- Companies
- Maple Leaf Cement Factory
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Valuation Multiples
Maple Leaf Cement Factory is valued at $386M as of November 2026, a 1.8x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Maple Leaf Cement Factory revenue was $366M.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Overview
About Maple Leaf Cement Factory
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing and sale of cement. Geographically, it derives majority of its revenue from Asia and has a presence in Africa. Its product offering includes various types of cement such as sulfate resistant cement, low alkali cement, white cement, wall coat cement, and ordinary Portland cement.
Founded
1960
HQ
Employees
1.7K
Website
Sectors
Financials (LTM)
EV
$667M
Valuation Multiples
Start free trialMaple Leaf Cement Factory Financials
Maple Leaf Cement Factory reported last 12-month revenue of $366M.
In the same LTM period, Maple Leaf Cement Factory generated $129M in gross profit and $49M in net income.
Revenue (LTM)
Maple Leaf Cement Factory P&L
In the most recent fiscal year, Maple Leaf Cement Factory reported revenue of $307M and EBITDA of $108M.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 37%, EBITDA margin of 35%, and net margin of 14%.
Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Stock Performance
Maple Leaf Cement Factory has current market cap of $386M, and enterprise value of $667M.
Market Cap Evolution
Maple Leaf Cement Factory's stock price is $0.37.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory share price increased by 12.8% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 1.2% in the last year.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.04.
| EV | Market Cap | Price 1D | Price 1M | Price 3M | Price 12M | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $667M | $386M | 4.7% | 12.8% | 2.9% | -1.2% | $0.04 |
Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry
Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.
Start Free TrialMaple Leaf Cement Factory Valuation Multiples
Maple Leaf Cement Factory trades at 1.8x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.2x EV/EBITDA.
EV / Revenue (LTM)
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Financial Valuation Multiples
As of November 6, 2026, Maple Leaf Cement Factory has market cap of $386M and EV of $667M.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory has a P/E ratio of 7.9x.
Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Verified Maple Leaf Cement Factory Valuation Multiples
Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.


Maple Leaf Cement Factory Margins & Growth Rates
Maple Leaf Cement Factory grew revenue by 54% and net profit by 32% in the last fiscal year.
In the most recent fiscal year, Maple Leaf Cement Factory reported gross margin of 37%, EBITDA margin of 35%, and net margin of 14%.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Margins
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Growth Rates
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Operational KPIs
Maple Leaf Cement Factory's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory's Rule of 40 is 69% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).
Maple Leaf Cement Factory's Rule of X is 130% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).
Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Competitors
Maple Leaf Cement Factory competitors include Midwest, Hanil holdings Co, Çimentaş, Ibstock, Forterra, Varmora Granito, WISA Group, Konya Çimento, Misr Cement and Titan USJE Skopje.
Most Maple Leaf Cement Factory public comparables operate across Building Materials.
| Last FY | EV/Revenue | EV/EBITDA | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | EBITDA | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | Last FY | LTM | 2027E | |
| $68M | $19M | 5.7x | 4.6x | 20.6x | 16.8x | |||
| $1.4B | $163M | 0.8x | - | 7.4x | - | |||
| $340M | $72M | 1.4x | - | 6.4x | - | |||
| $501M | $69M | 1.3x | 1.5x | 9.4x | 9.4x | |||
| $520M | $65M | 1.1x | 1.2x | 8.8x | 7.5x | |||
| $159M | $22M | 1.8x | - | 13.0x | - | |||
| $513M | $71M | - | - | - | - | |||
| $126M | $20M | 2.5x | - | 15.2x | - | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Maple Leaf Cement Factory competitors and their valuation data. Start Free Trial | ||||||||
Acquisitions by Maple Leaf Cement Factory
Maple Leaf Cement Factory has acquired 3 companies to date.
Last acquisition by Maple Leaf Cement Factory was on October 8th 2026. Maple Leaf Cement Factory acquired Pioneer Cement for $273M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).
Latest Acquisitions by Maple Leaf Cement Factory
| Description | Pioneer Cement is a Pakistani cement manufacturer incorporated in 1986 as a public company limited by shares and listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. It manufactures and sells cement from a plant at Chenki in Khushab district in the centre of Punjab province, and its head office is in Lahore. The company sells to construction customers, dealers and contractors, mainly in Punjab, the north and the rest of Pakistan. It earns revenue from the sale of cement. Pioneer came under the control of the Kohinoor Maple Leaf Group in 2026 when Maple Leaf Cement Factory completed the purchase of a majority stake, and a share-swap amalgamation of the two cement makers has been proposed. | Faysal Bank Ltd offers a wide range of banking services to all customer segments, i.e. retail, small and medium-sized enterprises, commercial, agri-based, and corporate. The bank operates in Pakistan. The services provided by the bank include Personal banking, business banking, wealth management, e-banking, etc. The company's business segment consists of Retail banking, Corporate and investment banking, Treasury and equity capital market (ECM), Special asset management (SAM), and Others. | Pioneer Cement is a Pakistani cement manufacturer incorporated in 1986 as a public company limited by shares and listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange. It manufactures and sells cement from a plant at Chenki in Khushab district in the centre of Punjab province, and its head office is in Lahore. The company sells to construction customers, dealers and contractors, mainly in Punjab, the north and the rest of Pakistan. It earns revenue from the sale of cement. Pioneer came under the control of the Kohinoor Maple Leaf Group in 2026 when Maple Leaf Cement Factory completed the purchase of a majority stake, and a share-swap amalgamation of the two cement makers has been proposed. |
| HQ Country | |||
| HQ City | Lahore | Karachi | Lahore |
| Deal Date | 8 Oct 2026 | 11 Mar 2026 | 19 Feb 2026 |
| Valuation | $273M | $435M | $271M |
| EV/Revenue | |||
| EV/EBITDA | |||
This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Maple Leaf Cement Factory acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples. Start Free Trial | |||
Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples
Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.
Start Free TrialAbout Maple Leaf Cement Factory
| When was Maple Leaf Cement Factory founded? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory was founded in 1960. |
| Where is Maple Leaf Cement Factory headquartered? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory is headquartered in Pakistan. |
| How many employees does Maple Leaf Cement Factory have? | As of today, Maple Leaf Cement Factory has over 1K employees. |
| Is Maple Leaf Cement Factory publicly listed? | Yes, Maple Leaf Cement Factory is a public company listed on Pakistan Stock Exchange. |
| What is the stock symbol of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory trades under MLCF ticker. |
| Who are competitors of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory main competitors include Midwest, Hanil holdings Co, Çimentaş, Ibstock, Forterra, Varmora Granito, WISA Group, Konya Çimento, Misr Cement, Titan USJE Skopje. |
| What is the current market cap of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory's current market cap is $386M. |
| What is the current revenue of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory's last 12 months revenue is $366M. |
| What is the current revenue growth of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 33%. |
| What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Current revenue multiple of Maple Leaf Cement Factory is 1.8x. |
| What is the current net income of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory's last 12 months net income is $49M. |
| What is the current FCF of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory's last 12 months FCF is $81M. |
| What is Maple Leaf Cement Factory's FCF margin? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory's last 12 months FCF margin is 22%. |
| What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | Current FCF multiple of Maple Leaf Cement Factory is 8.3x. |
| How many companies Maple Leaf Cement Factory has acquired to date? | As of November 2026, Maple Leaf Cement Factory has acquired 2 companies. |
| What was the largest acquisition by Maple Leaf Cement Factory? | $435M acquisition of Faysal Bank on 11th March 2026 was the largest M&A Maple Leaf Cement Factory has done to date. |
| What companies Maple Leaf Cement Factory acquired? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory acquired Faysal Bank and Pioneer Cement. |
| In how many companies Maple Leaf Cement Factory has invested to date? | Maple Leaf Cement Factory hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly). |
See public comps similar to Maple Leaf Cement Factory
Lists including Maple Leaf Cement Factory
Start Your
Free Trial Today
Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.




