SKS Technologies Valuation Multiples

SKS Technologies is valued at $527M as of October 2026, a 1.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, SKS Technologies revenue was $282M and SKS Technologies EBITDA was $35M.

SKS Technologies Overview

About SKS Technologies

SKS Technologies Group Ltd is engaged in the business of providing audiovisual products & solutions, as well as electrical and communications cabling, for the commercial, retail, healthcare, defense, and education markets. It operates in audio-visual, communication, IT, and electrical markets as a reportable segment.


Founded

1962

HQ

Australia

Employees

801

Website

sks.com.au

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $282M
EBITDA: $35M

EV

$498M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

SKS Technologies Financials

SKS Technologies reported last 12-month revenue of $282M and EBITDA of $35M.

In the same LTM period, SKS Technologies generated $154M in gross profit, $35M in EBITDA, and $23M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


SKS Technologies P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, SKS Technologies reported revenue of $242M and EBITDA of $30M.

SKS Technologies is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 55%, EBITDA margin of 12%, and net margin of 8%.

See analyst estimates for SKS Technologies
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$282M$242M$79M$143M$214M
Gross Profit$154M$133M$36M$73M$116M
Gross Margin55%55%46%51%54%
EBITDA$35M$30M$4M$12M$23M
EBITDA Margin12%12%5%8%11%
EBIT Margin11%11%3%7%10%
Net Profit$23M$19M$3M$7M$14M
Net Margin8%8%3%5%7%
Net Debt-($30M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

SKS Technologies Stock Performance

SKS Technologies has current market cap of $527M, and enterprise value of $498M.

Market Cap Evolution


SKS Technologies' stock price is $4.57.

SKS Technologies share price decreased by 39.2% in the last 30 days, and increased by 83.6% in the last year.

SKS Technologies has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.16.

See more trading valuation data for SKS Technologies
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$498M$527M-4.8%-39.2%-11.3%83.6%$0.16

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

SKS Technologies Valuation Multiples

SKS Technologies trades at 1.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 14.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for SKS Technologies

EV / Revenue (LTM)


SKS Technologies Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 20, 2026, SKS Technologies has market cap of $527M and EV of $498M.

SKS Technologies has a P/E ratio of 23.3x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.8x2.1x6.3x3.5x2.3x
EV/EBITDA14.1x16.9x118.7x42.8x21.5x
EV/EBIT15.5x19.0x190.8x51.9x24.3x
EV/Gross Profit3.2x3.8x13.8x6.9x4.3x
P/E23.3x28.2x201.0x72.3x36.6x
EV/FCF17.0x18.2x163.4x35.9x21.1x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified SKS Technologies Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

SKS Technologies Margins & Growth Rates

SKS Technologies grew revenue by 49% and EBITDA by 58% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, SKS Technologies reported gross margin of 55%, EBITDA margin of 12%, and net margin of 8%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for SKS Technologies

SKS Technologies Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin55%51%54%54%
EBITDA Margin12%8%11%13%
EBIT Margin11%7%10%11%
Net Margin8%5%7%8%
FCF Margin11%10%11%11%

SKS Technologies Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth49%81%50%41%
Gross Profit Growth48%101%59%42%
EBITDA Growth58%178%99%65%
EBIT Growth64%268%114%68%
Net Profit Growth62%178%97%70%
FCF Growth44%355%70%42%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

SKS Technologies Operational KPIs

SKS Technologies' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

SKS Technologies' Rule of 40 is 53% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

SKS Technologies' Rule of X is 115% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for SKS Technologies
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4049%53%---
Bessemer Rule of X104%115%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.3M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue-2%3%2%2%
Opex to Revenue-44%42%44%40%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

SKS Technologies Competitors

SKS Technologies competitors include Hiper Global, Shenzhen Deren Electronic, Kempower, Centiel, Alpha Networks, Note, Enovix, Elsight, DS Neolux and Amper.

Most SKS Technologies public comparables operate across Computer Hardware and Electrical Parts & Equipment.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Hiper Global$281M$24M2.0x-23.2x-
Shenzhen Deren Electronic$674M$46M0.9x-13.4x-
Kempower$282M$673K1.9x1.6x789.3x48.4x
Centiel$55M$12M9.2x7.5x43.7x39.6x
Alpha Networks$693M$20M0.9x-32.1x-
Note$385M$50M1.8x1.5x13.6x11.2x
Enovix$32M($114M)18.1x15.4x(5.0x)(6.8x)
Elsight$23M$6M19.5x9.3x74.4x20.6x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all SKS Technologies competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About SKS Technologies

When was SKS Technologies founded?SKS Technologies was founded in 1962.
Where is SKS Technologies headquartered?SKS Technologies is headquartered in Australia.
How many employees does SKS Technologies have?As of today, SKS Technologies has over 801 employees.
Is SKS Technologies publicly listed?Yes, SKS Technologies is a public company listed on Australian Securities Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies trades under SKS ticker.
When did SKS Technologies go public?SKS Technologies went public in 1974.
Who are competitors of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies main competitors include Hiper Global, Shenzhen Deren Electronic, Kempower, Centiel, Alpha Networks, Note, Enovix, Elsight, DS Neolux, Amper.
What is the current market cap of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies' current market cap is $527M.
What is the current revenue of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies' last 12 months revenue is $282M.
What is the current revenue growth of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 37%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of SKS Technologies?Current revenue multiple of SKS Technologies is 1.8x.
What is the current EBITDA of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies' last 12 months EBITDA is $35M.
What is SKS Technologies' EBITDA margin?SKS Technologies' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 12%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of SKS Technologies?Current EBITDA multiple of SKS Technologies is 14.1x.
What is the current FCF of SKS Technologies?SKS Technologies' last 12 months FCF is $29M.
What is SKS Technologies' FCF margin?SKS Technologies' last 12 months FCF margin is 10%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of SKS Technologies?Current FCF multiple of SKS Technologies is 17.0x.
How many companies SKS Technologies has acquired to date?SKS Technologies hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies SKS Technologies has invested to date?SKS Technologies hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to SKS Technologies

Lists including SKS Technologies

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial