Buzzi Valuation Multiples

Buzzi is valued at $7.2B as of October 2026, a 1.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Buzzi revenue was $5.1B and Buzzi EBITDA was $1.3B.

See full Buzzi profile

Buzzi Overview

About Buzzi

Buzzi SpA manufactures, distribute and sell cement, ready-mix concrete and aggregates. The company has geographical segments: Italy; Central Europe; Eastern Europe; and United States of America. It derives maximum revenue from United States of America.


Founded

1999

HQ

Italy

Employees

9.6K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $5.1B
EBITDA: $1.3B

EV

$6.3B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Buzzi Financials

Buzzi reported last 12-month revenue of $5.1B and EBITDA of $1.3B.

In the same LTM period, Buzzi generated $1.3B in gross profit, $1.3B in EBITDA, and $942M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Buzzi P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Buzzi reported revenue of $5.1B and EBITDA of $1.6B.

Buzzi is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 65%, EBITDA margin of 32%, and net margin of 20%.

See analyst estimates for Buzzi
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$5.1B$5.1B$5B$5B$5.1B
Gross Profit$1.3B$3.3B$3.2B$3.3B$3.3B
Gross Margin26%65%64%65%65%
EBITDA$1.3B$1.6B$1.7B$1.6B$1.6B
EBITDA Margin26%32%33%33%32%
EBIT Margin19%20%23%23%20%
Net Profit$942M$1B$1.1B$1.1B$1B
Net Margin18%20%22%22%20%
Net Debt-($1.1B)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Buzzi Stock Performance

Buzzi has current market cap of $7.2B, and enterprise value of $6.3B.

Market Cap Evolution


Buzzi's stock price is $40.98.

Buzzi share price decreased by 4.0% in the last 30 days, and by 32.2% in the last year.

Buzzi has an EPS (earnings per share) of $5.86.

See more trading valuation data for Buzzi
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$6.3B$7.2B-1.5%-4.0%-13.6%-32.2%$5.86

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Buzzi Valuation Multiples

Buzzi trades at 1.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 4.7x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Buzzi

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Buzzi Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 15, 2026, Buzzi has market cap of $7.2B and EV of $6.3B.

Buzzi has a P/E ratio of 7.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.2x1.2x1.3x1.3x1.2x
EV/EBITDA4.7x3.8x3.8x3.8x3.8x
EV/EBIT6.5x6.2x5.6x5.5x6.2x
EV/Gross Profit4.7x1.9x2.0x1.9x1.9x
P/E7.7x7.0x6.5x6.6x7.0x
EV/FCF11.5x11.5x10.5x11.2x11.5x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Buzzi Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Buzzi Margins & Growth Rates

Buzzi grew revenue by 1% but EBITDA decreased by 20% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Buzzi reported gross margin of 65%, EBITDA margin of 32%, and net margin of 20%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Buzzi

Buzzi Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin65%65%65%-
EBITDA Margin32%33%32%26%
EBIT Margin20%23%20%18%
Net Margin20%22%20%18%
FCF Margin11%11%11%10%

Buzzi Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth1%(0%)1%1%
Gross Profit Growth-3%0%-
EBITDA Growth(20%)(2%)(0%)(20%)
EBIT Growth(6%)2%(12%)(6%)
Net Profit Growth(12%)(3%)(5%)(12%)
FCF Growth(8%)(6%)(2%)(8%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Buzzi Operational KPIs

Buzzi's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Buzzi's Rule of 40 is 26% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Buzzi's Rule of X is 28% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Buzzi
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4029%26%---
Bessemer Rule of X33%28%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-45%41%42%45%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Berry Global Gr$12B$1.8B1.2x-8.6x-
BUA Cement$886M$416M8.8x7.2x18.8x13.5x
TCC Group Holdings$4.7B$276M2.3x2.3x39.6x13.4x
Shree Cement$2.2B$534M3.6x3.5x14.5x16.2x
Rockwool$4.3B$511M1.4x1.3x11.5x6.3x
Huaxin Building Materials$5.3B$1.4B1.6x1.5x6.4x5.5x
Ambuja Cements$4.2B$689M2.5x2.4x15.1x14.5x
Eagle Materials$2.3B$753M2.9x2.8x8.8x8.9x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Buzzi competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Buzzi

When was Buzzi founded?Buzzi was founded in 1999.
Where is Buzzi headquartered?Buzzi is headquartered in Italy.
How many employees does Buzzi have?As of today, Buzzi has over 9K employees.
Who is the CEO of Buzzi?Buzzi's CEO is Pietro Buzzi.
Is Buzzi publicly listed?Yes, Buzzi is a public company listed on Borsa Italiana.
What is the stock symbol of Buzzi?Buzzi trades under BZU ticker.
When did Buzzi go public?Buzzi went public in 2000.
Who are competitors of Buzzi?Buzzi main competitors include Berry Global Gr, BUA Cement, TCC Group Holdings, Shree Cement, Rockwool, Huaxin Building Materials, Ambuja Cements, Eagle Materials, BlueScope Steel, Mitsui Chemicals.
What is the current market cap of Buzzi?Buzzi's current market cap is $7.2B.
What is the current revenue of Buzzi?Buzzi's last 12 months revenue is $5.1B.
What is the current revenue growth of Buzzi?Buzzi revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 3%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Buzzi?Current revenue multiple of Buzzi is 1.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Buzzi?Buzzi's last 12 months EBITDA is $1.3B.
What is Buzzi's EBITDA margin?Buzzi's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 26%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Buzzi?Current EBITDA multiple of Buzzi is 4.7x.
What is the current FCF of Buzzi?Buzzi's last 12 months FCF is $547M.
What is Buzzi's FCF margin?Buzzi's last 12 months FCF margin is 11%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Buzzi?Current FCF multiple of Buzzi is 11.5x.
How many companies Buzzi has acquired to date?Buzzi hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Buzzi has invested to date?Buzzi hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Buzzi

Lists including Buzzi

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial