Jeena Sikho Lifecare Valuation Multiples

Jeena Sikho Lifecare is valued at $459M as of October 2026, a 4.5x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Jeena Sikho Lifecare revenue was $99M and Jeena Sikho Lifecare EBITDA was $41M.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Overview

About Jeena Sikho Lifecare

Jeena Sikho Lifecare runs Ayurvedic hospitals and clinics treating chronic disease, and makes and sells Ayurvedic medicines. Patients come to its centres across India. It is based in Zirakpur, Punjab.


Founded

2017

HQ

India

Employees

5.5K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $99M
EBITDA: $41M

EV

$449M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Financials

Jeena Sikho Lifecare reported last 12-month revenue of $99M and EBITDA of $41M.

In the same LTM period, Jeena Sikho Lifecare generated $86M in gross profit, $41M in EBITDA, and $27M in net income.


Jeena Sikho Lifecare P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Jeena Sikho Lifecare reported revenue of $85M and EBITDA of $38M.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 89%, EBITDA margin of 44%, and net margin of 28%.

See analyst estimates for Jeena Sikho Lifecare
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$99M$85M$31M$46M$76M
Gross Profit$86M$75M$28M$41M$67M
Gross Margin87%89%90%89%89%
EBITDA$41M$38M$9M$14M$32M
EBITDA Margin41%44%28%31%42%
EBIT Margin36%38%26%25%36%
Net Profit$27M$23M$6M$8M$20M
Net Margin28%28%21%18%26%
Net Debt-$2M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Stock Performance

Jeena Sikho Lifecare has current market cap of $459M, and enterprise value of $449M.


Jeena Sikho Lifecare's stock price is $3.70.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare share price decreased by 29.3% in the last 30 days, and by 55.8% in the last year.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.19.

See more trading valuation data for Jeena Sikho Lifecare
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$449M$459M-3.7%-29.3%-39.8%-55.8%$0.19

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Valuation Multiples

Jeena Sikho Lifecare trades at 4.5x EV/Revenue multiple, and 10.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Jeena Sikho Lifecare

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 23, 2026, Jeena Sikho Lifecare has market cap of $459M and EV of $449M.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare has a P/E ratio of 16.9x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue4.5x5.3x14.4x9.8x5.9x
EV/EBITDA10.9x11.9x50.8x32.2x14.0x
EV/EBIT12.6x13.9x54.9x39.9x16.5x
EV/Gross Profit5.2x6.0x16.0x11.1x6.7x
P/E16.9x19.6x72.1x56.3x23.3x
EV/FCF16.0x20.5xn/m142.6x26.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Jeena Sikho Lifecare Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Margins & Growth Rates

Jeena Sikho Lifecare grew revenue by 31% and EBITDA by 18% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Jeena Sikho Lifecare reported gross margin of 89%, EBITDA margin of 44%, and net margin of 28%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Jeena Sikho Lifecare

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin89%89%89%87%
EBITDA Margin44%31%42%41%
EBIT Margin38%25%36%36%
Net Margin28%18%26%27%
FCF Margin26%7%23%29%

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth31%47%66%37%
Gross Profit Growth27%45%65%35%
EBITDA Growth18%58%129%34%
EBIT Growth20%37%141%37%
Net Profit Growth29%28%141%45%
FCF Growth52%196%449%76%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Operational KPIs

Jeena Sikho Lifecare's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare's Rule of 40 is 78% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Jeena Sikho Lifecare's Rule of X is 134% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Jeena Sikho Lifecare
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4074%78%---
Bessemer Rule of X122%134%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-8%14%13%9%
Opex to Revenue-50%64%64%53%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Competitors

Jeena Sikho Lifecare competitors include Sikarin, Hermina Hospitals, Chularat Hospital, Gufic Biosciences, Zhejiang Shouxiangu, Strata Critical Medical, M1 Kliniken, Mater Dei, Community Health Systems and Top Gum.

Most Jeena Sikho Lifecare public comparables operate across Hospitals & Clinics, Nutraceuticals & Cosmeceuticals and HealthTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Sikarin$180M$47M2.5x-9.8x-
Hermina Hospitals$396M$102M1.7x1.6x6.6x6.1x
Chularat Hospital$248M$52M2.0x1.9x9.4x9.1x
Gufic Biosciences$86M$16M5.3x-28.5x-
Zhejiang Shouxiangu$96M$31M3.8x3.8x11.8x-
Strata Critical Medical$197M($16M)2.0x1.5x(24.8x)13.5x
M1 Kliniken$409M$45M0.9x1.7x8.0x9.2x
Mater Dei$432M$93M1.7x1.5x7.8x7.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Jeena Sikho Lifecare competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Jeena Sikho Lifecare

When was Jeena Sikho Lifecare founded?Jeena Sikho Lifecare was founded in 2017.
Where is Jeena Sikho Lifecare headquartered?Jeena Sikho Lifecare is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Jeena Sikho Lifecare have?As of today, Jeena Sikho Lifecare has over 5K employees.
Is Jeena Sikho Lifecare publicly listed?Yes, Jeena Sikho Lifecare is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare trades under JSLL ticker.
When did Jeena Sikho Lifecare go public?Jeena Sikho Lifecare went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare main competitors include Sikarin, Hermina Hospitals, Chularat Hospital, Gufic Biosciences, Zhejiang Shouxiangu, Strata Critical Medical, M1 Kliniken, Mater Dei, Community Health Systems, Top Gum.
What is the current market cap of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's current market cap is $459M.
What is the current revenue of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's last 12 months revenue is $99M.
What is the current revenue growth of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 32%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Current revenue multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare is 4.5x.
What is the current EBITDA of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's last 12 months EBITDA is $41M.
What is Jeena Sikho Lifecare's EBITDA margin?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 41%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Current EBITDA multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare is 10.9x.
What is the current FCF of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's last 12 months FCF is $28M.
What is Jeena Sikho Lifecare's FCF margin?Jeena Sikho Lifecare's last 12 months FCF margin is 28%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare?Current FCF multiple of Jeena Sikho Lifecare is 16.0x.
How many companies Jeena Sikho Lifecare has acquired to date?Jeena Sikho Lifecare hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Jeena Sikho Lifecare has invested to date?Jeena Sikho Lifecare hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Jeena Sikho Lifecare

Lists including Jeena Sikho Lifecare

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial