T2S Group Holding Valuation Multiples

T2S Group Holding is valued at $457M as of November 2026, a 2.6x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, T2S Group Holding revenue was $180M and T2S Group Holding EBITDA was $39M.

T2S Group Holding Overview

About T2S Group Holding

T2S Group Holding is providing high-tech solutions in the medical sector. The group's specialties are Radiology, Oncology, Anesthesia & Intensive Care, Cardiology, Gynecology, Surgery, and Others. It offers solutions of Equipment / Accessories, Medical devices, Pharmaceutical products, IT solutions, and in vitro diagnostics.


Founded

1992

HQ

Morocco

Employees

N/A

Website

t2s.group

Financials (Last FY)

Revenue: $180M
EBITDA: $39M

EV

$460M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

T2S Group Holding Financials

T2S Group Holding reported last fiscal year revenue of $180M and EBITDA of $39M.

In the same fiscal year, T2S Group Holding generated $70M in gross profit, $39M in EBITDA, and $21M in net income.


T2S Group Holding P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, T2S Group Holding reported revenue of $180M and EBITDA of $39M.

T2S Group Holding is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 39%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 12%.

See analyst estimates for T2S Group Holding
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$180M$144M$159M$180M
Gross Profit$70M$49M$57M$70M
Gross Margin39%34%36%39%
EBITDA$39M$20M$22M$39M
EBITDA Margin21%14%14%21%
EBIT Margin18%14%13%18%
Net Profit$21M$8M$7M$21M
Net Margin12%5%4%12%
Net Debt$12M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

T2S Group Holding Stock Performance

T2S Group Holding has current market cap of $457M, and enterprise value of $460M.

Market Cap Evolution


T2S Group Holding's stock price is $20.97.

T2S Group Holding share price decreased by 1.9% in the last 30 days.

T2S Group Holding has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.96.

See more trading valuation data for T2S Group Holding
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$460M$457M0.1%-1.9%-16.2%-$0.96

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

T2S Group Holding Valuation Multiples

T2S Group Holding trades at 2.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 11.9x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for T2S Group Holding

T2S Group Holding Financial Valuation Multiples

As of November 7, 2026, T2S Group Holding has market cap of $457M and EV of $460M.

T2S Group Holding has a P/E ratio of 21.8x.

Last FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.6x3.2x2.9x2.6x
EV/EBITDA11.9x23.4x21.2x11.9x
EV/EBIT14.2x23.4x22.0x14.2x
EV/Gross Profit6.6x9.3x8.0x6.6x
P/E21.8x58.0x64.5x21.8x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified T2S Group Holding Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

T2S Group Holding Margins & Growth Rates

T2S Group Holding grew revenue by 19% and EBITDA by 9% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, T2S Group Holding reported gross margin of 39%, EBITDA margin of 21%, and net margin of 12%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for T2S Group Holding

T2S Group Holding Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin39%36%39%-
EBITDA Margin21%14%21%20%
EBIT Margin18%13%18%18%
Net Margin12%4%12%11%
FCF Margin---3%

T2S Group Holding Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth19%10%14%19%
Gross Profit Growth-16%22%-
EBITDA Growth9%11%77%9%
EBIT Growth18%6%54%18%
Net Profit Growth8%(10%)195%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

T2S Group Holding Operational KPIs

T2S Group Holding's Rule of 40 is 39% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

T2S Group Holding's Rule of X is 67% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for T2S Group Holding
Last FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4039%---
Bessemer Rule of X67%---
Opex to Revenue21%21%23%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

T2S Group Holding Competitors

T2S Group Holding competitors include Senseonics Holdings, BrainsWay, 908 Devices, MiMedx Group, CellaVision, Shoulder Innovations, NeuroPace, SS Innovations, Polynovo and Sofwave Medical.

Most T2S Group Holding public comparables operate across Medical Supplies and Medical Devices.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Senseonics Holdings$35M($67M)10.6x6.2x(5.6x)-
BrainsWay$52M$7M7.4x5.8x57.0x30.8x
908 Devices$56M($33M)6.0x5.0x(10.3x)(48.7x)
MiMedx Group$419M$78M0.9x1.3x4.6x54.9x
CellaVision$77M$24M6.0x5.8x19.6x18.8x
Shoulder Innovations$47M($37M)7.4x5.3x(9.5x)(11.3x)
NeuroPace$100M($15M)4.5x4.5x(30.1x)(59.3x)
SS Innovations$42M($7M)10.2x7.6x(60.9x)(45.3x)

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all T2S Group Holding competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About T2S Group Holding

When was T2S Group Holding founded?T2S Group Holding was founded in 1992.
Where is T2S Group Holding headquartered?T2S Group Holding is headquartered in Morocco.
Is T2S Group Holding publicly listed?Yes, T2S Group Holding is a public company listed on Casablanca Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of T2S Group Holding?T2S Group Holding trades under T2S ticker.
When did T2S Group Holding go public?T2S Group Holding went public in 2026.
Who are competitors of T2S Group Holding?T2S Group Holding main competitors include Senseonics Holdings, BrainsWay, 908 Devices, MiMedx Group, CellaVision, Shoulder Innovations, NeuroPace, SS Innovations, Polynovo, Sofwave Medical.
What is the current market cap of T2S Group Holding?T2S Group Holding's current market cap is $457M.
What is the current revenue of T2S Group Holding?T2S Group Holding's last fiscal year revenue is $180M.
What is the current revenue growth of T2S Group Holding?T2S Group Holding revenue growth (vs. last FY) is 19%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of T2S Group Holding?Current revenue multiple of T2S Group Holding is 2.6x.
Is T2S Group Holding profitable?No, T2S Group Holding is not profitable.
How many companies T2S Group Holding has acquired to date?T2S Group Holding hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies T2S Group Holding has invested to date?T2S Group Holding hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to T2S Group Holding

Lists including T2S Group Holding

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial