GTL Valuation Multiples

GTL is valued at $11M as of October 2026, a 22.2x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, GTL revenue was $24M and GTL EBITDA was $9M.

See full GTL profile

GTL Overview

About GTL

GTL provides operations and maintenance for telecom towers and passive infrastructure to mobile operators and tower companies in India. It has been restructuring its debt for years. The company is headquartered in Mumbai.


Founded

1987

HQ

India

Employees

1.4K

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $24M
EBITDA: $9M

EV

$527M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

GTL Financials

GTL reported last fiscal year revenue of $24M and EBITDA of $9M.

In the same fiscal year, GTL generated $22M in gross profit, $9M in EBITDA, and $62M in net income.


GTL P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, GTL reported revenue of $24M and EBITDA of $9M.

GTL is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 93%, EBITDA margin of 39%, and net margin of 260%.

See analyst estimates for GTL
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$24M$21M$25M$24M
Gross Profit$22M$18M$23M$23M
Gross Margin93%88%90%92%
EBITDA$9M($2M)$4M$9M
EBITDA Margin39%(9%)15%35%
EBIT Margin36%38%36%36%
Net Profit$62M$18M$5M$46M
Net Margin260%87%19%188%
Net Debt$482M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

GTL Stock Performance

GTL has current market cap of $11M, and enterprise value of $527M.


GTL's stock price is $0.07.

GTL share price decreased by 5.6% in the last 30 days, and by 33.8% in the last year.

GTL has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.39.

See more trading valuation data for GTL
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$527M$11M2.6%-5.6%-10.9%-33.8%$0.39

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

GTL Valuation Multiples

GTL trades at 22.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 57.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for GTL

GTL Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, GTL has market cap of $11M and EV of $527M.

GTL has a P/E ratio of 0.2x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue22.2x25.2x20.7x21.5x
EV/EBITDA57.2xn/m139.2x61.0x
EV/EBIT61.2x66.3x57.5x59.8x
EV/Gross Profit23.8x28.5x23.1x23.3x
P/E0.2x0.6x2.2x0.2x
EV/FCF31.1x37.6x27.5x30.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified GTL Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

GTL Margins & Growth Rates

In the most recent fiscal year, GTL reported gross margin of 93%, EBITDA margin of 39%, and net margin of 260%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for GTL

GTL Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin93%90%92%93%
EBITDA Margin39%15%35%39%
EBIT Margin36%36%36%36%
Net Margin260%19%188%260%
FCF Margin72%75%72%72%

GTL Growth Rates

23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth22%(4%)(3%)
Gross Profit Growth24%(1%)(2%)
EBITDA Growth(292%)128%7%
EBIT Growth15%(4%)(2%)
Net Profit Growth(73%)837%34%
FCF Growth36%(8%)(4%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

GTL Operational KPIs

GTL's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

GTL's Rule of 40 is 36% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

GTL's Rule of X is 31% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for GTL
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4036%---
Bessemer Rule of X31%---
Revenue per Employee$0.0M---
Opex per Employee$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue57%50%54%56%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
KDA Group$118K($4M)87.4x-(2.5x)-
Vislink Technologies$28M($19M)0.2x-(0.2x)-
Fort Technology$11M($6M)0.9x-(1.6x)-
Aspen Group$43M$2M0.6x-12.8x-
ACpay Co$5M($3M)1.8x-(2.5x)-
Swissnet Group$25M($406K)0.9x-(59.0x)-
Primech Holdings$78M$2M0.3x-15.3x-
Swoop Holdings$74M$5M0.3x-3.7x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all GTL competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About GTL

When was GTL founded?GTL was founded in 1987.
Where is GTL headquartered?GTL is headquartered in India.
How many employees does GTL have?As of today, GTL has over 1K employees.
Is GTL publicly listed?Yes, GTL is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of GTL?GTL trades under 500160 ticker.
When did GTL go public?GTL went public in 1995.
Who are competitors of GTL?GTL main competitors include KDA Group, Vislink Technologies, Fort Technology, Aspen Group, ACpay Co, Swissnet Group, Primech Holdings, Swoop Holdings, Harris Technology Group, AA Tech.
What is the current market cap of GTL?GTL's current market cap is $11M.
What is the current revenue of GTL?GTL's last fiscal year revenue is $24M.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of GTL?Current revenue multiple of GTL is 22.2x.
Is GTL profitable?No, GTL is not profitable.
How many companies GTL has acquired to date?GTL hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies GTL has invested to date?GTL hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to GTL

Lists including GTL

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial