Aluminium Bahrain Valuation Multiples

Aluminium Bahrain is valued at $3B as of October 2026, a 0.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Aluminium Bahrain revenue was $4.1B and Aluminium Bahrain EBITDA was $973M.

Aluminium Bahrain Overview

About Aluminium Bahrain

Aluminium Bahrain is a large integrated aluminium smelter producing primary metal and value-added aluminium products. It serves B2B customers, users, public bodies, or counterparties through the operating assets and capabilities described in the transaction sources. Its principal economics are Product sales, while its competitive position depends on sector expertise, asset quality, execution, customer relationships, and access to long-duration capital. The organization was founded in 1968. At the transaction date it operated in Metals & Mining, Diversified Industrials and represented a distinct legal or operating business rather than a fund commitment or isolated physical asset. This profile identifies the business at the transaction date and preserves its historical identity where later mergers, listings, disposals, or reorganizations changed its name or ownership.


Founded

1968

HQ

Bahrain

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $4.1B
EBITDA: $973M

EV

$3.1B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Aluminium Bahrain Financials

Aluminium Bahrain reported last 12-month revenue of $4.1B and EBITDA of $973M.

In the same LTM period, Aluminium Bahrain generated $973M in EBITDA and $489M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Aluminium Bahrain P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Aluminium Bahrain reported revenue of $4.7B and EBITDA of $1.1B.

Aluminium Bahrain is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 19%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 12%.

See analyst estimates for Aluminium Bahrain
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$4.1B$4.7B$4.1B$4.3B$4.7B
Gross Profit-$890M$674M$833M$890M
Gross Margin-19%16%19%19%
EBITDA$973M$1.1B$821M$951M$1.1B
EBITDA Margin24%23%20%22%23%
EBIT Margin14%13%10%13%13%
Net Profit$489M$582M$314M$491M$582M
Net Margin12%12%8%11%12%
Net Debt-$570M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Aluminium Bahrain Stock Performance

Aluminium Bahrain has current market cap of $3B, and enterprise value of $3.1B.

Market Cap Evolution


Aluminium Bahrain's stock price is $2.11.

Aluminium Bahrain share price decreased by 2.1% in the last 30 days, and by 28.1% in the last year.

Aluminium Bahrain has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.41.

See more trading valuation data for Aluminium Bahrain
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3.1B$3B0.0%-2.1%-13.3%-28.1%$0.41

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Aluminium Bahrain Valuation Multiples

Aluminium Bahrain trades at 0.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 3.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Aluminium Bahrain

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Aluminium Bahrain Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Aluminium Bahrain has market cap of $3B and EV of $3.1B.

Aluminium Bahrain has a P/E ratio of 6.1x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.7x0.6x0.7x0.7x0.6x
EV/EBITDA3.1x2.9x3.7x3.2x2.9x
EV/EBIT5.5x4.9x7.3x5.5x4.9x
EV/Gross Profit-3.4x4.5x3.7x3.4x
P/E6.1x5.1x9.5x6.1x5.1x
EV/FCF-4.7x7.5x7.3x4.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Aluminium Bahrain Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Aluminium Bahrain Margins & Growth Rates

Aluminium Bahrain decreased revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 11% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Aluminium Bahrain reported gross margin of 19%, EBITDA margin of 23%, and net margin of 12%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Aluminium Bahrain

Aluminium Bahrain Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin19%19%19%20%
EBITDA Margin23%22%23%24%
EBIT Margin13%13%13%14%
Net Margin12%11%12%12%
FCF Margin14%10%14%24%

Aluminium Bahrain Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(17%)5%10%(17%)
Gross Profit Growth(14%)23%7%(14%)
EBITDA Growth(11%)16%12%(11%)
EBIT Growth(15%)32%12%(15%)
Net Profit Growth(19%)56%19%(19%)
FCF Growth42%4%56%42%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Aluminium Bahrain Operational KPIs

Aluminium Bahrain's Rule of 40 is 7% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Aluminium Bahrain's Rule of X is (19%) (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Aluminium Bahrain
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4038%7%---
Bessemer Rule of X58%(19%)---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-3%4%4%3%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%3%1%2%
Opex to Revenue-6%6%6%6%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Aluminium Bahrain Competitors

Aluminium Bahrain competitors include Predictive Discovery, Salzgitter, Alleima, Emerald Resources, Aperam, Allied Gold, Peabody Energy, Trekor Metals, Novagold Resources and Metalúrgica Gerdau.

Most Aluminium Bahrain public comparables operate across Metals & Mining.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Predictive Discovery$203M$24M14.8x21.3x125.2x-
Salzgitter$10B$422M0.4x0.4x10.0x6.0x
Alleima$1.9B$193M1.6x1.5x15.2x10.8x
Emerald Resources$418M$249M6.7x6.2x11.2x9.3x
Aperam$6.8B$201M0.6x0.6x20.9x8.0x
Allied Gold$730M$54M4.2x1.7x55.8x4.7x
Peabody Energy$3.9B$334M0.7x0.7x8.6x6.4x
Trekor Metals$474M$117M7.0x-28.4x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Aluminium Bahrain competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Aluminium Bahrain

Aluminium Bahrain has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Aluminium Bahrain was on March 1st 2026. Aluminium Bahrain acquired Aluminium Dunkerque for $2.2B (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Aluminium Bahrain

Aluminium Dunkerque
Description
Aluminium Dunkerque is a Dunkirk, France-headquartered primary smelter operating Europe's largest single-site aluminum production facility. Six potlines produce 280,000 metric tons of low-carbon slabs and ingots annually using hydroelectric power. Products supply automotive foundries like Stellantis and packaging converters for beverage cans.
HQ CountryFrance
HQ City
Paris
Deal Date1 Mar 2026
Valuation$2.2B
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Aluminium Bahrain acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Aluminium Bahrain

When was Aluminium Bahrain founded?Aluminium Bahrain was founded in 1968.
Where is Aluminium Bahrain headquartered?Aluminium Bahrain is headquartered in Bahrain.
Is Aluminium Bahrain publicly listed?Yes, Aluminium Bahrain is a public company listed on Bahrain Bourse.
What is the stock symbol of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain trades under ALBH ticker.
When did Aluminium Bahrain go public?Aluminium Bahrain went public in 2010.
Who are competitors of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain main competitors include Predictive Discovery, Salzgitter, Alleima, Emerald Resources, Aperam, Allied Gold, Peabody Energy, Trekor Metals, Novagold Resources, Metalúrgica Gerdau.
What is the current market cap of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain's current market cap is $3B.
What is the current revenue of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain's last 12 months revenue is $4.1B.
What is the current revenue growth of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 14%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Aluminium Bahrain?Current revenue multiple of Aluminium Bahrain is 0.7x.
What is the current EBITDA of Aluminium Bahrain?Aluminium Bahrain's last 12 months EBITDA is $973M.
What is Aluminium Bahrain's EBITDA margin?Aluminium Bahrain's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 24%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Aluminium Bahrain?Current EBITDA multiple of Aluminium Bahrain is 3.1x.
How many companies Aluminium Bahrain has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Aluminium Bahrain has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Aluminium Bahrain?$2.2B acquisition of Aluminium Dunkerque on 1st March 2026 was the largest M&A Aluminium Bahrain has done to date.
What companies Aluminium Bahrain acquired?Aluminium Bahrain acquired Aluminium Dunkerque.
In how many companies Aluminium Bahrain has invested to date?Aluminium Bahrain hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Aluminium Bahrain

Lists including Aluminium Bahrain

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial