ENKA İnşaat Valuation Multiples

ENKA İnşaat is valued at $9B as of October 2026, a 1.3x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, ENKA İnşaat revenue was $4.4B and ENKA İnşaat EBITDA was $866M.

ENKA İnşaat Overview

About ENKA İnşaat

Enka Insaat Ve Sanayi AS provides a full range of design, engineering, construction, and project management services in various sectors. It creates power plants, production facilities, transportation systems, and other construction projects. If needed, the company will engineer and fabricate structures for installation and modularization. Enka Insaat Ve Sanayi has four operating segments: construction contracts; rental, trade and manufacturing; and energy (the majority of total revenue). Additional revenue is generated from aftermarket support and services, and the company utilizes a mix of traditional engineering disciplines to produce results. The company derives the majority of its revenue from Turkey, but the company does operate in various European nations.


Founded

1967

HQ

Turkey

Employees

25.7K

Website

enka.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $4.4B
EBITDA: $866M

EV

$5.6B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

ENKA İnşaat Financials

ENKA İnşaat reported last 12-month revenue of $4.4B and EBITDA of $866M.

In the same LTM period, ENKA İnşaat generated $866M in EBITDA and $985M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


ENKA İnşaat P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, ENKA İnşaat reported revenue of $4B and EBITDA of $1.3B.

ENKA İnşaat is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 24%, EBITDA margin of 33%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for ENKA İnşaat
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$4.4B$4B$3.2B$3.1B$4B
Gross Profit-$937M$667M$769M$937M
Gross Margin-24%21%25%24%
EBITDA$866M$1.3B$941M$1.1B$1.3B
EBITDA Margin20%33%29%36%33%
EBIT Margin-18%16%19%18%
Net Profit$985M$914M$713M$751M$914M
Net Margin22%23%22%25%23%
Net Debt-($1.1B)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

ENKA İnşaat Stock Performance

ENKA İnşaat has current market cap of $9B, and enterprise value of $5.6B.

Market Cap Evolution


ENKA İnşaat's stock price is $1.53.

ENKA İnşaat share price decreased by 9.3% in the last 30 days, and by 17.4% in the last year.

ENKA İnşaat has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.16.

See more trading valuation data for ENKA İnşaat
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$5.6B$9B-0.8%-9.3%-17.1%-17.4%$0.16

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

ENKA İnşaat Valuation Multiples

ENKA İnşaat trades at 1.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.5x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for ENKA İnşaat

EV / Revenue (LTM)


ENKA İnşaat Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 20, 2026, ENKA İnşaat has market cap of $9B and EV of $5.6B.

ENKA İnşaat has a P/E ratio of 9.1x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.3x1.4x1.7x1.8x1.4x
EV/EBITDA6.5x4.3x5.9x5.0x4.3x
EV/EBIT-7.8x10.8x9.7x7.8x
EV/Gross Profit-6.0x8.4x7.3x6.0x
P/E9.1x9.8x12.6x11.9x9.8x
EV/FCF7.7x12.6x17.1x27.3x12.6x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified ENKA İnşaat Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

ENKA İnşaat Margins & Growth Rates

ENKA İnşaat grew revenue by 17% but EBITDA decreased by 31% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, ENKA İnşaat reported gross margin of 24%, EBITDA margin of 33%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for ENKA İnşaat

ENKA İnşaat Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin24%25%24%-
EBITDA Margin33%36%33%19%
EBIT Margin18%19%18%17%
Net Margin23%25%23%22%
FCF Margin11%7%11%15%

ENKA İnşaat Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%(5%)29%17%
Gross Profit Growth-15%22%-
EBITDA Growth(31%)18%16%(31%)
EBIT Growth12%11%25%12%
Net Profit Growth11%5%22%11%
FCF Growth61%(37%)116%61%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

ENKA İnşaat Operational KPIs

ENKA İnşaat's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

ENKA İnşaat's Rule of 40 is 36% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

ENKA İnşaat's Rule of X is 62% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for ENKA İnşaat
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4050%36%---
Bessemer Rule of X96%62%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-0%0%0%0%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-5%5%6%5%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

ENKA İnşaat Competitors

ENKA İnşaat competitors include Tetra Tech, Shimizu, AtkinsRéalis, Hyundai Engineering, SPIE, Saipem, Stantec, Dycom Industries, AECOM and Zoomlion Heavy Industry.

Most ENKA İnşaat public comparables operate across Construction & Engineering.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Tetra Tech$5.4B$467M1.8x2.2x20.7x14.7x
Shimizu$13B$1.5B0.8x0.7x6.9x9.2x
AtkinsRéalis$7.8B$2.4B1.3x1.2x4.1x12.0x
Hyundai Engineering$23B$578M0.4x0.5x17.1x13.1x
SPIE$12B$947M1.0x0.9x11.9x8.6x
Saipem$17B$1.8B0.6x0.6x6.0x5.4x
Stantec$5.8B$766M1.6x1.9x12.2x10.5x
Dycom Industries$5.5B$704M1.9x1.5x14.7x10.5x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all ENKA İnşaat competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About ENKA İnşaat

When was ENKA İnşaat founded?ENKA İnşaat was founded in 1967.
Where is ENKA İnşaat headquartered?ENKA İnşaat is headquartered in Turkey.
How many employees does ENKA İnşaat have?As of today, ENKA İnşaat has over 25K employees.
Who is the CEO of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat's CEO is Agah Mehmet Tara.
Is ENKA İnşaat publicly listed?Yes, ENKA İnşaat is a public company listed on Borsa Istanbul.
What is the stock symbol of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat trades under ENKAI ticker.
When did ENKA İnşaat go public?ENKA İnşaat went public in 2002.
Who are competitors of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat main competitors include Tetra Tech, Shimizu, AtkinsRéalis, Hyundai Engineering, SPIE, Saipem, Stantec, Dycom Industries, AECOM, Zoomlion Heavy Industry.
What is the current market cap of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat's current market cap is $9B.
What is the current revenue of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat's last 12 months revenue is $4.4B.
What is the current revenue growth of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 30%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of ENKA İnşaat?Current revenue multiple of ENKA İnşaat is 1.3x.
What is the current EBITDA of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat's last 12 months EBITDA is $866M.
What is ENKA İnşaat's EBITDA margin?ENKA İnşaat's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 20%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of ENKA İnşaat?Current EBITDA multiple of ENKA İnşaat is 6.5x.
What is the current FCF of ENKA İnşaat?ENKA İnşaat's last 12 months FCF is $724M.
What is ENKA İnşaat's FCF margin?ENKA İnşaat's last 12 months FCF margin is 16%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of ENKA İnşaat?Current FCF multiple of ENKA İnşaat is 7.7x.
How many companies ENKA İnşaat has acquired to date?ENKA İnşaat hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies ENKA İnşaat has invested to date?ENKA İnşaat hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to ENKA İnşaat

Lists including ENKA İnşaat

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial