrical Parts & Equipment.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $489M | $24M | 0.5x | 0.5x | 10.3x | 9.5x | |||
| $152M | $23M | 1.7x | - | 11.5x | - | |||
| $22M | $6M | 12.4x | - | 42.4x | - | |||
| $146M | $3M | 1.7x | - | 93.7x | - | |||
| $238M | $18M | 1.2x | - | 16.1x | - | |||
| $111M | $17M | 2.4x | - | 15.5x | - | |||
| $80M | $15M | 3.4x | - | 18.8x | - | |||
| $361M | $52M | 0.6x | 0.6x | 4.2x | 4.2x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all MV Electrosystems competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout MV Electrosystems
| When was MV Electrosystems founded? | MV Electrosystems was founded in 2009. |
| Where is MV Electrosystems headquartered? | MV Electrosystems is headquartered in India. |
| How many employees does MV Electrosystems have? | As of today, MV Electrosystems has over 284 employees. |
| Is MV Electrosystems publicly listed? | Yes, MV Electrosystems is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India. |
| What is the stock symbol of MV Electrosystems? | MV Electrosystems trades under MVELECTRO ticker. |
| When did MV Electrosystems go public? | MV Electrosystems went public in 2026. |
| Who are competitors of MV Electrosystems? | MV Electrosystems main competitors include Alfen, Eveready Industries India, Concord Control Systems, Ulusoy Elektrik Imalat, Bharat Bijlee, India Nippon Electricals, Rishabh Instruments, Supreme, Gerard Perrier Industrie, Applied Energetics. |
| What is the current market cap of MV Electrosystems? | MV Electrosystems' current market cap is $250M. |
| What is the current revenue of MV Electrosystems? | MV Electrosystems' last fiscal year revenue is $5M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of MV Electrosystems? | Current revenue multiple of MV Electrosystems is 49.0x. |
| Is MV Electrosystems profitable? | No, MV Electrosystems is not profitable. |
| How many companies MV Electrosystems has acquired to date? | MV Electrosystems hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies MV Electrosystems has invested to date? | MV Electrosystems hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to MV Electrosystems
Lists including MV Electrosystems
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




