- Companies
- Winshear Gold
Winshear Gold Valuation Multiples
Winshear Gold is valued at $4M as of October 2026. In the last fiscal year, Winshear Gold EBITDA was ($1M).
Winshear Gold Overview
About Winshear Gold
Winshear Gold Corp is a Canadian-based junior exploration company. The company is principally engaged in the exploration and development of the Gaban Gold Project, the Tinka Iron Oxide Copper Gold Project in Peru and the Thunder bay Gold Project.
Founded
1998
HQ
Employees
N/A
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$2M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialWinshear Gold Financials
Winshear Gold reported last fiscal year revenue of - and negative EBITDA of ($1M).
In the same fiscal year, Winshear Gold generated ($1M) in EBITDA losses and had net loss of ($1M).
Winshear Gold P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Winshear Gold reported revenue of - and EBITDA of ($1M).
Winshear Gold is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with EBITDA margin of - and net margin of -.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Winshear Gold Stock Performance
Winshear Gold has current market cap of $4M, and enterprise value of $2M.
Market Cap Evolution
Winshear Gold's stock price is $0.05.
Winshear Gold share price decreased by 16.0% in the last 30 days, and by 17.0% in the last year.
Winshear Gold has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.02.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2M | $4M | 0.1% | -16.0% | -11.9% | -17.0% | $-0.02 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialWinshear Gold Valuation Multiples
Winshear Gold trades at (1.5x) EV/EBITDA.
Winshear Gold Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 22, 2026, Winshear Gold has market cap of $4M and EV of $2M.
Winshear Gold has a P/E ratio of (2.6x).
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Winshear Gold Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Winshear Gold Competitors
Winshear Gold competitors include Liberti Skopje, Galvo, Lovisagruvan, EKOPOL Gornoslaski Holding, Mangels, Bubalus Resources, Leventeris, Golden Age Exploration, Cross River Ventures and Eco Oro Minerals.
Most Winshear Gold public comparables operate across Metals & Mining.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $93M | ($5M) | 0.0x | - | (0.7x) | - | |||
| $6M | $260K | 0.7x | - | 15.8x | - | |||
| $2M | $698K | 2.8x | - | 7.8x | - | |||
| $59M | $773K | 0.0x | - | 1.7x | - | |||
| $212M | $26M | 0.7x | - | 5.3x | - | |||
| - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| - | ($183K) | - | - | (17.6x) | - | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Winshear Gold competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Winshear Gold
| When was Winshear Gold founded? | Winshear Gold was founded in 1998. |
| Where is Winshear Gold headquartered? | Winshear Gold is headquartered in Canada. |
| Who is the CEO of Winshear Gold? | Winshear Gold's CEO is Richard D. Williams. |
| Is Winshear Gold publicly listed? | Yes, Winshear Gold is a public company listed on Toronto Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Winshear Gold? | Winshear Gold trades under WINS ticker. |
| When did Winshear Gold go public? | Winshear Gold went public in 1999. |
| Who are competitors of Winshear Gold? | Winshear Gold main competitors include Liberti Skopje, Galvo, Lovisagruvan, EKOPOL Gornoslaski Holding, Mangels, Bubalus Resources, Leventeris, Golden Age Exploration, Cross River Ventures, Eco Oro Minerals. |
| What is the current market cap of Winshear Gold? | Winshear Gold's current market cap is $4M. |
| Is Winshear Gold profitable? | No, Winshear Gold is not profitable. |
| How many companies Winshear Gold has acquired to date? | Winshear Gold hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Winshear Gold has invested to date? | Winshear Gold hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Winshear Gold
Lists including Winshear Gold
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




