Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Valuation Multiples

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is valued at $795M as of October 2026, a 7.3x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India revenue was $103M and Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India EBITDA was $37M.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Overview

About Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

Indian consumer healthcare arm of a global drug group, selling over-the-counter and consumer health brands such as Allegra, Combiflam, Avil and Enterogermina through pharmacies. Based in Mumbai.


Founded

2023

HQ

India

Employees

597

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $103M
EBITDA: $37M

EV

$745M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Financials

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India reported last 12-month revenue of $103M and EBITDA of $37M.

In the same LTM period, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India generated $76M in gross profit, $37M in EBITDA, and $29M in net income.


Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India reported revenue of $93M and EBITDA of $34M.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 68%, EBITDA margin of 36%, and net margin of 27%.

See analyst estimates for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$103M$93M$58M$76M$93M
Gross Profit$76M$63M$37M$51M$63M
Gross Margin74%68%64%68%68%
EBITDA$37M$34M$23M$26M$34M
EBITDA Margin36%36%40%34%36%
EBIT Margin37%34%40%37%34%
Net Profit$29M$25M$17M$19M$25M
Net Margin28%27%30%25%27%
Net Debt-($37M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Stock Performance

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has current market cap of $795M, and enterprise value of $745M.


Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's stock price is $34.52.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India share price decreased by 13.1% in the last 30 days, and by 36.5% in the last year.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.10.

See more trading valuation data for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$745M$795M-2.7%-13.1%-28.4%-36.5%$1.10

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Valuation Multiples

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India trades at 7.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 20.0x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 23, 2026, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has market cap of $795M and EV of $745M.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has a P/E ratio of 27.8x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue7.3x8.0x13.0x9.8x8.0x
EV/EBITDA20.0x22.1x32.5x28.9x22.1x
EV/EBIT19.4x23.7x32.5x26.5x23.7x
EV/Gross Profit9.8x11.8x20.1x14.5x11.8x
P/E27.8x31.3x45.6x41.6x31.3x
EV/FCF26.9x42.6xn/m16.5x42.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Margins & Growth Rates

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India grew revenue by 12% and EBITDA by 13% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India reported gross margin of 68%, EBITDA margin of 36%, and net margin of 27%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin68%68%68%74%
EBITDA Margin36%34%36%37%
EBIT Margin34%37%34%38%
Net Margin27%25%27%28%
FCF Margin19%60%19%29%

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth12%32%23%12%
Gross Profit Growth22%39%23%22%
EBITDA Growth13%12%31%13%
EBIT Growth25%23%12%25%
Net Profit Growth15%10%33%15%
FCF Growth70%(9843%)(61%)70%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Operational KPIs

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's Rule of 40 is 49% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's Rule of X is 67% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4039%49%---
Bessemer Rule of X43%67%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-11%11%8%11%
Opex to Revenue-34%24%31%34%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Competitors

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India competitors include Aarti Pharmalabs, Suven Life Sciences, Helus Pharma, Symbiotec Pharmalab, PharmaNutra, Apnimed, Knight Therapeutics, Genomma Lab, Keqian Biology and Ardelyx.

Most Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India public comparables operate across Biopharmaceuticals, Nutraceuticals & Cosmeceuticals and BioTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Aarti Pharmalabs$189M$40M4.6x-21.7x-
Suven Life Sciences$752K($29M)1039.6x-(26.9x)-
Helus Pharma-($153M)--(4.0x)(3.5x)
Symbiotec Pharmalab$92M$25M9.3x-34.7x-
PharmaNutra$149M$38M5.2x4.6x20.4x17.6x
Apnimed$38M($2M)24.0x-(399.2x)-
Knight Therapeutics$321M$39M2.4x2.0x19.6x12.9x
Genomma Lab$939M$187M1.1x1.1x5.6x4.7x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

When was Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India founded?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India was founded in 2023.
Where is Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India headquartered?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India have?As of today, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has over 597 employees.
Is Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India publicly listed?Yes, Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India trades under 544250 ticker.
When did Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India go public?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India went public in 2024.
Who are competitors of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India main competitors include Aarti Pharmalabs, Suven Life Sciences, Helus Pharma, Symbiotec Pharmalab, PharmaNutra, Apnimed, Knight Therapeutics, Genomma Lab, Keqian Biology, Ardelyx.
What is the current market cap of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's current market cap is $795M.
What is the current revenue of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's last 12 months revenue is $103M.
What is the current revenue growth of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 2%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Current revenue multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is 7.3x.
What is the current EBITDA of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's last 12 months EBITDA is $37M.
What is Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's EBITDA margin?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 36%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Current EBITDA multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is 20.0x.
What is the current FCF of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's last 12 months FCF is $28M.
What is Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's FCF margin?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India's last 12 months FCF margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India?Current FCF multiple of Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India is 26.9x.
How many companies Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has acquired to date?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India has invested to date?Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

Lists including Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial