Prudent Corporate Valuation Multiples

Prudent Corporate is valued at $1.3B as of October 2026, a 8.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Prudent Corporate revenue was $151M and Prudent Corporate EBITDA was $37M.

Prudent Corporate Overview

About Prudent Corporate

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services distributes mutual funds, insurance and other financial products to retail investors in India. It earns trail commissions from fund houses and insurers, with a large share from mutual fund assets under advice. Headquartered in Ahmedabad.


Founded

2003

HQ

India

Employees

1.4K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $151M
EBITDA: $37M

EV

$1.2B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Prudent Corporate Financials

Prudent Corporate reported last 12-month revenue of $151M and EBITDA of $37M.

In the same LTM period, Prudent Corporate generated $37M in EBITDA and $27M in net income.


Prudent Corporate P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Prudent Corporate reported revenue of $138M and EBITDA of $33M.

Prudent Corporate is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 32%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 17%.

See analyst estimates for Prudent Corporate
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$151M$138M$79M$108M$132M
Gross Profit-$44M$27M$35M$42M
Gross Margin-32%34%33%32%
EBITDA$37M$33M$21M$27M$32M
EBITDA Margin25%24%26%25%24%
EBIT Margin31%21%21%21%21%
Net Profit$27M$23M$14M$19M$23M
Net Margin18%17%18%18%17%
Net Debt-$2M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Prudent Corporate Stock Performance

Prudent Corporate has current market cap of $1.3B, and enterprise value of $1.2B.


Prudent Corporate's stock price is $30.96.

Prudent Corporate share price decreased by 4.9% in the last 30 days, and increased by 7.5% in the last year.

Prudent Corporate has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.57.

See more trading valuation data for Prudent Corporate
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$1.2B$1.3B-4.1%-4.9%-10.2%7.5%$0.57

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Prudent Corporate Valuation Multiples

Prudent Corporate trades at 8.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 33.1x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Prudent Corporate

Prudent Corporate Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 22, 2026, Prudent Corporate has market cap of $1.3B and EV of $1.2B.

Prudent Corporate has a P/E ratio of 47.4x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue8.2x9.0x15.6x11.5x9.4x
EV/EBITDA33.1x37.4x59.7x45.7x38.6x
EV/EBIT26.5x43.7x74.5x55.7x45.5x
EV/Gross Profit-28.1x45.5x35.1x29.2x
P/E47.4x54.6x91.1x66.9x56.3x
EV/FCF45.4x57.1x86.6x83.3x62.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Prudent Corporate Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Prudent Corporate Margins & Growth Rates

Prudent Corporate grew revenue by 16% and EBITDA by 24% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Prudent Corporate reported gross margin of 32%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 17%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Prudent Corporate

Prudent Corporate Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin32%33%32%29%
EBITDA Margin24%25%24%25%
EBIT Margin21%21%21%23%
Net Margin17%18%17%19%
FCF Margin16%14%15%19%

Prudent Corporate Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth16%36%23%17%
Gross Profit Growth-30%20%4%
EBITDA Growth24%31%18%22%
EBIT Growth34%34%22%31%
Net Profit Growth29%36%19%26%
FCF Growth44%4%34%44%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Prudent Corporate Operational KPIs

Prudent Corporate's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Prudent Corporate's Rule of 40 is 42% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Prudent Corporate's Rule of X is 67% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Prudent Corporate
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4041%42%---
Bessemer Rule of X66%67%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-3%5%4%3%
Opex to Revenue-11%13%12%11%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Affin Bank$601M-2.1x2.0x--
Edelweiss Financial Services$614M-2.0x---
Tokai Tokyo Financial Holdings$618M$169M2.2x2.2x8.0x-
JM Financial$475M-2.4x3.6x--
Okasan Securities$634M-6.8x7.2x--
IIFL Capital Services$209M$56M2.8x-10.3x-
GBM$204M-7.2x---
Daishin Securities$757M-12.9x10.8x--

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Prudent Corporate competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Prudent Corporate

When was Prudent Corporate founded?Prudent Corporate was founded in 2003.
Where is Prudent Corporate headquartered?Prudent Corporate is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Prudent Corporate have?As of today, Prudent Corporate has over 1K employees.
Who is the CEO of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate's CEO is Shirish Govindbhai Patel.
Is Prudent Corporate publicly listed?Yes, Prudent Corporate is a public company listed on Bombay Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate trades under 543527 ticker.
When did Prudent Corporate go public?Prudent Corporate went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate main competitors include Affin Bank, Edelweiss Financial Services, Tokai Tokyo Financial Holdings, JM Financial, Okasan Securities, IIFL Capital Services, GBM, Daishin Securities, Oppenheimer Holdings, Goosehead Insurance.
What is the current market cap of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate's current market cap is $1.3B.
What is the current revenue of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate's last 12 months revenue is $151M.
What is the current revenue growth of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 16%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Prudent Corporate?Current revenue multiple of Prudent Corporate is 8.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate's last 12 months EBITDA is $37M.
What is Prudent Corporate's EBITDA margin?Prudent Corporate's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 25%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Prudent Corporate?Current EBITDA multiple of Prudent Corporate is 33.1x.
What is the current FCF of Prudent Corporate?Prudent Corporate's last 12 months FCF is $27M.
What is Prudent Corporate's FCF margin?Prudent Corporate's last 12 months FCF margin is 18%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Prudent Corporate?Current FCF multiple of Prudent Corporate is 45.4x.
How many companies Prudent Corporate has acquired to date?Prudent Corporate hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Prudent Corporate has invested to date?Prudent Corporate hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Prudent Corporate

Lists including Prudent Corporate

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial