- Companies
- Ashiana Housing
Ashiana Housing Valuation Multiples
Ashiana Housing is valued at $368M as of October 2026, a 2.6x revenue multiple. In the last fiscal year, Ashiana Housing revenue was $119M and Ashiana Housing EBITDA was $12M.
Ashiana Housing Overview
About Ashiana Housing
Ashiana Housing develops residential housing, with a focus on senior living and mid-income homes in Delhi NCR, Rajasthan, Gujarat, and other states. It sells apartments and plotted projects to home buyers. It is headquartered in New Delhi.
Founded
1986
HQ
Employees
5.4K
Website
Sectors
Financials (Last FY)
EV
$311M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialAshiana Housing Financials
Ashiana Housing reported last fiscal year revenue of $119M and EBITDA of $12M.
In the same fiscal year, Ashiana Housing generated $33M in gross profit, $12M in EBITDA, and $12M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Ashiana Housing P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Ashiana Housing reported revenue of $119M and EBITDA of $12M.
Ashiana Housing is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 27%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 10%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Ashiana Housing Stock Performance
Ashiana Housing has current market cap of $368M, and enterprise value of $311M.
Market Cap Evolution
Ashiana Housing's stock price is $3.66.
Ashiana Housing share price decreased by 9.5% in the last 30 days, and increased by 15.1% in the last year.
Ashiana Housing has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.12.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $311M | $368M | -0.0% | -9.5% | -10.9% | 15.1% | $0.12 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialAshiana Housing Valuation Multiples
Ashiana Housing trades at 2.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 25.6x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Ashiana Housing Financial Valuation Multiples
As of October 25, 2026, Ashiana Housing has market cap of $368M and EV of $311M.
Ashiana Housing has a P/E ratio of 29.6x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Ashiana Housing Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Ashiana Housing Margins & Growth Rates
In the most recent fiscal year, Ashiana Housing reported gross margin of 27%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 10%.
Ashiana Housing Margins
Ashiana Housing Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Ashiana Housing Operational KPIs
Ashiana Housing's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Ashiana Housing's Rule of 40 is 26% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Ashiana Housing's Rule of X is 49% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Ashiana Housing Competitors
Ashiana Housing competitors include FRP Holdings, Delek Property Development, Cedar Woods Properties, Is GYO, Globe Trade Centre, Avrupakent GYO, Fonciere Inea, Shopper Park Plus, Stenhus Fastigheter and Heba Fastighets.
Most Ashiana Housing public comparables operate across Real Estate Development.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $43M | $18M | 12.1x | - | 28.5x | - | |||
| - | $13M | - | - | 48.7x | - | |||
| $352M | $63M | 1.3x | 1.3x | 7.6x | 6.1x | |||
| $63M | $26M | 5.9x | - | 14.3x | - | |||
| $227M | ($108M) | 9.7x | 9.4x | (20.3x) | 29.3x | |||
| $138M | $26M | 2.7x | 2.8x | 14.3x | 5.5x | |||
| $91M | $32M | 11.6x | 14.2x | 32.8x | 19.5x | |||
| $53M | $29M | 13.3x | 18.1x | 24.2x | 24.2x | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Ashiana Housing competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Ashiana Housing
| When was Ashiana Housing founded? | Ashiana Housing was founded in 1986. |
| Where is Ashiana Housing headquartered? | Ashiana Housing is headquartered in India. |
| How many employees does Ashiana Housing have? | As of today, Ashiana Housing has over 5K employees. |
| Is Ashiana Housing publicly listed? | Yes, Ashiana Housing is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Ashiana Housing? | Ashiana Housing trades under 523716 ticker. |
| When did Ashiana Housing go public? | Ashiana Housing went public in 2001. |
| Who are competitors of Ashiana Housing? | Ashiana Housing main competitors include FRP Holdings, Delek Property Development, Cedar Woods Properties, Is GYO, Globe Trade Centre, Avrupakent GYO, Fonciere Inea, Shopper Park Plus, Stenhus Fastigheter, Heba Fastighets. |
| What is the current market cap of Ashiana Housing? | Ashiana Housing's current market cap is $368M. |
| What is the current revenue of Ashiana Housing? | Ashiana Housing's last fiscal year revenue is $119M. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Ashiana Housing? | Current revenue multiple of Ashiana Housing is 2.6x. |
| Is Ashiana Housing profitable? | No, Ashiana Housing is not profitable. |
| How many companies Ashiana Housing has acquired to date? | Ashiana Housing hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
| In how many companies Ashiana Housing has invested to date? | Ashiana Housing hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Ashiana Housing
Lists including Ashiana Housing
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




